event burgee venue burgee

RUST 2020 RRS Racing

BYC Lac Deschene

Results are final as of 20:08 on October 1, 2020

Overall

Sailed: 11, Discards: 3, To count: 8, Rating system: NHC1, Entries: 24, Scoring system: Appendix A
Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating NewRating R1
08/05/2020
R2
08/12/2020
R3
08/19/2020
R4
08/25/2020
R5
09/08/2020
R6
 
R7
 
R8
09/23/2020
R9
 
R10
 
R11
30/02/2020
Abracadabra III C & C 27-2 24109 BYC Konrad Lewinski 0.893 0.925 0.909 0.935 0.935 (0.944) 0.942 0.939 0.926 0.927 (0.938) (0.938) 0.938
Black Magic C & C 27-3 64210 BYC Denis Rouleau 0.927 0.871 0.882 0.882 (0.882) (0.873) 0.873 0.868 0.867 0.878 0.887 0.878 (0.871)
Cariad Viking 34 0 BYC Doug Brubacher 1.01 0.948   1.010 (1.010) 1.010 (1.010) (0.995) 0.995 0.995 0.997 0.972 0.967
Carolina Tanzer 22 637 NSC Kim Currran 0.839 0.835   0.839 0.839 0.832 0.833 (0.835) 0.835 (0.835) (0.835) 0.835 0.835
Carpe Diem Tanzer 22 14 BYC Brian Williamson 0.839 0.840   0.839 0.839 (0.840) (0.840) 0.840 0.840 (0.840) 0.840 0.840 0.840
Cheque Mate J 22 1482 NSC Elizabeth Pattey 0.888 0.990 0.942 0.942 0.942 0.959 (0.986) 0.974 (0.971) (0.966) 0.966 0.962 0.990
Devine Wind Sabre 28 14193 NSC Mason Nihmey 0.897 0.828   0.897 (0.897) (0.897) (0.897) 0.885 0.859 0.835 0.843 0.837 0.828
Double Oh J 80 1007 NSC Gad Perry 0.948 0.967   0.948 0.948 (0.967) (0.967) 0.967 0.967 (0.967) 0.967 0.967 0.967
Fiddlers Green II C & C 36 Frigate 4004 BYC Trevor Kotz 0.945 0.941   0.945 0.945 (0.941) (0.941) 0.941 0.941 (0.941) 0.941 0.941 0.941
Grace C & C 29 2 24991 BYC Patrick Dawson 0.912 0.864 0.885 0.885 (0.882) (0.882) 0.881 0.877 0.861 0.857 (0.873) 0.873 0.864
Grappa C & C 30 30678 NSC Bill Hillary 0.943 0.935 0.921 0.921 (0.921) 0.921 (0.924) 0.924 0.924 0.924 (0.935) 0.935 0.935
Interlude C & C 27 -3 54129 BYC David Burke 0.927 0.853 0.805 0.805 0.805 0.824 0.831 (0.842) 0.842 0.842 (0.853) (0.853) 0.853
Kelsea CS 30 ** 4675 BYC Steven Glover 0.952 0.963 0.929 0.943 0.976 (0.993) (0.985) 0.978 0.973 0.981 (0.992) 0.977 0.963
Kokopelli C & C 27 3 54126 BYC Mike Fahmy 0.927 0.916   0.927 (0.927) 0.928 (0.931) (0.924) 0.909 0.912 0.924 0.918 0.928
Lively Lady Niagara 30 0 BYC Dennis Foy 0.940 0.970 0.886 0.886 (0.886) 0.886 0.935 (0.943) 0.943 0.943 0.970 (0.959) 0.959
Moon Beam Bluenose 24 351 BYC Tony Latus 0.792 0.876 0.792 0.816 (0.831) 0.837 0.865 0.876 0.887 (0.894) 0.901 (0.901) 0.893
Okyanos C & C 29 2 0 NSC David Black 0.912 0.890 0.890 0.890 0.890 (0.890) (0.890) 0.890 0.890 (0.890) 0.890 0.890 0.890
Perigrina Alberg 37 Yawl 006 BYC Paul Skene 0.86 0.864 0.867 0.867 (0.867) (0.867) (0.867) 0.855 0.839 0.828 0.848 0.849 0.864
Phoenix Tanzer 26 460 BYC Kirk Robertson 0.874 0.907 0.878 0.882 (0.879) 0.875 0.875 (0.872) (0.872) 0.872 0.890 0.895 0.907
Safe Return CS 30 ** 0 BYC Daryl Cormier 0.952 0.879 0.902 0.914 0.906 (0.908) (0.903) 0.893 0.882 0.894 0.904 (0.902) 0.891
Snoekie Tanzer 22 333 NSC Ross Ernst 0.839 0.869 0.836 0.836 (0.846) (0.846) 0.846 0.855 0.869 (0.869) 0.869 0.869 0.869
Solitaire Tanzer 25 11 BYC John Wood 0.816 0.913 0.851 0.851 0.851 0.851 0.863 0.877 0.881 (0.913) 0.921 (0.927) (0.913)
SunShine GOMAN 20 0 BYC Leena Ray 0.804 0.725 0.759 0.759 0.759 0.750 0.768 (0.760) 0.760 (0.760) 0.760 (0.725) 0.725
Talon d'Or C & C 29 2 0 BYC ANDREAS HOFSTAETTER 0.912 0.841   0.912 (0.912) (0.912) (0.849) 0.849 0.843 0.842 0.856 0.848 0.841

Last race all boats who retired after hearing abondon on VHF given Average points

https://byc.ca
rustcupscorer@byc.ca

https://byc.ca/racing/results/current_year/RUST

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com