event burgee venue burgee

RUST 2020 Time Trials

BYC Lac Deschene

Results are provisional as of 15:43 on July 30, 2020

Overall

Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Rating system: NHC1, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName NHC1 NewRating R1
June 17 2020
R2
June 24 2020
R3
July 01 2020
R4
July 08 2020
R5
July 15 2020
R6
 
R7
 
Total Nett
1st Abracadabra C & C 27-2 24109 BYC Konrad Lewinski 0.893 0.909   0.890 0.890 0.880 0.887 0.912 0.897 49.0 18.0
2nd Moon Beam Bluenose 24 351 BYC Tony Latus 0.792 0.792   0.809 0.809 0.806 0.783 0.805 0.795 47.0 21.0
3rd Solitaire Tanzer 25 11 BYC John Wood 0.816 0.851   0.826 0.826 0.830 0.830 0.851 0.851 61.0 23.0
4th Interlude C & C 27 - 3 54129 BYC David Burke 0.814 0.805   0.814 0.814 0.831 0.808 0.807 0.811 61.0 23.0
5th Kelsea CS 30 4675 BYC Steve Glover 0.952 0.929   0.946 0.946 0.933 0.927 0.943 0.937 56.0 26.0
6th Cheque Mate J 22   NSC Elizabeth Pattey 0.888 0.942   0.888 0.888 0.902 0.928 0.958 0.942 73.0 35.0
7th Lively Lady Niagara 30   BYC Dennis Foy 0.866 0.886   0.866 0.866 0.866 0.866 0.889 0.892 85.0 47.0
8th SunShine GOMAN 20   BYC Leena Ray 0.804 0.759   0.786 0.786 0.786 0.786 0.770 0.759 88.0 50.0
9th Safe Return CS 30   BYC Daryl Cormier 0.952 0.902   0.952 0.952 0.936 0.936 0.920 0.902 101.0 63.0
10th Snoeki Tanzer 22 333 NSC Ross Ernst 0.839 0.836   0.839 0.839 0.839 0.839 0.839 0.834 102.0 64.0
11th Phoenix Tanzer 26 460 BYC Kirk Robertson 0.874 0.878   0.874 0.874 0.901 0.901 0.893 0.878 102.0 64.0
12th OSHUNMARE Viper 640 288 BYC Steve Chapman 1.052 1.070   1.052 1.052 1.052 1.052 1.053 1.070 103.0 65.0
13th Okyanos C &C 29 - 2       0.912 0.890   0.912 0.912 0.897 0.897 0.890 0.890 104.0 66.0
14th Perigrina Alberg 37 Yawl 006 BYC Paul Skene 0.86 0.867   0.860 0.860 0.867 0.867 0.867 0.867 107.0 69.0
15th Grace C & C 29 24991 BYC Patrick Dawson 0.912 0.885   0.912 0.912 0.912 0.912 0.897 0.885 107.0 69.0
16th Black Magic C & C 27-3 64210 BYC Denis Rouleau 0.927 0.882   0.927 0.927 0.909 0.891 0.882 0.882 108.0 70.0
17th Wind Warrior J 115   BYC Ardy Osman 1.162 1.203   1.162 1.162 1.162 1.203 1.203 1.203 115.0 77.0
18th Grappa C & C 30 30678 NSC Bill Hillary 0.943 0.921   0.943 0.943 0.930 0.930 0.921 0.921 119.0 81.0

A few finishers have not emailed times yet,so finishers ahead & behind used to set some possible times.

https://byc.ca
rustcupscorer@byc.ca

https://byc.ca/racing/results/current_year/RUST

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com