event burgee venue burgee

NSC/BYC PHRF Div 1 & 2, Summer Series, 2018

Ottawa, Ontario, Canada

Results as of 16:51 on July 18, 2018

Contents

1 Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club PHRF Fleet NR R1
July 3
R2
July 10
R3
July 17
Total Net
1st Colibri Laser 28 224 Gregoire, Simon CVGR 129 1   2.00 0.75 0.75 3.50 3.50
2nd Alpha Laser 28 212 Sauve, Marc CVGR 129 1   3.00 2.00 5.00 10.00 10.00
3rd Cavale Laser 28 227 Letourneau, Fabien CVGR 129 1   4.00 3.00 4.00 11.00 11.00
4th Wind Warrior C&C 115 11585 Osman, Adry BYC 66 1   0.75 9.00 6.00 15.75 15.75
5th Stella Laser 28 160 Cunnane, Brendan CVGR 129 1   7.00 8.00 7.00 22.00 22.00
6th Gunsmoke Beneteau 1st Class 10 84110 Foy, David BYC 100 1   5.00 4.00 16.00 DNC 25.00 25.00
7th Wadjet Viper 640 211 Sheppard, Van NSC 108 1   10.00 5.00 11.00 DNF 26.00 26.00
8th Busted Flush B 32 Mod 46232 Hacking, Roger BYC 73 1   9.00 6.00 16.00 DNC 31.00 31.00
9th HiJinx J-30 106 Glynn, Corey NSC 128 1   16.00 DNC 7.00 8.00 31.00 31.00
10th Oshunmare Viper 640 288 Chapman, Steven BYC 106 1   16.00 DNC 14.00 DNS 2.00 32.00 32.00
11th Segueh J-80 1323 Neasmith, Elisabeth NSC 126 1   6.00 11.00 16.00 DNC 33.00 33.00
12th Rum Theory Viper 640 117 Schute, Ron NSC 108 1   16.00 DNC 16.00 NR 3.00 35.00 35.00
13th Zamboni Viper 640 116 Thompson, Michael NSC 107 1   11.00 10.00 16.00 DNC 37.00 37.00
14th Fata Morgana Viper 640 190 Begunov, Alex NSC 108 1   12.00 16.00 DNC 11.00 DNF 39.00 39.00
15th Shady Lady CS 33 3330 Struthers, Sandy BYC 149 1   8.00 16.00 DNC 16.00 DNC 40.00 40.00

2 Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club PHRF Fleet NR R1
July 3
R2
July 10
R3
July 17
Total Net
1st Raised J J-22 1644 Koppernaes, Johan NSC 171 2   3.00 0.75 0.75 4.50 4.50
2nd Blue Zulu C&C 27-3 894 Morrin, Hugh NSC 187 2   2.00 2.00 3.00 7.00 7.00
3rd Fletcher J-22 525 Lymburner, Jean-Francois CVGR 170 2   5.00 3.00 2.00 10.00 10.00
4th Xel-Ha C&C 27-3 64077 Chaudron, Georges-Andre NSC 188 2   0.75 4.00 8.00 12.75 12.75
5th Knotty Gurl Olson 25 42103 Rzucidlo, Marius NSC 166 2   6.00 5.00 5.00 16.00 16.00
6th Thumper C&C 27-3 34229 O'Sullivan, David BYC 187 2   4.00 10.00 6.00 20.00 20.00
7th Cheque Mate J-22 1482 Pattey, Elizabeth NSC 170 2   9.00 11.00 4.00 24.00 24.00
8th Unity Soling 20 Moorman, Philip BYC 141 2   7.00 6.00 14.00 DNC 27.00 27.00
9th Kazakami Soling 42 Strang, Tom BYC 139 2   14.00 DNC 7.00 7.00 28.00 28.00
10th Kokopelli C&C 27-3 54126 Fahmy, Mohamed BYC 191 2   8.00 8.00 12.00 28.00 28.00
11th Interlude C&C 27-3 54129 Burke, David BYC 187 2   14.00 DNC 9.00 10.00 33.00 33.00
12th J-Spot J-24 2594 Tanguay, Richard NSC 166 2   14.00 DNC 14.00 DNC 9.00 37.00 37.00
13th Veleda III C&C 31 Corvette 4046 Moss, John NSC 200 2   14.00 DNC 12.00 11.00 37.00 37.00

If you are scored with a code of NR (not registered), it's because we have not received a race registration form for your boat. You will not be scored until this is submitted to the club registrar.

For any questions or comments on the results, please submit a scoring inquiry form as explained on the Scoring Inquiry page.

R1 - 1 Fleet - July 3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 6:20
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club PHRF Fleet NR Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Wind Warrior C&C 115 11585 Osman, Adry BYC 66 1   6:20 7:34:57 1:14:57 1:30:49 0:00:00 66 0.75
2 Colibri Laser 28 224 Gregoire, Simon CVGR 129 1   6:20 7:46:00 1:26:00 1:31:50 0:00:57 134.914 2.00
3 Alpha Laser 28 212 Sauve, Marc CVGR 129 1   6:20 7:46:55 1:26:55 1:32:49 0:01:52 140.631 3.00
4 Cavale Laser 28 227 Letourneau, Fabien CVGR 129 1   6:20 7:46:56 1:26:56 1:32:50 0:01:53 140.735 4.00
5 Gunsmoke Beneteau 1st Class 10 84110 Foy, David BYC 100 1   6:20 7:43:06 1:23:06 1:33:52 0:02:42 116.828 5.00
6 Segueh J-80 1323 Neasmith, Elisabeth NSC 126 1   6:20 7:47:53 1:27:53 1:34:23 0:03:19 146.66 6.00
7 Stella Laser 28 160 Cunnane, Brendan CVGR 129 1   6:20 7:49:34 1:29:34 1:35:39 0:04:31 157.158 7.00
8 Shady Lady CS 33 3330 Struthers, Sandy BYC 149 1   6:20 7:53:15 1:33:15 1:35:58 0:04:59 180.129 8.00
9 Busted Flush B 32 Mod 46232 Hacking, Roger BYC 73 1   6:20 7:40:56 1:20:56 1:36:38 0:04:52 103.315 9.00
10 Wadjet Viper 640 211 Sheppard, Van NSC 108 1   6:20 7:47:08 1:27:08 1:36:53 0:05:27 141.982 10.00
11 Zamboni Viper 640 116 Thompson, Michael NSC 107 1   6:20 7:51:12 1:31:12 1:41:36 0:09:41 167.344 11.00
12 Fata Morgana Viper 640 190 Begunov, Alex NSC 108 1   6:20 7:55:04 1:35:04 1:45:42 0:13:23 191.459 12.00

R2 - 1 Fleet - July 10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 6:20
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club PHRF Fleet NR Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Colibri Laser 28 224 Gregoire, Simon CVGR 129 1   6:20 7:00:40 0:40:40 0:43:26 0:00:00 129 0.75
2 Alpha Laser 28 212 Sauve, Marc CVGR 129 1   6:20 7:01:20 0:41:20 0:44:08 0:00:40 137.696 2.00
3 Cavale Laser 28 227 Letourneau, Fabien CVGR 129 1   6:20 7:01:33 0:41:33 0:44:22 0:00:53 140.522 3.00
4 Gunsmoke Beneteau 1st Class 10 84110 Foy, David BYC 100 1   6:20 6:59:45 0:39:45 0:44:54 0:01:18 117.044 4.00
5 Wadjet Viper 640 211 Sheppard, Van NSC 108 1   6:20 7:00:44 0:40:44 0:45:17 0:01:41 129.87 5.00
6 Busted Flush B 32 Mod 46232 Hacking, Roger BYC 73 1   6:20 6:58:14 0:38:14 0:45:39 0:01:52 97.261 6.00
7 HiJinx J-30 106 Glynn, Corey NSC 128 1   6:20 7:03:16 0:43:16 0:46:17 0:02:41 162.913 7.00
8 Stella Laser 28 160 Cunnane, Brendan CVGR 129 1   6:20 7:03:35 0:43:35 0:46:32 0:02:55 167.043 8.00
9 Wind Warrior C&C 115 11585 Osman, Adry BYC 66 1   6:20 6:59:09 0:39:09 0:47:27 0:03:19 109.218 9.00
10 Zamboni Viper 640 116 Thompson, Michael NSC 107 1   6:20 7:02:45 0:42:45 0:47:38 0:03:46 156.174 10.00
11 Segueh J-80 1323 Neasmith, Elisabeth NSC 126 1   6:20 7:05:17 0:45:17 0:48:38 0:04:51 189.217 11.00
12 Oshunmare Viper 640 288 Chapman, Steven BYC 106 1       DNS       14.00
13 Rum Theory Viper 640 117 Schute, Ron NSC 108 1   6:20 7:00:26 NR       16.00

R3 - 1 Fleet - July 17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 6:20
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club PHRF Fleet NR Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Colibri Laser 28 224 Gregoire, Simon CVGR 129 1   6:20 7:15:08 0:55:08 0:58:53 0:00:00 129 0.75
2 Oshunmare Viper 640 288 Chapman, Steven BYC 106 1   6:20 7:12:57 0:52:57 0:59:06 0:00:12 107.994 2.00
3 Rum Theory Viper 640 117 Schute, Ron NSC 108 1   6:20 7:17:30 0:57:30 1:03:56 0:04:33 151.769 3.00
4 Cavale Laser 28 227 Letourneau, Fabien CVGR 129 1   6:20 7:20:51 1:00:51 1:04:59 0:05:43 183.999 4.00
5 Alpha Laser 28 212 Sauve, Marc CVGR 129 1   6:20 7:21:20 1:01:20 1:05:30 0:06:12 188.649 5.00
6 Wind Warrior C&C 115 11585 Osman, Adry BYC 66 1   6:20 7:14:39 0:54:39 1:06:13 0:06:04 124.35 6.00
7 Stella Laser 28 160 Cunnane, Brendan CVGR 129 1   6:20 7:23:29 1:03:29 1:07:48 0:08:21 209.334 7.00
8 HiJinx J-30 106 Glynn, Corey NSC 128 1   6:20 7:24:22 1:04:22 1:08:52 0:09:20 217.833 8.00
9 Wadjet Viper 640 211 Sheppard, Van NSC 108 1       DNF       11.00
9 Fata Morgana Viper 640 190 Begunov, Alex NSC 108 1       DNF       11.00

R1 - 2 Fleet - July 3

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 6:26
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club PHRF Fleet NR Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Xel-Ha C&C 27-3 64077 Chaudron, Georges-Andre NSC 188 2   6:26 7:22:51 0:56:51 0:54:38 0:00:00 188 0.75
2 Blue Zulu C&C 27-3 894 Morrin, Hugh NSC 187 2   6:26 7:23:30 0:57:30 0:55:21 0:00:45 194.739 2.00
3 Raised J J-22 1644 Koppernaes, Johan NSC 171 2   6:26 7:25:39 0:59:39 0:59:01 0:04:26 217.031 3.00
4 Thumper C&C 27-3 34229 O'Sullivan, David BYC 187 2   6:26 7:27:51 1:01:51 0:59:32 0:05:06 239.841 4.00
5 Fletcher J-22 525 Lymburner, Jean-Francois CVGR 170 2   6:26 7:27:51 1:01:51 1:01:19 0:06:44 239.841 5.00
6 Knotty Gurl Olson 25 42103 Rzucidlo, Marius NSC 166 2   6:26 7:28:09 1:02:09 1:02:02 0:07:25 242.951 6.00
7 Unity Soling 20 Moorman, Philip BYC 141 2   6:26 7:28:01 1:02:01 1:04:46 0:09:42 241.569 7.00
8 Kokopelli C&C 27-3 54126 Fahmy, Mohamed BYC 191 2   6:26 7:35:02 1:09:02 1:06:00 0:11:54 314.319 8.00
9 Cheque Mate J-22 1482 Pattey, Elizabeth NSC 170 2   6:26 7:39:46 1:13:46 1:13:07 0:18:39 363.395 9.00

R2 - 2 Fleet - July 10

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 6:26
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club PHRF Fleet NR Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Raised J J-22 1644 Koppernaes, Johan NSC 171 2   6:26 7:06:38 0:40:38 0:40:12 0:00:00 171 0.75
2 Blue Zulu C&C 27-3 894 Morrin, Hugh NSC 187 2   6:26 7:08:10 0:42:10 0:40:35 0:00:24 192.601 2.00
3 Fletcher J-22 525 Lymburner, Jean-Francois CVGR 170 2   6:26 7:07:26 0:41:26 0:41:04 0:00:52 182.27 3.00
4 Xel-Ha C&C 27-3 64077 Chaudron, Georges-Andre NSC 188 2   6:26 7:11:08 0:45:08 0:43:22 0:03:18 234.395 4.00
5 Knotty Gurl Olson 25 42103 Rzucidlo, Marius NSC 166 2   6:26 7:10:05 0:44:05 0:44:00 0:03:48 219.603 5.00
6 Unity Soling 20 Moorman, Philip BYC 141 2   6:26 7:09:57 0:43:57 0:45:54 0:05:27 217.724 6.00
7 Kazakami Soling 42 Strang, Tom BYC 139 2   6:26 7:10:03 0:44:03 0:46:10 0:05:41 219.133 7.00
8 Kokopelli C&C 27-3 54126 Fahmy, Mohamed BYC 191 2   6:26 7:14:53 0:48:53 0:46:44 0:06:50 287.224 8.00
9 Interlude C&C 27-3 54129 Burke, David BYC 187 2   6:26 7:15:39 0:49:39 0:47:48 0:07:53 298.024 9.00
10 Thumper C&C 27-3 34229 O'Sullivan, David BYC 187 2   6:26 7:16:02 0:50:02 0:48:10 0:08:16 303.425 10.00
11 Cheque Mate J-22 1482 Pattey, Elizabeth NSC 170 2   6:26 7:15:05 0:49:05 0:48:39 0:08:31 290.041 11.00
12 Veleda III C&C 31 Corvette 4046 Moss, John NSC 200 2   6:26 7:17:43 0:51:43 0:48:42 0:09:01 327.139 12.00

R3 - 2 Fleet - July 17

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 6:26
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club PHRF Fleet NR Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Raised J J-22 1644 Koppernaes, Johan NSC 171 2   6:26 7:13:51 0:47:51 0:47:21 0:00:00 171 0.75
2 Fletcher J-22 525 Lymburner, Jean-Francois CVGR 170 2   6:26 7:15:32 0:49:32 0:49:06 0:01:46 191.138 2.00
3 Blue Zulu C&C 27-3 894 Morrin, Hugh NSC 187 2   6:26 7:19:38 0:53:38 0:51:38 0:04:27 240.186 3.00
4 Cheque Mate J-22 1482 Pattey, Elizabeth NSC 170 2   6:26 7:18:16 0:52:16 0:51:49 0:04:30 223.837 4.00
5 Knotty Gurl Olson 25 42103 Rzucidlo, Marius NSC 166 2   6:26 7:18:25 0:52:25 0:52:19 0:04:59 225.631 5.00
6 Thumper C&C 27-3 34229 O'Sullivan, David BYC 187 2   6:26 7:20:38 0:54:38 0:52:35 0:05:27 252.149 6.00
7 Kazakami Soling 42 Strang, Tom BYC 139 2   6:26 7:17:16 0:51:16 0:53:44 0:06:05 211.874 7.00
8 Xel-Ha C&C 27-3 64077 Chaudron, Georges-Andre NSC 188 2   6:26 7:22:39 0:56:39 0:54:26 0:07:23 276.275 8.00
9 J-Spot J-24 2594 Tanguay, Richard NSC 166 2   6:26 7:20:33 0:54:33 0:54:27 0:07:07 251.152 9.00
10 Interlude C&C 27-3 54129 Burke, David BYC 187 2   6:26 7:23:45 0:57:45 0:55:35 0:08:34 289.434 10.00
11 Veleda III C&C 31 Corvette 4046 Moss, John NSC 200 2   6:26 7:27:58 1:01:58 0:58:22 0:11:42 339.878 11.00
12 Kokopelli C&C 27-3 54126 Fahmy, Mohamed BYC 191 2   6:26 7:27:18 1:01:18 0:58:37 0:11:47 331.903 12.00

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
DNFStarted but did not finish 11
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 14
NRNot Registered 16

www.nsc.ca
scoring@nsc.ca

www.byc.ca

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com