event burgee venue burgee

NSC/BYC PHRF Div 1 & 2, Spring Series, 2018

Ottawa, Ontario, Canada

Results as of 20:05 on September 4, 2018

Contents

1 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club PHRF Fleet NR Race 1
June 5
Race 2
June 12
Race 3
June 19
Race 4
June 26
Total Net
1st Colibri Laser 28 224 Gregoire, Simon CVGR 126 1   0.75 0.75 0.75 0.75 3.00 3.00
2nd Wadjet Viper 640 211 Sheppard, Van NSC 108 1   2.00 4.00 6.00 3.00 15.00 15.00
3rd Cavale Laser 28 227 Letourneau, Fabien CVGR 126 1   3.00 13.00 OCS 3.00 4.00 23.00 23.00
4th Gunsmoke Beneteau 1st Class 10 84110 Foy, David BYC 100 1   4.00 2.00 8.00 10.00 24.00 24.00
5th Wind Warrior C&C 115 11585 Osman, Adry BYC 66 1   8.00 6.00 2.00 11.00 27.00 27.00
6th HiJinx J-30 106 Glynn, Corey NSC 128 1   16.00 DNC 3.00 5.00 6.00 30.00 30.00
7th Alpha Laser 28 212 Sauve, Marc CVGR 126 1   6.00 5.00 11.00 9.00 31.00 31.00
8th Stella Laser 28 160 Cunnane, Brendan CVGR 126 1   7.00 10.00 7.00 12.00 36.00 36.00
9th Segueh J-80 1323 Neasmith, Elisabeth NSC 126 1   16.00 DNC 7.00 9.00 5.00 37.00 37.00
10th Oshunmare Viper 640 288 Chapman, Steven BYC 106 1   16.00 DNC 16.00 DNC 4.00 2.00 38.00 38.00
11th Fata Morgana Viper 640 190 Begunov, Alex NSC 108 1   5.00 9.00 14.00 14.00 42.00 42.00
12th Shady Lady CS 33 3330 Struthers, Sandy BYC 149 1   9.00 16.00 DNC 10.00 8.00 43.00 43.00
13th Zamboni Viper 640 116 Thompson, Michael NSC 107 1   16.00 DNC 8.00 13.00 7.00 44.00 44.00
14th Busted Flush B 32 Mod 46232 Hacking, Roger BYC 73 1   10.00 13.00 OCS 12.00 13.00 48.00 48.00
15th Rum Theory Viper 640 117 Schute, Ron NSC 108 1 1 16.00 DNC 16.00 DNC 16.00 DNC 16.00 DNC 64.00 64.00

2 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club PHRF Fleet NR Race 1
June 5
Race 2
June 12
Race 3
June 19
Race 4
June 26
Total Net
1st Blue Zulu C&C 27-3 894 Morrin, Hugh NSC 187 2   0.75 0.75 2.00 0.75 4.25 4.25
2nd Thumper C&C 27-3 34229 O'Sullivan, David BYC 187 2   3.00 3.00 0.75 2.00 8.75 8.75
3rd Xel-Ha C&C 27-3 64077 Chaudron, Georges-Andre NSC 188 2   5.00 5.00 3.00 5.00 18.00 18.00
4th Raised J J-22 1644 Koppernaes, Johan NSC 171 2   2.00 10.00 OCS 4.00 3.00 19.00 19.00
5th Knotty Gurl Olson 25 42103 Rzucidlo, Marius NSC 166 2   11.00 DNC 6.00 5.00 4.00 26.00 26.00
6th Unity Soling 20 Moorman, Philip BYC 141 2   6.00 4.00 8.00 9.00 27.00 27.00
7th Kokopelli C&C 27-3 54126 Fahmy, Mohamed BYC 191 2   4.00 8.00 9.00 7.00 28.00 28.00
8th Fletcher J-22 525 Lymburner, Jean-Francois CVGR 170 2   11.00 DNC 2.00 6.00 11.00 DNC 30.00 30.00
9th Cheque Mate J-22 1482 Pattey, Elizabeth NSC 170 2   11.00 DNC 7.00 7.00 8.00 33.00 33.00
10th J-Spot J-24 2594 Tanguay, Richard NSC 166 2   11.00 DNC 11.00 DNC 11.00 DNC 6.00 39.00 39.00

If you are scored with a code of NR (not registered), it's because we have not received a race registration form for your boat. You will not be scored until this is submitted to the club registrar.

For any questions or comments on the results, please submit a scoring inquiry form as explained on the Scoring Inquiry page.

Race 1 - 1 Fleet - June 5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1820
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club PHRF Fleet NR Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Colibri Laser 28 224 Gregoire, Simon CVGR 126 1   1820 19:12:52 0:52:52 0:56:47 0:00:00 126 0.75
2 Wadjet Viper 640 211 Sheppard, Van NSC 108 1   1820 19:11:27 0:51:27 0:57:12 0:00:23 111.866 2.00
3 Cavale Laser 28 227 Letourneau, Fabien CVGR 126 1   1820 19:13:55 0:53:55 0:57:54 0:01:03 136.475 3.00
4 Gunsmoke Beneteau 1st Class 10 84110 Foy, David BYC 100 1   1820 19:11:42 0:51:42 0:58:24 0:01:26 114.361 4.00
5 Fata Morgana Viper 640 190 Begunov, Alex NSC 108 1   1820 19:13:27 0:53:27 0:59:26 0:02:23 131.82 5.00
6 Alpha Laser 28 212 Sauve, Marc CVGR 126 1   1820 19:15:39 0:55:39 0:59:46 0:02:47 153.768 6.00
7 Stella Laser 28 160 Cunnane, Brendan CVGR 126 1   1820 19:15:59 0:55:59 1:00:07 0:03:07 157.094 7.00
8 Wind Warrior C&C 115 11585 Osman, Adry BYC 66 1   1820 19:10:16 0:50:16 1:00:55 0:03:25 100.061 8.00
9 Shady Lady CS 33 3330 Struthers, Sandy BYC 149 1   1820 19:21:45 1:01:45 1:03:33 0:06:35 214.626 9.00
10 Busted Flush B 32 Mod 46232 Hacking, Roger BYC 73 1   1820 19:14:47 0:54:47 1:05:24 0:07:14 145.122 10.00

Race 2 - 1 Fleet - June 12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1820
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club PHRF Fleet NR Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Colibri Laser 28 224 Gregoire, Simon CVGR 126 1   1820 19:07:23 0:47:23 0:50:53 0:00:00 126 0.75
2 Gunsmoke Beneteau 1st Class 10 84110 Foy, David BYC 100 1   1820 19:05:57 0:45:57 0:51:54 0:00:54 110.045 2.00
3 HiJinx J-30 106 Glynn, Corey NSC 128 1   1820 19:08:55 0:48:55 0:52:20 0:01:21 143.068 3.00
4 Wadjet Viper 640 211 Sheppard, Van NSC 108 1   1820 19:07:28 0:47:28 0:52:47 0:01:42 126.928 4.00
5 Alpha Laser 28 212 Sauve, Marc CVGR 126 1   1820 19:10:31 0:50:31 0:54:15 0:03:08 160.878 5.00
6 Wind Warrior C&C 115 11585 Osman, Adry BYC 66 1   1820 19:06:36 0:46:36 0:56:28 0:04:36 117.281 6.00
7 Segueh J-80 1323 Neasmith, Elisabeth NSC 126 1   1820 19:14:09 0:54:09 0:58:09 0:06:46 201.321 7.00
8 Zamboni Viper 640 116 Thompson, Michael NSC 107 1   1820 19:12:45 0:52:45 0:58:46 0:07:04 185.737 8.00
9 Fata Morgana Viper 640 190 Begunov, Alex NSC 108 1   1820 19:13:04 0:53:04 0:59:00 0:07:18 189.262 9.00
10 Stella Laser 28 160 Cunnane, Brendan CVGR 126 1   1820 19:18:00 0:58:00 1:02:17 0:10:37 244.176 10.00
11 Cavale Laser 28 227 Letourneau, Fabien CVGR 126 1       OCS       13.00
11 Busted Flush B 32 Mod 46232 Hacking, Roger BYC 73 1       OCS       13.00

Race 3 - 1 Fleet - June 19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1820
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club PHRF Fleet NR Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Colibri Laser 28 224 Gregoire, Simon CVGR 126 1   1820 19:41:05 1:21:05 1:27:05 0:00:00 126 0.75
2 Wind Warrior C&C 115 11585 Osman, Adry BYC 66 1   1820 19:32:20 1:12:20 1:27:39 0:00:28 69.083 2.00
3 Cavale Laser 28 227 Letourneau, Fabien CVGR 126 1   1820 19:42:23 1:22:23 1:28:29 0:01:18 134.456 3.00
4 Oshunmare Viper 640 288 Chapman, Steven BYC 106 1   1820 19:40:05 1:20:05 1:29:24 0:02:04 119.495 4.00
5 HiJinx J-30 106 Glynn, Corey NSC 128 1   1820 19:44:22 1:24:22 1:30:16 0:02:59 147.357 5.00
6 Wadjet Viper 640 211 Sheppard, Van NSC 108 1   1820 19:41:44 1:21:44 1:30:53 0:03:25 130.228 6.00
7 Stella Laser 28 160 Cunnane, Brendan CVGR 126 1   1820 19:44:43 1:24:43 1:30:59 0:03:38 149.634 7.00
8 Gunsmoke Beneteau 1st Class 10 84110 Foy, David BYC 100 1   1820 19:41:04 1:21:04 1:31:35 0:03:59 125.892 8.00
9 Segueh J-80 1323 Neasmith, Elisabeth NSC 126 1   1820 19:45:35 1:25:35 1:31:55 0:04:30 155.272 9.00
10 Shady Lady CS 33 3330 Struthers, Sandy BYC 149 1   1820 19:49:29 1:29:29 1:32:05 0:04:52 180.64 10.00
11 Alpha Laser 28 212 Sauve, Marc CVGR 126 1   1820 19:46:13 1:26:13 1:32:36 0:05:08 159.391 11.00
12 Busted Flush B 32 Mod 46232 Hacking, Roger BYC 73 1   1820 19:39:53 1:19:53 1:35:22 0:06:57 118.194 12.00
13 Zamboni Viper 640 116 Thompson, Michael NSC 107 1   1820 19:46:58 1:26:58 1:36:53 0:08:48 164.27 13.00
14 Fata Morgana Viper 640 190 Begunov, Alex NSC 108 1   1820 19:48:45 1:28:45 1:38:41 0:10:26 175.87 14.00

Race 4 - 1 Fleet - June 26

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 1823
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club PHRF Fleet NR Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Colibri Laser 28 224 Gregoire, Simon CVGR 126 1   1823 19:20:22 0:57:22 1:01:37 0:00:00 126 0.75
2 Oshunmare Viper 640 288 Chapman, Steven BYC 106 1   1823 19:18:25 0:55:25 1:01:52 0:00:14 108.072 2.00
3 Wadjet Viper 640 211 Sheppard, Van NSC 108 1   1823 19:18:40 0:55:40 1:01:54 0:00:15 110.37 3.00
4 Cavale Laser 28 227 Letourneau, Fabien CVGR 126 1   1823 19:24:31 1:01:31 1:06:04 0:04:09 164.155 4.00
5 Segueh J-80 1323 Neasmith, Elisabeth NSC 126 1   1823 19:24:38 1:01:38 1:06:11 0:04:16 165.228 5.00
6 HiJinx J-30 106 Glynn, Corey NSC 128 1   1823 19:25:37 1:02:37 1:07:00 0:05:02 174.269 6.00
7 Zamboni Viper 640 116 Thompson, Michael NSC 107 1   1823 19:23:11 1:00:11 1:07:03 0:04:53 151.897 7.00
8 Shady Lady CS 33 3330 Struthers, Sandy BYC 149 1   1823 19:28:46 1:05:46 1:07:41 0:05:54 203.23 8.00
9 Alpha Laser 28 212 Sauve, Marc CVGR 126 1   1823 19:26:41 1:03:41 1:08:24 0:06:19 184.076 9.00
10 Gunsmoke Beneteau 1st Class 10 84110 Foy, David BYC 100 1   1823 19:24:06 1:01:06 1:09:01 0:06:34 160.324 10.00
11 Wind Warrior C&C 115 11585 Osman, Adry BYC 66 1   1823 19:20:15 0:57:15 1:09:23 0:06:25 124.927 11.00
12 Stella Laser 28 160 Cunnane, Brendan CVGR 126 1   1823 19:28:28 1:05:28 1:10:18 0:08:06 200.472 12.00
13 Busted Flush B 32 Mod 46232 Hacking, Roger BYC 73 1   1823 19:23:14 1:00:14 1:11:55 0:08:38 152.356 13.00
14 Fata Morgana Viper 640 190 Begunov, Alex NSC 108 1   1823 19:29:23 1:06:23 1:13:49 0:10:58 208.9 14.00

Race 1 - 2 Fleet - June 5

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1826
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club PHRF Fleet NR Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Blue Zulu C&C 27-3 894 Morrin, Hugh NSC 187 2   1826 19:19:22 0:53:22 0:51:22 0:00:00 187 0.75
2 Raised J J-22 1644 Koppernaes, Johan NSC 171 2   1826 19:18:05 0:52:05 0:51:32 0:00:10 172.85 2.00
3 Thumper C&C 27-3 34229 O'Sullivan, David BYC 187 2   1826 19:21:00 0:55:00 0:52:57 0:01:38 205.009 3.00
4 Kokopelli C&C 27-3 54126 Fahmy, Mohamed BYC 191 2   1826 19:24:01 0:58:01 0:55:28 0:04:17 238.272 4.00
5 Xel-Ha C&C 27-3 64077 Chaudron, Georges-Andre NSC 188 2   1826 19:24:36 0:58:36 0:56:19 0:05:09 244.704 5.00
6 Unity Soling 20 Moorman, Philip BYC 141 2   1826 19:22:54 0:56:54 0:59:25 0:07:42 225.959 6.00

Race 2 - 2 Fleet - June 12

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1826
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club PHRF Fleet NR Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Blue Zulu C&C 27-3 894 Morrin, Hugh NSC 187 2   1826 19:20:13 0:54:13 0:52:11 0:00:00 187 0.75
2 Fletcher J-22 525 Lymburner, Jean-Francois CVGR 170 2   1826 19:18:50 0:52:50 0:52:22 0:00:11 171.986 2.00
3 Thumper C&C 27-3 34229 O'Sullivan, David BYC 187 2   1826 19:23:28 0:57:28 0:55:19 0:03:15 222.273 3.00
4 Unity Soling 20 Moorman, Philip BYC 141 2   1826 19:19:34 0:53:34 0:55:56 0:03:35 179.945 4.00
5 Xel-Ha C&C 27-3 64077 Chaudron, Georges-Andre NSC 188 2   1826 19:24:28 0:58:28 0:56:11 0:04:09 233.127 5.00
6 Knotty Gurl Olson 25 42103 Rzucidlo, Marius NSC 166 2   1826 19:23:08 0:57:08 0:57:02 0:04:51 218.656 6.00
7 Cheque Mate J-22 1482 Pattey, Elizabeth NSC 170 2   1826 19:24:26 0:58:26 0:57:55 0:05:47 232.765 7.00
8 Kokopelli C&C 27-3 54126 Fahmy, Mohamed BYC 191 2   1826 19:27:43 1:01:43 0:59:00 0:07:08 268.4 8.00
9 Raised J J-22 1644 Koppernaes, Johan NSC 171 2       OCS       10.00

Race 3 - 2 Fleet - June 19

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1826
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club PHRF Fleet NR Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Thumper C&C 27-3 34229 O'Sullivan, David BYC 187 2   1826 19:53:21 1:27:21 1:24:05 0:00:00 187 0.75
2 Blue Zulu C&C 27-3 894 Morrin, Hugh NSC 187 2   1826 19:56:09 1:30:09 1:26:47 0:02:48 205.862 2.00
3 Xel-Ha C&C 27-3 64077 Chaudron, Georges-Andre NSC 188 2   1826 19:57:52 1:31:52 1:28:17 0:04:22 217.426 3.00
4 Raised J J-22 1644 Koppernaes, Johan NSC 171 2   1826 19:56:19 1:30:19 1:29:22 0:05:21 206.985 4.00
5 Knotty Gurl Olson 25 42103 Rzucidlo, Marius NSC 166 2   1826 19:57:52 1:31:52 1:31:42 0:07:38 217.426 5.00
6 Fletcher J-22 525 Lymburner, Jean-Francois CVGR 170 2   1826 20:01:11 1:35:11 1:34:21 0:10:21 239.769 6.00
7 Cheque Mate J-22 1482 Pattey, Elizabeth NSC 170 2   1826 20:05:45 1:39:45 1:38:53 0:14:55 270.532 7.00
8 Unity Soling 20 Moorman, Philip BYC 141 2   1826 20:00:56 1:34:56 1:39:08 0:14:25 238.085 8.00
9 Kokopelli C&C 27-3 54126 Fahmy, Mohamed BYC 191 2   1826 20:13:51 1:47:51 1:43:07 0:19:54 325.098 9.00

Race 4 - 2 Fleet - June 26

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 1829
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club PHRF Fleet NR Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Blue Zulu C&C 27-3 894 Morrin, Hugh NSC 187 2   1829 19:17:22 0:48:22 0:46:34 0:00:00 187 0.75
2 Thumper C&C 27-3 34229 O'Sullivan, David BYC 187 2   1829 19:18:41 0:49:41 0:47:50 0:01:19 203.019 2.00
3 Raised J J-22 1644 Koppernaes, Johan NSC 171 2   1829 19:17:24 0:48:24 0:47:54 0:01:21 187.406 3.00
4 Knotty Gurl Olson 25 42103 Rzucidlo, Marius NSC 166 2   1829 19:17:52 0:48:52 0:48:47 0:02:14 193.083 4.00
5 Xel-Ha C&C 27-3 64077 Chaudron, Georges-Andre NSC 188 2   1829 19:19:50 0:50:50 0:48:51 0:02:23 217.01 5.00
6 J-Spot J-24 2594 Tanguay, Richard NSC 166 2   1829 19:18:50 0:49:50 0:49:45 0:03:12 204.844 6.00
7 Kokopelli C&C 27-3 54126 Fahmy, Mohamed BYC 191 2   1829 19:23:57 0:54:57 0:52:32 0:06:15 267.093 7.00
8 Cheque Mate J-22 1482 Pattey, Elizabeth NSC 170 2   1829 19:22:02 0:53:02 0:52:34 0:06:04 243.775 8.00
9 Unity Soling 20 Moorman, Philip BYC 141 2   1829 19:20:06 0:51:06 0:53:22 0:06:31 220.254 9.00

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription
DNCDid not come to the starting area
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.1

www.nsc.ca
scoring@nsc.ca

www.byc.ca

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com