event burgee venue burgee

BYC/NSC Interclub Long Distance Time Trial Series, 2020

Ottawa, Ontario, Canada

Results as of 22:52 on September 24, 2020

Contents

JAM Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club PHRF Fleet Pinhey's #2
July 12
Queen's Park 1
July 19
Stony Point
Aug 9
Queens Park 2
Aug 30
Queens Park 3
Sep 20
Total Net
1st Blue Zulu C&C 27-3 894 Morrin, Hugh NSC 201 JAM 2.00 2.00 1.00 (3.00) 1.00 9.00 6.00
5th Snoekie Tanzer 22 333 Ernst, Ross NSC 230 JAM (20.00 DNC) 20.00 DNC 2.00 2.00 2.00 46.00 26.00
3rd Kolika C&C 27-4 74150 Massicotte, Eric NSC 205 JAM 7.00 5.00 3.00 (10.00) 3.00 28.00 18.00
2nd Lady Cait J-32 18 Kitching, Peter NSC 150 JAM 1.00 1.00 (6.00 DNF) 5.00 4.00 17.00 11.00
7th Peppermint Tanzer 22 1568 Nason, Tim NSC 230 JAM (20.00 DNC) 20.00 DNC 20.00 DNC 1.00 5.00 66.00 46.00
4th Cheque Mate J-22 1482 Pattey, Elizabeth NSC 192 JAM 5.00 4.00 (20.00 DNC) 6.00 6.00 41.00 21.00
8th Segueh J-80 1323 Neasmith, Elisabeth NSC 158 JAM 3.00 (20.00 DNC) 20.00 DNC 20.00 DNC 8.00 DNF 71.00 51.00
9th Escape C&C 27-3 902 Nowosielski, Leszek BYC 198 JAM 8.00 (20.00 DNC) 20.00 DNC 8.00 20.00 DNC 76.00 56.00
19th Black Magic C&C 27-3 64210 Rouleau, Denis BYC 205 JAM (20.00 DNC) 20.00 DNC 20.00 DNC 13.00 20.00 DNC 93.00 73.00
12th Free Radical J-80 360 Rutter, Martin NSC 158 JAM 4.00 (20.00 DNC) 20.00 DNC 20.00 DNC 20.00 DNC 84.00 64.00
10th Cloud Dancer C&C 25-1 OB 11337 Shkvorets, Igor NSC 219 JAM 6.00 (20.00 DNC) 20.00 DNC 11.00 20.00 DNC 77.00 57.00
15th Mahalo Aloha 30 26 Verheyden, Peter NSC 177 JAM (20.00 DNC) 20.00 DNC 20.00 DNC 9.00 20.00 DNC 89.00 69.00
18th Solitaire Tanzer 25 11 Wood, John BYC 182 JAM (20.00 DNC) 20.00 DNC 20.00 DNC 12.00 20.00 DNC 92.00 72.00
17th Tropical Quest Hunter 310 310 Kidd, Stephen NSC 205 JAM 11.00 (20.00 DNC) 20.00 DNC 20.00 DNC 20.00 DNC 91.00 71.00
14th Moon Beam Bluenose 23 351 Latus, Tony BYC 239 JAM (20.00 DNC) 20.00 DNC 20.00 DNC 7.00 20.00 DNC 87.00 67.00
6th Imagine Hunter 30-2 176 Melanson, Jean-Paul NSC 212 JAM 9.00 3.00 6.00 DNF (20.00 DNC) 20.00 DNC 58.00 38.00
13th Kokopelli C&C 27-3 54126 Fahmy, Mohamed BYC 201 JAM (20.00 DNC) 6.00 20.00 DNC 20.00 DNC 20.00 DNC 86.00 66.00
16th Sherrie Tanzer 22 89 Godbout, Daniel NSC 232 JAM 10.00 (20.00 DNC) 20.00 DNC 20.00 DNC 20.00 DNC 90.00 70.00
11th Grappa C&C 30 30678 Hillary, Bill NSC 204 JAM (20.00 DNC) 20.00 DNC 20.00 DNC 4.00 20.00 DNC 84.00 64.00

PHRF Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club PHRF Fleet Pinhey's #2
July 12
Queen's Park 1
July 19
Stony Point
Aug 9
Queens Park 2
Aug 30
Queens Park 3
Sep 20
Total Net
2nd Cheeky Monkey J-80 1067 Gibson, Doug NSC 126 PHRF 3.00 3.00 (14.00 DNC) 8.00 1.00 29.00 15.00
10th Wild Thing Evelyn 32-2 32144 Arbuckle, Tom BYC 99 PHRF (14.00 DNC) 14.00 DNC 14.00 DNC 14.00 DNC 2.00 58.00 44.00
1st Gunsmoke Beneteau 1st Class 10 84110 Foy, David BYC 103 PHRF 2.00 (14.00 DNC) 1.00 1.00 3.00 21.00 7.00
5th Busted Flush B 32 Mod 46232 Hacking, Roger BYC 73 PHRF 4.00 (14.00 DNC) 14.00 DNC 5.00 4.00 41.00 27.00
8th Rum Runner Kirby 25 207 Lavigne, Brian NSC 161 PHRF 5.00 (14.00 DNC) 14.00 DNC 14.00 DNC 5.00 52.00 38.00
4th Kelsea CS 30 4675 Glover, Steven BYC 153 PHRF 7.00 (14.00 DNC) 2.00 10.00 6.00 39.00 25.00
7th Gamache Shark 1471 Rands, Chris NSC 219 PHRF (14.00 DNC) 14.00 DNC 14.00 DNC 2.00 7.00 51.00 37.00
3rd J Cre J-22 788 Rae, John NSC 168 PHRF 1.00 2.00 (14.00 DNC) 6.00 10.00 DNF 33.00 19.00
9th Three's Company J-22 457 Fuller, Bill BYC 168 PHRF (14.00 DNC) 14.00 DNC 14.00 DNC 3.00 10.00 DNF 55.00 41.00
13th Knotty Buoys Etchells 22 789 Walton, William BYC 95 PHRF (14.00 DNC) 14.00 DNC 14.00 DNC 9.00 14.00 DNC 65.00 51.00
11th Oshunmare Viper 640 288 Chapman, Steven BYC 106 PHRF (14.00 DNC) 14.00 DNC 14.00 DNC 4.00 14.00 DNC 60.00 46.00
12th Moon Beam Bluenose 23 351 Latus, Tony BYC 243 PHRF 8.00 (14.00 DNC) 14.00 DNC 14.00 DNC 14.00 DNC 64.00 50.00
6th Great Scot! Shark 369 MacDonald, Kim NSC 219 PHRF 6.00 1.00 (14.00 DNC) 7.00 14.00 DNC 42.00 28.00

For any questions or comments on the results, please submit a scoring inquiry form as explained on the Scoring Inquiry page.

Pinhey's #2 - JAM Fleet - July 12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:00:00, Course: Pinheys Race, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 10-18
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club PHRF Fleet Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
2 Blue Zulu C&C 27-3 894 Morrin, Hugh NSC 201 JAM 12.06.37 15.17.23 3.10.46 2.59.22 0.00.27 202.442 2.00
7 Kolika C&C 27-4 74150 Massicotte, Eric NSC 205 JAM 12.04.00 15.41.30 3.37.30 3.23.09 0.25.56 287.066 7.00
1 Lady Cait J-32 18 Kitching, Peter NSC 150 JAM 12.07.18 15.01.30 2.54.12 2.58.56 0.00.00 150 1.00
5 Cheque Mate J-22 1482 Pattey, Elizabeth NSC 192 JAM 12.16.41 15.40.57 3.24.16 3.14.58 0.16.48 245.176 5.00
3 Segueh J-80 1323 Neasmith, Elisabeth NSC 158 JAM 12.00.35 15.00.05 2.59.30 3.01.45 0.02.46 166.777 3.00
8 Escape C&C 27-3 902 Nowosielski, Leszek BYC 198 JAM 12.13.00 15.48.00 3.35.00 3.23.10 0.25.38 279.153 8.00
4 Free Radical J-80 360 Rutter, Martin NSC 158 JAM 12.21.12 15.22.47 3.01.35 3.03.51 0.04.51 173.372 4.00
6 Cloud Dancer C&C 25-1 OB 11337 Shkvorets, Igor NSC 219 JAM 12.09.27 15.51.05 3.41.38 3.22.21 0.25.38 300.15 6.00
11 Tropical Quest Hunter 310 310 Kidd, Stephen NSC 205 JAM 12.28.54 16.49.52 4.20.58 4.03.45 1.09.24 424.66 11.00
9 Imagine Hunter 30-2 176 Melanson, Jean-Paul NSC 212 JAM 12:13:45 15:54:37 3:40:52 3:23:57 0:27:05 297.724 9.00
10 Sherrie Tanzer 22 89 Godbout, Daniel NSC 232 JAM 12.11.34 16.08.54 3.57.20 3.32.14 0.37.14 349.849 10.00

Queen's Park 1 - JAM Fleet - July 19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:00:00, Course: Queen's Park race, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 10-18 kts
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club PHRF Fleet Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
2 Blue Zulu C&C 27-3 894 Morrin, Hugh NSC 201 JAM 13:38:48 14:52:09 1:13:21 1:08:58 0:02:27 221.796 2.00
5 Kolika C&C 27-4 74150 Massicotte, Eric NSC 205 JAM 13:35 14:57:00 1:22:00 1:16:35 0:10:38 295.292 5.00
1 Lady Cait J-32 18 Kitching, Peter NSC 150 JAM 13:52:18 14:57:12 1:04:54 1:06:40 0:00:00 150 1.00
4 Cheque Mate J-22 1482 Pattey, Elizabeth NSC 192 JAM 13:30:18 14:43:51 1:13:33 1:10:12 0:03:42 223.496 4.00
3 Imagine Hunter 30-2 176 Melanson, Jean-Paul NSC 212 JAM 13:36:56 14:51:56 1:15:00 1:09:15 0:02:48 235.816 3.00
6 Kokopelli C&C 27-3 54126 Fahmy, Mohamed BYC 201 JAM 13:48:08 15:10:10 1:22:02 1:17:08 0:11:08 295.576 6.00

Stony Point - JAM Fleet - Aug 9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:00:00, Course: Stony Point Race, Ave wind: Very Light
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club PHRF Fleet Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Blue Zulu C&C 27-3 894 Morrin, Hugh NSC 201 JAM 10.03.31 17.47.19 7.43.48 7.16.05 0.00.00 201 1.00
2 Snoekie Tanzer 22 333 Ernst, Ross NSC 230 JAM 10.22.00 19.26.19 9.04.19 8.08.17 0.58.11 305.583 2.00
3 Kolika C&C 27-4 74150 Massicotte, Eric NSC 205 JAM 10.21.00 19.39.00 9.18.00 8.41.12 1.31.07 323.357 3.00
4 Lady Cait J-32 18 Kitching, Peter NSC 150 JAM     DNF       6.00
4 Imagine Hunter 30-2 176 Melanson, Jean-Paul NSC 212 JAM     DNF       6.00

Queens Park 2 - JAM Fleet - Aug 30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:00:00, Course: Queens Park Race
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club PHRF Fleet Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
3 Blue Zulu C&C 27-3 894 Morrin, Hugh NSC 201 JAM 13:30:25 15:25:12 1:54:47 1:47:55 0:01:09 207.114 3.00
2 Snoekie Tanzer 22 333 Ernst, Ross NSC 230 JAM 13:38:53 15:38:19 1:59:26 1:47:08 0:00:20 231.767 2.00
10 Kolika C&C 27-4 74150 Massicotte, Eric NSC 205 JAM 13:30:52 15:40:07 2:09:15 2:00:43 0:14:52 283.812 10.00
5 Lady Cait J-32 18 Kitching, Peter NSC 150 JAM 13:35:45 15:23:10 1:47:25 1:50:20 0:03:24 168.059 5.00
1 Peppermint Tanzer 22 1568 Nason, Tim NSC 230 JAM 13:38:29 15:37:35 1:59:06 1:46:50 0:00:00 230 1.00
6 Cheque Mate J-22 1482 Pattey, Elizabeth NSC 192 JAM 13:33:15 15:28:57 1:55:42 1:50:26 0:03:46 211.974 6.00
8 Escape C&C 27-3 902 Nowosielski, Leszek BYC 198 JAM 13:32:01 15:36:59 2:04:58 1:58:05 0:11:54 261.103 8.00
13 Black Magic C&C 27-3 64210 Rouleau, Denis BYC 205 JAM 13:30:30 15:53:10 2:22:40 2:13:15 0:28:17 354.943 13.00
11 Cloud Dancer C&C 25-1 OB 11337 Shkvorets, Igor NSC 219 JAM 13:32:21 15:46:17 2:13:56 2:02:17 0:16:54 308.642 11.00
9 Mahalo Aloha 30 26 Verheyden, Peter NSC 177 JAM 13:33:23 15:35:46 2:02:23 1:59:51 0:13:17 247.407 9.00
12 Solitaire Tanzer 25 11 Wood, John BYC 182 JAM 13:33 15:46 2:13:00 2:09:07 0:22:57 303.693 12.00
7 Moon Beam Bluenose 23 351 Latus, Tony BYC 239 JAM 13:41:23 15:48:16 2:06:53 1:52:13 0:06:05 271.265 7.00
4 Grappa C&C 30 30678 Hillary, Bill NSC 204 JAM 13:36:35 15:34:01 1:57:26 1:49:52 0:03:14 221.164 4.00

Queens Park 3 - JAM Fleet - Sep 20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:00:00, Course: Queens Park Race
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club PHRF Fleet Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Blue Zulu C&C 27-3 894 Morrin, Hugh NSC 201 JAM 14:09:19 17:00:50 2:51:31 2:41:16 0:00:00 201 1.00
2 Snoekie Tanzer 22 333 Ernst, Ross NSC 230 JAM 14:07:43 17:15:18 3:07:35 2:48:16 0:07:49 257.432 2.00
3 Kolika C&C 27-4 74150 Massicotte, Eric NSC 205 JAM 14:00:00 17:13:28 3:13:28 3:00:42 0:20:49 278.097 3.00
4 Lady Cait J-32 18 Kitching, Peter NSC 150 JAM 14:13:15 17:10:07 2:56:52 3:01:41 0:19:52 219.791 4.00
5 Peppermint Tanzer 22 1568 Nason, Tim NSC 230 JAM 14:02:32 17:32:35 3:30:03 3:08:26 0:30:17 336.344 5.00
6 Cheque Mate J-22 1482 Pattey, Elizabeth NSC 192 JAM 14:02:01 17:30:57 3:28:56 3:19:26 0:39:59 332.421 6.00
7 Segueh J-80 1323 Neasmith, Elisabeth NSC 158 JAM     DNF       8.00

Pinhey's #2 - PHRF Fleet - July 12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:00:00, Course: Pinheys Race, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 10-18
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club PHRF Fleet Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
3 Cheeky Monkey J-80 1067 Gibson, Doug NSC 126 PHRF 12.15.15 15.01.59 2.46.44 2.59.04 0.11.08 163.763 3.00
2 Gunsmoke Beneteau 1st Class 10 84110 Foy, David BYC 103 PHRF 12.05.00 14.39.57 2.34.57 2.54.00 0.06.09 123.82 2.00
4 Busted Flush B 32 Mod 46232 Hacking, Roger BYC 73 PHRF 12.04.29 14.36.06 2.31.37 3.01.01 0.11.40 112.52 4.00
5 Rum Runner Kirby 25 207 Lavigne, Brian NSC 161 PHRF 12.09.20 15.15.59 3.06.39 3.07.59 0.20.44 231.276 5.00
7 Kelsea CS 30 4675 Glover, Steven BYC 153 PHRF 12.15.21 15.27.30 3.12.09 3.16.19 0.28.36 249.92 7.00
1 J Cre J-22 788 Rae, John NSC 168 PHRF 12.03.08 14.51.07 2.47.59 2.47.06 0.00.00 168 1.00
8 Moon Beam Bluenose 23 351 Latus, Tony BYC 243 PHRF 12.23.26 16.11.10 3.47.44 3.20.10 0.37.37 370.541 8.00
6 Great Scot! Shark 369 MacDonald, Kim NSC 219 PHRF 12.14.34 15.49.22 3.34.48 3.16.06 0.31.46 326.699 6.00

Queen's Park 1 - PHRF Fleet - July 19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:00:00, Course: Queen's Park race, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 10-18 kts
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club PHRF Fleet Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
3 Cheeky Monkey J-80 1067 Gibson, Doug NSC 126 PHRF 13:33:26 14:41:33 1:08:07 1:13:09 0:06:37 182.697 3.00
2 J Cre J-22 788 Rae, John NSC 168 PHRF 13:36 14:46:00 1:10:00 1:09:38 0:03:36 198.848 2.00
1 Great Scot! Shark 369 MacDonald, Kim NSC 219 PHRF 13:40:15 14:52:36 1:12:21 1:06:03 0:00:00 219 1.00

Stony Point - PHRF Fleet - Aug 9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:00:00, Course: Stony Point Race, Ave wind: Very Light
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club PHRF Fleet Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Gunsmoke Beneteau 1st Class 10 84110 Foy, David BYC 103 PHRF 10.01.45 16.30.30 6.28.45 7.16.32 0.00.00 103 1.00
2 Kelsea CS 30 4675 Glover, Steven BYC 153 PHRF 10.01.34 19.00.03 8.58.29 9.10.08 1.51.12 297.29 2.00

Queens Park 2 - PHRF Fleet - Aug 30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:00:00, Course: Queens Park Race
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club PHRF Fleet Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
8 Cheeky Monkey J-80 1067 Gibson, Doug NSC 126 PHRF 13:32:24 15:16:47 1:44:23 1:52:06 0:07:19 165.76 8.00
1 Gunsmoke Beneteau 1st Class 10 84110 Foy, David BYC 103 PHRF 13:32:50 15:05:40 1:32:50 1:44:15 0:00:00 103 1.00
5 Busted Flush B 32 Mod 46232 Hacking, Roger BYC 73 PHRF 13:34:12 15:05:39 1:31:27 1:49:11 0:04:08 95.483 5.00
10 Kelsea CS 30 4675 Glover, Steven BYC 153 PHRF 13:33:34 15:41:01 2:07:27 2:10:13 0:25:25 291.098 10.00
2 Gamache Shark 1471 Rands, Chris NSC 219 PHRF 13:32:26 15:27:17 1:54:51 1:44:51 0:00:40 222.633 2.00
6 J Cre J-22 788 Rae, John NSC 168 PHRF 13:32:00 15:22:00 1:50:00 1:49:25 0:05:12 196.279 6.00
3 Three's Company J-22 457 Fuller, Bill BYC 168 PHRF 13:33:44 15:19:39 1:45:55 1:45:22 0:01:07 174.091 3.00
9 Knotty Buoys Etchells 22 789 Walton, William BYC 95 PHRF 13:31:09 15:14:36 1:43:27 1:58:02 0:12:05 160.688 9.00
4 Oshunmare Viper 640 288 Chapman, Steven BYC 106 PHRF 13:40:30 15:16:32 1:36:02 1:47:12 0:02:39 120.388 4.00
7 Great Scot! Shark 369 MacDonald, Kim NSC 219 PHRF 13:40:26 15:40:55 2:00:29 1:50:00 0:06:18 253.243 7.00

Queens Park 3 - PHRF Fleet - Sep 20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:00:00, Course: Queens Park Race
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club PHRF Fleet Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Cheeky Monkey J-80 1067 Gibson, Doug NSC 126 PHRF 14:02:40 16:25:21 2:22:41 2:33:14 0:00:00 126 1.00
2 Wild Thing Evelyn 32-2 32144 Arbuckle, Tom BYC 99 PHRF 14:08:37 16:27:30 2:18:53 2:37:12 0:03:30 111.953 2.00
3 Gunsmoke Beneteau 1st Class 10 84110 Foy, David BYC 103 PHRF 14:00:45 16:30:36 2:29:51 2:48:16 0:13:23 152.492 3.00
4 Busted Flush B 32 Mod 46232 Hacking, Roger BYC 73 PHRF 14:02:57 16:27:01 2:24:04 2:52:00 0:15:43 131.114 4.00
5 Rum Runner Kirby 25 207 Lavigne, Brian NSC 161 PHRF 14:02:20 17:00:26 2:58:06 2:59:22 0:25:57 256.918 5.00
6 Kelsea CS 30 4675 Glover, Steven BYC 153 PHRF 14:04:50 17:08:40 3:03:50 3:07:49 0:33:51 278.112 6.00
7 Gamache Shark 1471 Rands, Chris NSC 219 PHRF 14:02:14 17:31:36 3:29:22 3:11:09 0:41:31 372.496 7.00
8 J Cre J-22 788 Rae, John NSC 168 PHRF     DNF       10.00
8 Three's Company J-22 457 Fuller, Bill BYC 168 PHRF     DNF       10.00

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription
DNCDid not come to the starting area
DNFStarted but did not finish

nsc.ca/racing/results/scoring-inquiry/

www.byc.ca

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com