Queen's Park

Ottawa, Ontario, Canada

Results are final as of 16:32 on September 17, 2019

If you are scored with a code of NR (not registered), it's because we have not received a race registration form for your boat. You will not be scored until this is submitted to the club registrar.

For any questions or comments on the results, please submit a scoring inquiry form as explained on the Scoring Inquiry page.

Queens Park 1 - DINGHY Fleet - July 28 at 1335

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:35
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club PHRF Fleet NR Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 NoName LASER 188146 Rae, John NSC 1097 DINGHY   13:35 17:12:50 3:37:50 1:22:21 0:00:00 1097 1.00

Queens Park 2 - DINGHY Fleet - Aug 25 at 1330

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:35:00, Course: Up river, Wind dir: W - NW, Ave wind: 3-6
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club PHRF Fleet NR Place Points

Queens Park 3 - DINGHY Fleet - Sept 15 at 1330

Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club PHRF Fleet NR Place Points

Queens Park 1 - JAM Fleet - July 28 at 1335

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:35
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club PHRF Fleet NR Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Carpe Diem Tanzer 22 14 Williamson, Brian BYC 240 JAM   13:35 17:18:26 3:43:26 3:17:18 0:00:00 240 1.00
2 Snoekie Tanzer 22 333 Ernst, Ross NSC 242 JAM   13:35 17:20:48 3:45:48 3:18:47 0:01:40 246.794 2.00
3 Peppermint Tanzer 22 1568 Nason, Tim NSC 242 JAM   13:35 18:01:43 4:26:43 3:54:48 0:42:35 364.258 3.00
4 Solitaire Tanzer 25 11 Wood, John BYC 194 JAM       DNF       9.00
4 Comet Viking 28 101 Doucette, John BYC 208 JAM       DNF       9.00
4 Cloud Dancer C&C 25-1 OB 11337 Shkvorets, Igor NSC 228 JAM       DNF       9.00
4 Ulysses C&C 27-4 34669 Thon, Alex NSC 208 JAM       DNF       9.00
4 Black Pepper C&C 29-1 20919 Murphy, Scott NSC 220 JAM       DNF       9.00
9 Jalapeno J-24 2600 Whalen-Hughes, Kieran NSC 183 JAM 1     NR       21.00

Queens Park 2 - JAM Fleet - Aug 25 at 1330

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:35:00, Course: Up river, Wind dir: W - NW, Ave wind: 3-6
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club PHRF Fleet NR Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Snoekie Tanzer 22 333 Ernst, Ross NSC 242 JAM   13:35:00 16.21.11 2:46:11 2:26:18 0:00:00 242 1.00
2 ShoeString CS 22 195 Norwood, Peter NSC 289 JAM   13:35:00 17.14.59 3:39:59 3:00:28 0:41:40 450.304 2.00
3 Peppermint Tanzer 22 1568 Nason, Tim NSC 242 JAM   13:35:00 17.08.32 3:33:32 3:07:59 0:47:21 425.33 3.00
4 Imagine Hunter 30-2 176 Melanson, Jean-Paul NSC 227 JAM   13:35:00 17.08.00 3:33:00 3:11:59 0:50:41 423.265 4.00
5 Black Magic C&C 27-3 64210 Rouleau, Denis BYC 214 JAM   13:35:00 17.18.10 3:43:10 3:25:24 1:04:13 462.629 5.00
6 Solitaire Tanzer 25 11 Wood, John BYC 194 JAM       DNF       7.00
7 Loki   54079       JAM 1     NR       21.00
7 Bayfox   108       JAM 1     NR       21.00

Queens Park 3 - JAM Fleet - Sept 15 at 1330

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:35
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club PHRF Fleet NR Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Peppermint Tanzer 22 1568 Nason, Tim NSC 242 JAM   13:35 15:38:41 2:03:41 1:48:53 0:00:00 242 1.00
2 Snoekie Tanzer 22 333 Ernst, Ross NSC 242 JAM   13:35 15:38:50 2:03:50 1:49:01 0:00:09 242.78 2.00
3 Moon Beam Bluenose 23 351 Latus, Tony BYC 260 JAM   13:35 15:46:26 2:11:26 1:52:33 0:04:17 282.317 3.00
4 Carpe Diem Tanzer 22 14 Williamson, Brian BYC 240 JAM   13:35 15:45:12 2:10:12 1:54:59 0:06:54 275.901 4.00
5 Skean-Dhu Tanzer 8.5 68 McMillan, Morgan NSC 240 JAM   13:35 15:45:15 2:10:15 1:55:01 0:06:57 276.161 5.00
6 Solitaire Tanzer 25 11 Wood, John BYC 194 JAM   13:35 15:41:34 2:06:34 2:00:24 0:12:07 257 6.00
7 Grace C&C 29-1 24991 Dawson, Patrick BYC 203 JAM   13:35 15:47:07 2:12:07 2:03:49 0:15:56 285.872 7.00
8 Imagine Hunter 30-2 176 Melanson, Jean-Paul NSC 227 JAM   13:35 15:53:47 2:18:47 2:05:05 0:17:59 320.554 8.00
9 Black Magic C&C 27-3 64210 Rouleau, Denis BYC 214 JAM   13:35 15:51:11 2:16:11 2:05:20 0:17:53 307.028 9.00

Queens Park 1 - PHRF Fleet - July 28 at 1335

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:35
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club PHRF Fleet NR Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Blew-By-U2 Shark 464 Fuller, Bill BYC 217 PHRF   13:35 16:58:35 3:23:35 3:06:28 0:00:00 217 1.00
2 Abracadabra III C&C 27-2 24109 Lewinski, Konrad BYC 199 PHRF   13:35 17:04:06 3:29:06 3:17:16 0:11:27 233.758 2.00
3 Kelsea CS 30 4675 Glover, Steven BYC 153 PHRF   13:35 16:57:00 3:22:00 3:26:22 0:19:29 212.19 3.00
4 Gone J/70 550 Kitching, Peter NSC 117 PHRF   13:35 16:44:30 3:09:30 3:27:03 0:18:50 174.219 4.00
5 Gunsmoke Beneteau 1st Class 10 84110 Foy, David BYC 100 PHRF   13:35 16:41:04 3:06:04 3:30:11 0:21:00 163.789 5.00
6 Busted Flush B 32 Mod 46232 Hacking, Roger BYC 73 PHRF   13:35 16:41:29 3:06:29 3:42:39 0:30:18 165.055 6.00
7 Firefly C&C 27-3 691 Malo, Al BYC 187 PHRF       DNF       11.00
7 Segueh J-80 1323 Neasmith, Elisabeth NSC 126 PHRF       DNF       11.00
7 Cheque Mate J-22 1482 Pattey, Elizabeth NSC 170 PHRF       DNF       11.00
7 Kokopelli C&C 27-3 54126 Fahmy, Mohamed BYC 191 PHRF       DNF       11.00

Queens Park 2 - PHRF Fleet - Aug 25 at 1330

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:35:00, Course: Up river, Wind dir: W - NW, Ave wind: 3-6
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club PHRF Fleet NR Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Monkey Business J-24 3720 Gibson, Doug NSC 169 PHRF   13:35:00 16.00.30 2:25:30 2:24:29 0:00:00 169 1.00
2 Firefly C&C 27-3 691 Malo, Al BYC 187 PHRF   13:35:00 16.06.00 2:31:00 2:25:21 0:00:55 190.563 2.00
3 Rushlight C&C 24 1 Tremblay, Rejean NSC 227 PHRF   13:35:00 16.23.16 2:48:16 2:31:40 0:07:58 258.256 3.00
4 Cheque Mate J-22 1482 Pattey, Elizabeth NSC 170 PHRF   13:35:00 16.08.30 2:33:30 2:32:09 0:07:45 200.364 4.00
5 Gone J/70 550 Kitching, Peter NSC 117 PHRF   13:35:00 15.54.41 2:19:41 2:32:37 0:07:27 146.196 5.00
6 Abracadabra III C&C 27-2 24109 Lewinski, Konrad BYC 199 PHRF   13:35:00 16.18.30 2:43:30 2:34:14 0:10:21 239.569 6.00
7 Rum Runner Kirby 25 207 McKinnon, Scott NSC 165 PHRF   13:35:00 16.16.45 2:41:45 2:41:45 0:17:16 232.708 7.00
8 Kelsea CS 30 4675 Glover, Steven BYC 153 PHRF   13:35:00 16.42.25 3:07:25 3:11:28 0:46:00 333.334 8.00
9 Zephyr II Tanzer 22 1617 Davis, Richard NSC 222 PHRF   13:35:00 17.10.00 3:35:00 3:15:21 0:55:59 441.474 9.00
10 Six Pack Shark 69 Advantage Boating NSC 220 PHRF       DNF       11.00
11 Blew By U Laser 28 216 Fuller, Bill BYC 132 PHRF 1     NR       24.00

Queens Park 3 - PHRF Fleet - Sept 15 at 1330

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:35
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club PHRF Fleet NR Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Firefly C&C 27-3 691 Malo, Al BYC 187 PHRF   13:35 15:17:11 1:42:11 1:38:22 0:00:00 187 1.00
2 Gunsmoke Beneteau 1st Class 10 84110 Foy, David BYC 100 PHRF   13:35 15:03:22 1:28:22 1:39:49 0:01:17 107.436 2.00
3 Segueh J-80 1323 Neasmith, Elisabeth NSC 126 PHRF   13:35 15:09:29 1:34:29 1:41:28 0:02:54 142.659 3.00
4 Busted Flush B 32 Mod 46232 Hacking, Roger BYC 73 PHRF   13:35 15:01:05 1:26:05 1:42:47 0:03:42 94.287 4.00
5 Gamache Shark 1471 Rands, Chris NSC 221 PHRF   13:35 15:33:34 1:58:34 1:47:54 0:10:29 281.345 5.00
6 Abracadabra III C&C 27-2 24109 Lewinski, Konrad BYC 199 PHRF   13:35 15:32:49 1:57:49 1:51:09 0:13:33 277.026 6.00
7 Rushlight C&C 24 1 Tremblay, Rejean NSC 227 PHRF   13:35 15:39:38 2:04:38 1:52:20 0:15:30 316.28 7.00
8 Skylark Shark 1885 Worley, Gordon BYC 217 PHRF   13:35 15:40:50 2:05:50 1:55:15 0:18:26 323.19 8.00
9 Basic Research Shark 1824 Loewen, Michele BYC 219 PHRF   13:35 15:41:35 2:06:35 1:55:34 0:18:51 327.509 9.00
10 Horizon Job J-28 4 Miller, Tom NSC 169 PHRF   13:35 15:33:54 1:58:54 1:58:04 0:19:51 283.264 10.00
11 Rum Runner Kirby 25 207 McKinnon, Scott NSC 165 PHRF   13:35 15:35:35 2:00:35 2:00:35 0:22:13 292.958 11.00
12 Kelsea CS 30 4675 Glover, Steven BYC 153 PHRF   13:35 15:35:40 2:00:40 2:03:17 0:24:23 293.438 12.00

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription
DNFStarted but did not finish
NRNot Registered


www.byc.ca

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com