event burgee venue burgee

NSC/BYC Interclub Long Distance Series, 2018

Ottawa, Ontario, Canada

Results as of 19:38 on September 19, 2018

If you are scored with a code of NR (not registered), it's because we have not received a race registration form for your boat. You will not be scored until this is submitted to the club registrar.

For any questions or comments on the results, please submit a scoring inquiry form as explained on the Scoring Inquiry page.

Queen’s Park #1 - Dinghy Fleet - July 29 at 1330

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:35:00, Distance: Approx 8.4 Nm
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club PHRF Fleet NR Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 N/A Laser 188146 J. Rae BYC N/A Dinghy   13:35:00 16:27:50 2:52:50 4:03:52 0:00:00 0 0.75

Queen’s Park #2 - Dinghy Fleet - Aug 26 at 1330

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:35:00, Distance: Approx 8.4 Nm
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club PHRF Fleet NR Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 N/A Laser 188146 J. Rae BYC N/A Dinghy   13:35:00 15:18:19 1:43:19 2:25:47 0:00:00 0 0.75

Queen’s Park #3 - Dinghy Fleet - Sept 16 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:35:00, Distance: Approx 8.4 Nm
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club PHRF Fleet NR Place Points

Queen’s Park #1 - JAM Fleet - July 29 at 1330

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:35:00, Distance: Approx 8.4 Nm
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club PHRF Fleet NR Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Peppermint Tanzer 22 1568 Nason, Tim NSC 242 JAM   13:35:00 16:07:15 2:32:15 2:14:02 0:00:00 242 0.75
2 Grappa C&C 27-3 64231 Hillary, Bill NSC 210 JAM   13:35:00 16:04:57 2:29:57 2:18:55 0:05:16 232.28 2.00
3 Ulysses C&C 27-4 34669 Boudreau, Henri NSC 208 JAM   13:35:00 16:08:31 2:33:31 2:22:41 0:09:19 247.353 3.00
4 Carpe Diem Tanzer 22 14 Williamson, Brian BYC 240 JAM   13:35:00 16:27:49 2:52:49 2:32:37 0:21:02 328.918 4.00
5 Moon Beam Bluenose 23 351 Latus, Tony BYC 268 JAM   13:35:00 16:36:44 3:01:44 2:33:46 0:23:20 366.601 5.00
6 Kokopelli C&C 27-3 54126 Fahmy, Mohamed BYC 210 JAM   13:35:00 16:27:47 2:52:47 2:40:04 0:28:06 328.777 6.00
7 Cloud Dancer C&C 25-1 OB 11337 Shkvorets, Igor NSC 234 JAM   13:35:00 16:35:13 3:00:13 2:40:39 0:29:52 360.191 7.00
8 Imagine Hunter 30-2 176 Melanson, Jean-Paul NSC 227 JAM   13:35:00 16:42:29 3:07:29 2:48:59 0:38:47 390.901 8.00
9 Comet Viking 28 101 Doucette, John BYC 204 JAM   13:35:00 16:36:42 3:01:42 2:50:00 0:38:26 366.46 9.00
10 Mahalo Aloha 30 26 Verheyden, Peter NSC 186 JAM   13:35:00 16:36:05 3:01:05 2:54:37 0:42:05 363.854 10.00

Queen’s Park #2 - JAM Fleet - Aug 26 at 1330

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:35:00, Distance: Approx 8.4 Nm
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club PHRF Fleet NR Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Rushlight C&C 24 1 Tremblay, Rejean NSC 230 JAM   13:35:00 15:17:46 1:42:46 1:32:11 0:00:00 230 0.75
2 Grappa C&C 27-3 64231 Hillary, Bill NSC 210 JAM   13:35:00 15:16:27 1:41:27 1:33:59 0:01:56 221.91 2.00
3 Ulysses C&C 27-4 34669 Boudreau, Henri NSC 208 JAM   13:35:00 15:17:05 1:42:05 1:34:53 0:02:54 225.801 3.00
4 Carpe Diem Tanzer 22 14 Williamson, Brian BYC 240 JAM   13:35:00 15:22:52 1:47:52 1:35:15 0:03:28 261.336 4.00
5 Peppermint Tanzer 22 1568 Nason, Tim NSC 242 JAM   13:35:00 15:25:41 1:50:41 1:37:26 0:05:58 278.643 5.00
6 Moon Beam Bluenose 23 351 Latus, Tony BYC 268 JAM   13:35:00 15:34:58 1:59:58 1:41:31 0:11:01 335.682 6.00
7 Mahalo Aloha 30 26 Verheyden, Peter NSC 186 JAM   13:35:00 15:20:38 1:45:38 1:41:51 0:10:02 247.614 7.00
8 Kokopelli C&C 27-3 54126 Fahmy, Mohamed BYC 210 JAM   13:35:00 15:32:00 1:57:00 1:48:23 0:17:29 317.454 8.00
9 Solitaire Tanzer 25 11 Wood, John BYC 194 JAM   13:35:00 15:34:38 1:59:38 1:53:48 0:22:44 333.634 9.00

Queen’s Park #3 - JAM Fleet - Sept 16 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:35:00, Distance: Approx 8.4 Nm
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club PHRF Fleet NR Place Points
1 Grappa C&C 27-3 64231 Hillary, Bill NSC 210 JAM   DNF 8.00
1 Ulysses C&C 27-4 34669 Boudreau, Henri NSC 208 JAM   DNF 8.00
1 Carpe Diem Tanzer 22 14 Williamson, Brian BYC 240 JAM   DNF 8.00
1 Moon Beam Bluenose 23 351 Latus, Tony BYC 268 JAM   DNF 8.00
1 Kokopelli C&C 27-3 54126 Fahmy, Mohamed BYC 210 JAM   DNF 8.00
1 Rushlight C&C 24 1 Tremblay, Rejean NSC 230 JAM   DNF 8.00
1 Solitaire Tanzer 25 11 Wood, John BYC 194 JAM   DNF 8.00

Queen’s Park #1 - PHRF Fleet - July 29 at 1330

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:35:00, Distance: Approx 8.4 Nm
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club PHRF Fleet NR Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Rum Runner Kirby 25 207 McKinnon, Scott NSC 165 PHRF   13:35:00 15:39:48 2:04:48 2:04:48 0:00:00 165 0.75
2 Halcyon C&C 25-1 64243 Foy, Nancy BYC 218 PHRF   13:35:00 15:53:40 2:18:40 2:06:48 0:02:11 227.937 2.00
3 Firefly C&C 27-3 691 Malo, Al BYC 187 PHRF   13:35:00 15:51:10 2:16:10 2:11:05 0:06:31 216.59 3.00
4 Segueh J-80 1323 Neasmith, Elisabeth NSC 123 PHRF   13:35:00 15:37:22 2:02:22 2:12:10 0:06:49 153.956 4.00
5 Basic Research Shark 1824 Loewen, Michele BYC 219 PHRF   13:35:00 16:05:35 2:30:35 2:17:29 0:13:53 282.023 5.00
6 Blew-By-U2 Shark 464 Fuller, Bill BYC 214 PHRF   13:35:00 16:04:39 2:29:39 2:17:44 0:14:03 277.787 6.00
7 Knotty Buoys Etchells 22 789 Walton, William BYC 98 PHRF   13:35:00 15:37:31 2:02:31 2:18:57 0:12:29 154.637 7.00
8 Snoekie Tanzer 22 333 Ernst, Ross NSC 222 PHRF   13:35:00 16:24:44 2:49:44 2:34:13 0:32:22 368.939 8.00
9 Kelsea CS 30 4675 Glover, Steven BYC 153 PHRF   13:35:00 16:06:49 2:31:49 2:35:06 0:29:40 287.621 9.00
10 Abracadabra III C&C 27-2 24109 Lewinski, Konrad BYC 199 PHRF   13:35:00 16:27:55 2:52:55 2:43:08 0:40:38 383.388 10.00
11 Veleda III C&C 31 Corvette 4046 Moss, John NSC 200 PHRF   13:35:00 16:28:25 2:53:25 2:43:19 0:40:54 385.657 11.00
12 Cheque Mate J-22 1482 Pattey, Elizabeth NSC 170 PHRF   13:35:00 16:22:15 2:47:15 2:45:47 0:41:21 357.668 12.00
13 Malibar Mega 30 83 McHattie, Malcolm BYC 162 PHRF   13:35:00 16:24:41 2:49:41 2:50:35 0:45:33 368.712 13.00
14 Yulara Mirage 27 386 Mead, James BYC 237 PHRF   13:35:00 16:48:43 3:13:43 2:51:52 0:53:03 477.793 14.00

Queen’s Park #2 - PHRF Fleet - Aug 26 at 1330

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:35:00, Distance: Approx 8.4 Nm
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club PHRF Fleet NR Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Blew-By-U2 Shark 464 Fuller, Bill BYC 214 PHRF   13:35:00 15:08:15 1:33:15 1:25:50 0:00:00 214 0.75
2 Halcyon C&C 25-1 64243 Foy, Nancy BYC 218 PHRF   13:35:00 15:09:27 1:34:27 1:26:22 0:00:36 221.92 2.00
3 Firefly C&C 27-3 691 Malo, Al BYC 187 PHRF   13:35:00 15:06:23 1:31:23 1:27:58 0:02:13 201.68 3.00
4 Raised J J-22 1644 Koppernaes, Johan NSC 171 PHRF   13:35:00 15:04:15 1:29:15 1:28:19 0:02:31 187.601 4.00
5 Cheque Mate J-22 1482 Pattey, Elizabeth NSC 170 PHRF   13:35:00 15:07:52 1:32:52 1:32:03 0:06:17 211.47 5.00
6 Abracadabra III C&C 27-2 24109 Lewinski, Konrad BYC 199 PHRF   13:35:00 15:12:49 1:37:49 1:32:17 0:06:50 244.139 6.00
7 Lone Shark Shark 243 Ritcey, Bert NSC 221 PHRF   13:35:00 15:16:43 1:41:43 1:32:34 0:07:24 269.878 7.00
8 Rum Runner Kirby 25 207 McKinnon, Scott NSC 165 PHRF   13:35:00 15:10:36 1:35:36 1:35:36 0:09:46 229.51 8.00
9 Basic Research Shark 1824 Loewen, Michele BYC 219 PHRF   13:35:00 15:20:23 1:45:23 1:36:13 0:11:23 294.078 9.00
10 Segueh J-80 1323 Neasmith, Elisabeth NSC 123 PHRF   13:35:00 15:04:14 1:29:14 1:36:23 0:09:46 187.491 10.00
11 Kelsea CS 30 4675 Glover, Steven BYC 153 PHRF   13:35:00 15:19:01 1:44:01 1:46:16 0:20:01 285.058 11.00
12 Snoekie Tanzer 22 333 Ernst, Ross NSC 222 PHRF   13:35:00 15:35:50 2:00:50 1:49:47 0:26:22 396.044 12.00

Queen’s Park #3 - PHRF Fleet - Sept 16 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:35:00, Distance: Approx 8.4 Nm
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club PHRF Fleet NR Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Halcyon C&C 25-1 64243 Foy, Nancy BYC 218 PHRF   13:35:00 18:26:30 4:51:30 4:26:34 0:00:00 218 0.75
2 Gunsmoke Beneteau 1st Class 10 84110 Foy, David BYC 100 PHRF   13:35:00 18:10:33 4:35:33 5:11:16 0:39:35 184.107 2.00
3 Snoekie Tanzer 22 333 Ernst, Ross NSC 222 PHRF       DNF       6.00
3 Kelsea CS 30 4675 Glover, Steven BYC 153 PHRF       DNF       6.00
3 Monkey Business J-24 3720 Gibson, Doug NSC 169 PHRF       DNF       6.00

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription
DNFStarted but did not finish

www.nsc.ca
scoring@nsc.ca

www.byc.ca

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com