event burgee venue burgee

RUST 2020 Time Trials

BYC Lac Deschene

Results are provisional as of 20:12 on August 20, 2020

Overall

Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Rating system: NHC1, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName NHC1 NewRating R1
June 17 2020
R2
June 24 2020
R3
July 01 2020
R4
July 08 2020
R5
July 15 2020
R6
 
R7
 
Total Nett
8th SunShine GOMAN 20   BYC Leena Ray 0.804 0.760   0.786 0.786 0.786 0.786 0.769 0.760 87.0 49.0
2nd Moon Beam Bluenose 24 351 BYC Tony Latus 0.792 0.807   0.809 0.809 0.813 0.791 0.812 0.804 45.0 19.0
11th Snoeki Tanzer 22 333 NSC Ross Ernst 0.839 0.852   0.839 0.839 0.839 0.839 0.839 0.839 101.0 63.0
3rd Solitaire Tanzer 25 11 BYC John Wood 0.816 0.860   0.826 0.826 0.838 0.838 0.858 0.860 59.0 21.0
6th Interlude C & C 27 - 3 54129 BYC David Burke 0.927 0.868   0.927 0.927 0.920 0.908 0.892 0.879 79.0 41.0
9th Phoenix Tanzer 26 460 BYC Kirk Robertson 0.874 0.869   0.874 0.874 0.888 0.888 0.882 0.869 99.0 61.0
15th Perigrina Alberg 37 Yawl 006 BYC Paul Skene 0.86 0.874   0.860 0.860 0.875 0.875 0.874 0.874 106.0 68.0
7th Lively Lady Niagara 30   BYC Dennis Foy 0.866 0.882   0.866 0.866 0.866 0.866 0.889 0.896 84.0 46.0
13th Grace C & C 29 24991 BYC Patrick Dawson 0.912 0.888   0.912 0.912 0.912 0.912 0.897 0.888 104.0 66.0
16th Black Magic C & C 27-3 64210 BYC Denis Rouleau 0.927 0.890   0.927 0.927 0.913 0.900 0.890 0.890 108.0 70.0
14th Okyanos C &C 29 - 2       0.912 0.893   0.912 0.912 0.901 0.901 0.893 0.893 104.0 66.0
10th Safe Return CS 30   BYC Daryl Cormier 0.952 0.906   0.952 0.952 0.939 0.939 0.922 0.906 100.0 62.0
18th Grappa C & C 30 30678 NSC Bill Hillary 0.943 0.921   0.943 0.943 0.930 0.930 0.921 0.921 118.0 80.0
1st Abracadabra C & C 27-2 24109 BYC Konrad Lewinski 0.893 0.926   0.890 0.890 0.883 0.887 0.914 0.901 49.0 17.0
4th Kelsea CS 30 4675 BYC Steve Glover 0.952 0.935   0.946 0.946 0.933 0.929 0.946 0.943 55.0 25.0
5th Cheque Mate J 22   NSC Elizabeth Pattey 0.888 0.945   0.888 0.888 0.903 0.926 0.958 0.945 72.0 34.0
12th OSHUNMARE Viper 640 288 BYC Steve Chapman 1.052 1.075   1.052 1.052 1.052 1.052 1.055 1.075 103.0 65.0
17th Wind Warrior J 115   BYC Ardy Osman 1.162 1.199   1.162 1.162 1.162 1.199 1.199 1.199 115.0 77.0

A few finishers have not emailed times yet,so finishers ahead & behind used to set some possible times.

https://byc.ca
rustcupscorer@byc.ca

https://byc.ca/racing/results/current_year/RUST

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com