event burgee venue burgee

NSC/BYC Interclub Long Distance Series, 2020

Ottawa, Ontario, Canada

Results as of 17:55 on July 23, 2020

Contents

JAM Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club PHRF Fleet NSC Pinhey's 2
July 12
Queen's Park 1
July 19
Total Net
1st Lady Cait J-32 18 Kitching, Peter NSC 150 JAM 1.00 1.00 2.00 2.00
2nd Blue Zulu C&C 27-3 894 Morrin, Hugh NSC 198 JAM 2.00 3.00 5.00 5.00
3rd Imagine Hunter 30-2 176 Melanson, Jean-Paul NSC 212 JAM 7.00 2.00 9.00 9.00
4th Cheque Mate J-22 1482 Pattey, Elizabeth NSC 192 JAM 5.00 4.00 9.00 9.00
5th Kolika C&C 27-4 74150 Massicotte, Eric NSC 202 JAM 8.00 5.00 13.00 13.00
6th Segueh J-80 1323 Neasmith, Elisabeth NSC 158 JAM 3.00 13.00 DNC 16.00 16.00
7th Free Radical J-80 360 Rutter, Martin NSC 158 JAM 4.00 13.00 DNC 17.00 17.00
8th Kokopelli C&C 27-3 54126 Fahmy, Mohamed BYC 195 JAM 13.00 DNC 6.00 19.00 19.00
9th Cloud Dancer C&C 25-1 OB 11337 Shkvorets, Igor NSC 219 JAM 6.00 13.00 DNC 19.00 19.00
10th Escape C&C 27-3 902 Nowosielski, Leszek BYC 195 JAM 9.00 13.00 DNC 22.00 22.00
11th Sherrie Tanzer 22 89 Godbout, Daniel NSC 232 JAM 10.00 13.00 DNC 23.00 23.00
12th Tropical Quest Hunter 310 310 Kidd, Stephen NSC 205 JAM 11.00 13.00 DNC 24.00 24.00

PHRF Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club PHRF Fleet NSC Pinhey's 2
July 12
Queen's Park 1
July 19
Total Net
1st J Cre J-22 788 Rae, John NSC 168 PHRF 1.00 2.00 3.00 3.00
2nd Cheeky Monkey J-80 1067 Gibson, Doug NSC 126 PHRF 3.00 3.00 6.00 6.00
3rd Great Scot! Shark 369 MacDonald, Kim NSC 219 PHRF 6.00 1.00 7.00 7.00
4th Gunsmoke Beneteau 1st Class 10 84110 Foy, David BYC 100 PHRF 2.00 9.00 DNC 11.00 11.00
5th Busted Flush B 32 Mod 46232 Hacking, Roger BYC 70 PHRF 4.00 9.00 DNC 13.00 13.00
6th Rum Runner Kirby 25 207 Lavigne, Brian NSC 161 PHRF 5.00 9.00 DNC 14.00 14.00
7th Kelsea CS 30 4675 Glover, Steven BYC 153 PHRF 7.00 9.00 DNC 16.00 16.00
8th Moon Beam Bluenose 23 351 Latus, Tony BYC 243 PHRF 8.00 9.00 DNC 17.00 17.00

If you are scored with a code of NR (not registered), it's because we have not received a race registration form for your boat. You will not be scored until this is submitted to the club registrar.

For any questions or comments on the results, please submit a scoring inquiry form as explained on the Scoring Inquiry page.

NSC Pinhey's 2 - JAM Fleet - July 12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:00:00, Course: Pinheys Race, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 10-18
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club PHRF Fleet Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Lady Cait J-32 18 Kitching, Peter NSC 150 JAM 12.07.18 15.01.30 2.54.12 2.58.56 0.00.00 150 1.00
2 Blue Zulu C&C 27-3 894 Morrin, Hugh NSC 198 JAM 12.06.37 15.17.23 3.10.46 3.00.16 0.01.24 202.442 2.00
3 Segueh J-80 1323 Neasmith, Elisabeth NSC 158 JAM 12.00.35 15.00.05 2.59.30 3.01.45 0.02.46 166.777 3.00
4 Free Radical J-80 360 Rutter, Martin NSC 158 JAM 12.21.12 15.22.47 3.01.35 3.03.51 0.04.51 173.372 4.00
5 Cheque Mate J-22 1482 Pattey, Elizabeth NSC 192 JAM 12.16.41 15.40.57 3.24.16 3.14.58 0.16.48 245.176 5.00
6 Cloud Dancer C&C 25-1 OB 11337 Shkvorets, Igor NSC 219 JAM 12.09.27 15.51.05 3.41.38 3.22.21 0.25.38 300.15 6.00
7 Imagine Hunter 30-2 176 Melanson, Jean-Paul NSC 212 JAM 12:13:45 15:54:37 3:40:52 3:23:57 0:27:05 297.724 7.00
8 Kolika C&C 27-4 74150 Massicotte, Eric NSC 202 JAM 12.04.00 15.41.30 3.37.30 3.24.10 0.26.52 287.066 8.00
9 Escape C&C 27-3 902 Nowosielski, Leszek BYC 195 JAM 12.13.00 15.48.00 3.35.00 3.24.11 0.26.35 279.153 9.00
10 Sherrie Tanzer 22 89 Godbout, Daniel NSC 232 JAM 12.11.34 16.08.54 3.57.20 3.32.14 0.37.14 349.849 10.00
11 Tropical Quest Hunter 310 310 Kidd, Stephen NSC 205 JAM 12.28.54 16.49.52 4.20.58 4.03.45 1.09.24 424.66 11.00

Queen's Park 1 - JAM Fleet - July 19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:00:00, Course: Queen's Park race, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 10-18 kts
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club PHRF Fleet Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Lady Cait J-32 18 Kitching, Peter NSC 150 JAM 13:52:18 14:57:12 1:04:54 1:06:40 0:00:00 150 1.00
2 Imagine Hunter 30-2 176 Melanson, Jean-Paul NSC 212 JAM 13:36:56 14:51:56 1:15:00 1:09:15 0:02:48 235.816 2.00
3 Blue Zulu C&C 27-3 894 Morrin, Hugh NSC 198 JAM 13:38:48 14:52:09 1:13:21 1:09:19 0:02:48 221.796 3.00
4 Cheque Mate J-22 1482 Pattey, Elizabeth NSC 192 JAM 13:30:18 14:43:51 1:13:33 1:10:12 0:03:42 223.496 4.00
5 Kolika C&C 27-4 74150 Massicotte, Eric NSC 202 JAM 13:35 14:57:00 1:22:00 1:16:58 0:10:59 295.292 5.00
6 Kokopelli C&C 27-3 54126 Fahmy, Mohamed BYC 195 JAM 13:48:08 15:10:10 1:22:02 1:17:54 0:11:50 295.576 6.00

NSC Pinhey's 2 - PHRF Fleet - July 12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:00:00, Course: Pinheys Race, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 10-18
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club PHRF Fleet Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 J Cre J-22 788 Rae, John NSC 168 PHRF 12.03.08 14.51.07 2.47.59 2.47.06 0.00.00 168 1.00
2 Gunsmoke Beneteau 1st Class 10 84110 Foy, David BYC 100 PHRF 12.05.00 14.39.57 2.34.57 2.55.02 0.07.02 123.82 2.00
3 Cheeky Monkey J-80 1067 Gibson, Doug NSC 126 PHRF 12.15.15 15.01.59 2.46.44 2.59.04 0.11.08 163.763 3.00
4 Busted Flush B 32 Mod 46232 Hacking, Roger BYC 70 PHRF 12.04.29 14.36.06 2.31.37 3.02.10 0.12.33 112.52 4.00
5 Rum Runner Kirby 25 207 Lavigne, Brian NSC 161 PHRF 12.09.20 15.15.59 3.06.39 3.07.59 0.20.44 231.276 5.00
6 Great Scot! Shark 369 MacDonald, Kim NSC 219 PHRF 12.14.34 15.49.22 3.34.48 3.16.06 0.31.46 326.699 6.00
7 Kelsea CS 30 4675 Glover, Steven BYC 153 PHRF 12.15.21 15.27.30 3.12.09 3.16.19 0.28.36 249.92 7.00
8 Moon Beam Bluenose 23 351 Latus, Tony BYC 243 PHRF 12.23.26 16.11.10 3.47.44 3.20.10 0.37.37 370.541 8.00

Queen's Park 1 - PHRF Fleet - July 19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:00:00, Course: Queen's Park race, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 10-18 kts
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club PHRF Fleet Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Great Scot! Shark 369 MacDonald, Kim NSC 219 PHRF 13:40:15 14:52:36 1:12:21 1:06:03 0:00:00 219 1.00
2 J Cre J-22 788 Rae, John NSC 168 PHRF 13:36 14:46:00 1:10:00 1:09:38 0:03:36 198.848 2.00
3 Cheeky Monkey J-80 1067 Gibson, Doug NSC 126 PHRF 13:33:26 14:41:33 1:08:07 1:13:09 0:06:37 182.697 3.00

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription
DNCDid not come to the starting area

www.nsc.ca
scoring@nsc.ca

www.byc.ca

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com