event burgee venue burgee

NSC/BYC PHRF Div 1 & 2, Fall Series, 2018

Ottawa, Ontario, Canada

Results as of 19:27 on September 25, 2018

Contents

1 Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club PHRF Fleet NR R1
Aug. 21
R2
Aug. 28
R3
Sept. 4
R4
Sept. 11
R5
Sept. 18
R6
Sept. 25
Total Net
1st Wadjet Viper 640 211 Sheppard, Van NSC 108 1   2.00 0.75 0.75 0.75 0.75 (16.00 DNC) 21.00 5.00
2nd Oshunmare Viper 640 288 Chapman, Steven BYC 106 1   0.75 (7.00) 5.00 2.00 4.00 0.75 19.50 12.50
3rd Colibri Laser 28 224 Gregoire, Simon CVGR 126 1   3.00 3.00 4.00 3.00 2.00 (16.00 DNC) 31.00 15.00
4th Segueh J-80 1323 Neasmith, Elisabeth NSC 126 1   5.00 (6.00) 2.00 4.00 5.00 4.00 26.00 20.00
5th Busted Flush B 32 Mod 46232 Hacking, Roger BYC 73 1   6.00 2.00 6.00 7.00 (11.00) 2.00 34.00 23.00
6th Cavale Laser 28 227 Letourneau, Fabien CVGR 126 1   8.00 (10.00) 7.00 5.00 6.00 3.00 39.00 29.00
7th Gunsmoke Beneteau 1st Class 10 84110 Foy, David BYC 100 1   4.00 (16.00 DNC) 8.00 9.00 7.00 5.00 49.00 33.00
8th HiJinx J-30 106 Glynn, Corey NSC 128 1   (16.00 DNC) 4.00 9.00 6.00 3.00 16.00 DNC 54.00 38.00
9th Stella Laser 28 160 Cunnane, Brendan CVGR 126 1   11.00 9.00 (13.00) 10.00 10.00 6.00 59.00 46.00
10th Wind Warrior C&C 115 11585 Osman, Adry BYC 66 1   9.00 11.00 (12.00) 11.00 8.00 7.00 58.00 46.00
11th Rum Theory Viper 640 117 Schute, Ron NSC 108 1   10.00 8.00 3.00 (16.00 DNC) 16.00 DNC 16.00 DNC 69.00 53.00
12th Alpha Laser 28 212 Sauve, Marc CVGR 126 1   7.00 5.00 (16.00 DNC) 16.00 DNC 16.00 DNC 16.00 DNC 76.00 60.00
13th Shady Lady CS 33 3330 Struthers, Sandy BYC 149 1   (16.00 DNC) 16.00 DNC 10.00 8.00 12.00 16.00 DNC 78.00 62.00
14th Fata Morgana Viper 640 190 Begunov, Alex NSC 108 1   (16.00 DNC) 12.00 16.00 DNC 12.00 9.00 16.00 DNC 81.00 65.00
15th Zamboni Viper 640 116 Thompson, Michael NSC 107 1   (16.00 DNC) 16.00 DNC 11.00 16.00 DNC 13.00 16.00 DNC 88.00 72.00

2 Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club PHRF Fleet NR R1
Aug. 21
R2
Aug. 28
R3
Sept. 4
R4
Sept. 11
R5
Sept. 18
R6
Sept. 25
Total Net
1st Blue Zulu C&C 27-3 894 Morrin, Hugh NSC 187 2   (2.00) 0.75 0.75 0.75 2.00 2.00 8.25 6.25
2nd Xel-Ha C&C 27-3 64077 Chaudron, Georges-Andre NSC 188 2   3.00 (4.00) 3.00 2.00 4.00 3.00 19.00 15.00
3rd Raised J J-22 1644 Koppernaes, Johan NSC 171 2   (12.00 DNC) 2.00 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 0.75 0.75 39.50 27.50
4th Knotty Gurl Olson 25 42103 Rzucidlo, Marius NSC 166 2   (12.00 DNC) 3.00 5.00 3.00 5.00 12.00 DNC 40.00 28.00
5th Kokopelli C&C 27-3 54126 Fahmy, Mohamed BYC 191 2   (12.00 DNC) 5.00 4.00 5.00 8.00 7.00 41.00 29.00
6th Cheque Mate J-22 1482 Pattey, Elizabeth NSC 170 2   4.00 (7.00) 6.00 7.00 7.00 6.00 37.00 30.00
7th Thumper C&C 27-3 34229 O'Sullivan, David BYC 187 2   (12.00 DNC) 12.00 DNC 2.00 4.00 3.00 12.00 DNC 45.00 33.00
8th Veleda III C&C 31 Corvette 4046 Moss, John NSC 200 2   (12.00 DNC) 12.00 DNC 8.00 8.00 9.00 5.00 54.00 42.00
9th Fletcher J-22 525 Lymburner, Jean-Francois CVGR 170 2   0.75 6.00 (12.00 DNC) 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 54.75 42.75
10th Interlude C&C 27-3 54129 Burke, David BYC 187 2   (12.00 DNC) 12.00 DNC 7.00 6.00 12.00 DNC 8.00 57.00 45.00
11th Unity Soling 20 Moorman, Philip BYC 141 2   (12.00 DNC) 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 6.00 4.00 58.00 46.00

If you are scored with a code of NR (not registered), it's because we have not received a race registration form for your boat. You will not be scored until this is submitted to the club registrar.

For any questions or comments on the results, please submit a scoring inquiry form as explained on the Scoring Inquiry page.

R1 - 1 Fleet - Aug. 21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:20
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club PHRF Fleet NR Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Oshunmare Viper 640 288 Chapman, Steven BYC 106 1   18:26 19:30:50 1:04:50 1:12:22 0:00:00 106 0.75
2 Wadjet Viper 640 211 Sheppard, Van NSC 108 1   18:26 19:32:19 1:06:19 1:13:44 0:01:14 117.61 2.00
3 Colibri Laser 28 224 Gregoire, Simon CVGR 126 1   18:26 19:34:53 1:08:53 1:13:59 0:01:30 137.698 3.00
4 Gunsmoke Beneteau 1st Class 10 84110 Foy, David BYC 100 1   18:26 19:33:32 1:07:32 1:16:17 0:03:28 127.132 4.00
5 Segueh J-80 1323 Neasmith, Elisabeth NSC 126 1   18:26 19:38:12 1:12:12 1:17:32 0:04:49 163.657 5.00
6 Busted Flush B 32 Mod 46232 Hacking, Roger BYC 73 1   18:26 19:31:40 1:05:40 1:18:24 0:05:03 112.522 6.00
7 Alpha Laser 28 212 Sauve, Marc CVGR 126 1   18:26 19:40:54 1:14:54 1:20:26 0:07:31 184.789 7.00
8 Cavale Laser 28 227 Letourneau, Fabien CVGR 126 1   18:26 19:41:50 1:15:50 1:21:26 0:08:27 192.094 8.00
9 Wind Warrior C&C 115 11585 Osman, Adry BYC 66 1   18:26 19:33:38 1:07:38 1:21:57 0:07:55 127.915 9.00
10 Rum Theory Viper 640 117 Schute, Ron NSC 108 1   18:26 19:39:46 1:13:46 1:22:01 0:08:41 175.919 10.00
11 Stella Laser 28 160 Cunnane, Brendan CVGR 126 1   18:26 19:45:59 1:19:59 1:25:54 0:12:36 224.574 11.00

R2 - 1 Fleet - Aug. 28

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:20
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club PHRF Fleet NR Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Wadjet Viper 640 211 Sheppard, Van NSC 108 1   18:20 20:01:21 1:41:21 1:52:41 0:00:00 108 0.75
2 Busted Flush B 32 Mod 46232 Hacking, Roger BYC 73 1   18:20 19:55:06 1:35:06 1:53:32 0:00:43 76.585 2.00
3 Colibri Laser 28 224 Gregoire, Simon CVGR 126 1   18:20 20:07:38 1:47:38 1:55:36 0:02:42 139.583 3.00
4 HiJinx J-30 106 Glynn, Corey NSC 128 1   18:20 20:09:32 1:49:32 1:57:11 0:04:12 149.133 4.00
5 Alpha Laser 28 212 Sauve, Marc CVGR 126 1   18:20 20:09:57 1:49:57 1:58:05 0:05:01 151.227 5.00
6 Segueh J-80 1323 Neasmith, Elisabeth NSC 126 1   18:20 20:11:46 1:51:46 2:00:02 0:06:50 160.359 6.00
7 Oshunmare Viper 640 288 Chapman, Steven BYC 106 1   18:20 20:08:33 1:48:33 2:01:10 0:07:36 144.19 7.00
8 Rum Theory Viper 640 117 Schute, Ron NSC 108 1   18:20 20:09:16 1:49:16 2:01:30 0:07:55 147.793 8.00
9 Stella Laser 28 160 Cunnane, Brendan CVGR 126 1   18:20 20:14:41 1:54:41 2:03:10 0:09:45 175.019 9.00
10 Cavale Laser 28 227 Letourneau, Fabien CVGR 126 1   18:20 20:15:16 1:55:16 2:03:47 0:10:20 177.951 10.00
11 Wind Warrior C&C 115 11585 Osman, Adry BYC 66 1   18:20 20:05:26 1:45:26 2:07:46 0:12:26 128.525 11.00
12 Fata Morgana Viper 640 190 Begunov, Alex NSC 108 1   18:20 20:18:45 1:58:45 2:12:02 0:17:24 195.46 12.00

R3 - 1 Fleet - Sept. 4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:20
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club PHRF Fleet NR Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Wadjet Viper 640 211 Sheppard, Van NSC 108 1   18:20 19:01:26 0:41:26 0:46:04 0:00:00 108 0.75
2 Segueh J-80 1323 Neasmith, Elisabeth NSC 126 1   18:20 19:02:56 0:42:56 0:46:06 0:00:02 126.443 2.00
3 Rum Theory Viper 640 117 Schute, Ron NSC 108 1   18:20 19:01:58 0:41:58 0:46:40 0:00:32 114.557 3.00
4 Colibri Laser 28 224 Gregoire, Simon CVGR 126 1   18:20 19:03:48 0:43:48 0:47:02 0:00:54 137.099 4.00
5 Oshunmare Viper 640 288 Chapman, Steven BYC 106 1   18:20 19:02:17 0:42:17 0:47:12 0:01:01 118.451 5.00
6 Busted Flush B 32 Mod 46232 Hacking, Roger BYC 73 1   18:20 18:59:50 0:39:50 0:47:33 0:01:15 88.328 6.00
7 Cavale Laser 28 227 Letourneau, Fabien CVGR 126 1   18:20 19:04:37 0:44:37 0:47:55 0:01:43 147.14 7.00
8 Gunsmoke Beneteau 1st Class 10 84110 Foy, David BYC 100 1   18:20 19:03:13 0:43:13 0:48:49 0:02:26 129.926 8.00
9 HiJinx J-30 106 Glynn, Corey NSC 128 1   18:20 19:05:54 0:45:54 0:49:06 0:02:50 162.919 9.00
10 Shady Lady CS 33 3330 Struthers, Sandy BYC 149 1   18:20 19:07:46 0:47:46 0:49:09 0:03:00 185.87 10.00
11 Zamboni Viper 640 116 Thompson, Michael NSC 107 1   18:20 19:04:12 0:44:12 0:49:15 0:02:51 142.017 11.00
12 Wind Warrior C&C 115 11585 Osman, Adry BYC 66 1   18:20 19:00:56 0:40:56 0:49:36 0:02:55 101.852 12.00
13 Stella Laser 28 160 Cunnane, Brendan CVGR 126 1   18:20 19:07:07 0:47:07 0:50:36 0:04:13 177.878 13.00

R4 - 1 Fleet - Sept. 11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:26
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club PHRF Fleet NR Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Wadjet Viper 640 211 Sheppard, Van NSC 108 1   18:26 19:20:19 0:54:19 1:00:24 0:00:00 108 0.75
2 Oshunmare Viper 640 288 Chapman, Steven BYC 106 1   18:26 19:22:02 0:56:02 1:02:33 0:01:56 124.1 2.00
3 Colibri Laser 28 224 Gregoire, Simon CVGR 126 1   18:26 19:24:19 0:58:19 1:02:38 0:02:05 145.516 3.00
4 Segueh J-80 1323 Neasmith, Elisabeth NSC 126 1   18:26 19:27:40 1:01:40 1:06:14 0:05:26 176.935 4.00
5 Cavale Laser 28 227 Letourneau, Fabien CVGR 126 1   18:26 19:28:12 1:02:12 1:06:48 0:05:58 181.937 5.00
6 HiJinx J-30 106 Glynn, Corey NSC 128 1   18:26 19:30:28 1:04:28 1:08:58 0:08:01 203.196 6.00
7 Busted Flush B 32 Mod 46232 Hacking, Roger BYC 73 1   18:26 19:23:56 0:57:56 1:09:10 0:07:21 141.92 7.00
8 Shady Lady CS 33 3330 Struthers, Sandy BYC 149 1   18:26 19:34:11 1:08:11 1:10:10 0:09:30 238.054 8.00
9 Gunsmoke Beneteau 1st Class 10 84110 Foy, David BYC 100 1   18:26 19:28:53 1:02:53 1:11:02 0:09:25 188.346 9.00
10 Stella Laser 28 160 Cunnane, Brendan CVGR 126 1   18:26 19:32:49 1:06:49 1:11:45 0:10:35 225.236 10.00
11 Wind Warrior C&C 115 11585 Osman, Adry BYC 66 1   18:26 19:26:59 1:00:59 1:13:54 0:11:09 170.526 11.00
12 Fata Morgana Viper 640 190 Begunov, Alex NSC 108 1   18:26 19:36:40 1:10:40 1:18:34 0:16:21 261.345 12.00

R5 - 1 Fleet - Sept. 18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:05
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club PHRF Fleet NR Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Wadjet Viper 640 211 Sheppard, Van NSC 108 1   18:05 18:53:56 0:48:56 0:54:25 0:00:00 108 0.75
2 Colibri Laser 28 224 Gregoire, Simon CVGR 126 1   18:05 18:56:14 0:51:14 0:55:01 0:00:34 131.945 2.00
3 HiJinx J-30 106 Glynn, Corey NSC 128 1   18:05 18:57:04 0:52:04 0:55:42 0:01:13 140.62 3.00
4 Oshunmare Viper 640 288 Chapman, Steven BYC 106 1   18:05 18:55:17 0:50:17 0:56:08 0:01:33 122.054 4.00
5 Segueh J-80 1323 Neasmith, Elisabeth NSC 126 1   18:05 18:57:51 0:52:51 0:56:45 0:02:11 148.775 5.00
6 Cavale Laser 28 227 Letourneau, Fabien CVGR 126 1   18:05 18:58:01 0:53:01 0:56:56 0:02:21 150.51 6.00
7 Gunsmoke Beneteau 1st Class 10 84110 Foy, David BYC 100 1   18:05 18:55:40 0:50:40 0:57:14 0:02:30 126.045 7.00
8 Wind Warrior C&C 115 11585 Osman, Adry BYC 66 1   18:05 18:52:39 0:47:39 0:57:45 0:02:45 94.64 8.00
9 Fata Morgana Viper 640 190 Begunov, Alex NSC 108 1   18:05 18:58:05 0:53:05 0:59:01 0:04:09 151.204 9.00
10 Stella Laser 28 160 Cunnane, Brendan CVGR 126 1   18:05 19:00:38 0:55:38 0:59:45 0:04:58 177.752 10.00
11 Busted Flush B 32 Mod 46232 Hacking, Roger BYC 73 1   18:05 18:55:34 0:50:34 1:00:22 0:05:00 125.004 11.00
12 Shady Lady CS 33 3330 Struthers, Sandy BYC 149 1   18:05 19:04:09 0:59:09 1:00:52 0:06:17 214.363 12.00
13 Zamboni Viper 640 116 Thompson, Michael NSC 107 1   18:05 19:00:34 0:55:34 1:01:54 0:06:44 177.058 13.00

R6 - 1 Fleet - Sept. 25

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:05
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club PHRF Fleet NR Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Oshunmare Viper 640 288 Chapman, Steven BYC 106 1   18:05 18:38:36 0:33:36 0:37:30 0:00:00 106 0.75
2 Busted Flush B 32 Mod 46232 Hacking, Roger BYC 73 1   18:05 18:39:19 0:34:19 0:40:58 0:02:54 116.823 2.00
3 Cavale Laser 28 227 Letourneau, Fabien CVGR 126 1   18:05 18:44:09 0:39:09 0:42:03 0:04:14 189.817 3.00
4 Segueh J-80 1323 Neasmith, Elisabeth NSC 126 1   18:05 18:44:12 0:39:12 0:42:06 0:04:17 190.572 4.00
5 Gunsmoke Beneteau 1st Class 10 84110 Foy, David BYC 100 1   18:05 18:42:41 0:37:41 0:42:34 0:04:29 167.667 5.00
6 Stella Laser 28 160 Cunnane, Brendan CVGR 126 1   18:05 18:45:01 0:40:01 0:42:59 0:05:06 202.905 6.00
7 Wind Warrior C&C 115 11585 Osman, Adry BYC 66 1   18:05 18:41:54 0:36:54 0:44:43 0:05:57 155.837 7.00

R1 - 2 Fleet - Aug. 21

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:26
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club PHRF Fleet NR Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Fletcher J-22 525 Lymburner, Jean-Francois CVGR 170 2   18:26 19:27:26 1:01:26 1:00:54 0:00:00 170 0.75
2 Blue Zulu C&C 27-3 894 Morrin, Hugh NSC 187 2   18:26 19:29:36 1:03:36 1:01:13 0:00:20 190.154 2.00
3 Xel-Ha C&C 27-3 64077 Chaudron, Georges-Andre NSC 188 2   18:26 19:32:39 1:06:39 1:04:03 0:03:17 218.524 3.00
4 Cheque Mate J-22 1482 Pattey, Elizabeth NSC 170 2   18:26 19:32:46 1:06:46 1:06:11 0:05:20 219.609 4.00

R2 - 2 Fleet - Aug. 28

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:26
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club PHRF Fleet NR Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Blue Zulu C&C 27-3 894 Morrin, Hugh NSC 187 2   18:26 19:40:05 1:14:05 1:11:19 0:00:00 187 0.75
2 Raised J J-22 1644 Koppernaes, Johan NSC 171 2   18:26 19:49:40 1:23:40 1:22:47 0:11:36 263.119 2.00
3 Knotty Gurl Olson 25 42103 Rzucidlo, Marius NSC 166 2   18:26 19:51:25 1:25:25 1:25:16 0:13:59 277.019 3.00
4 Xel-Ha C&C 27-3 64077 Chaudron, Georges-Andre NSC 188 2   18:26 19:54:58 1:28:58 1:25:30 0:14:45 305.216 4.00
5 Kokopelli C&C 27-3 54126 Fahmy, Mohamed BYC 191 2   18:26 20:07:59 1:41:59 1:37:30 0:27:24 408.605 5.00
6 Fletcher J-22 525 Lymburner, Jean-Francois CVGR 170 2   18:26 20:07:45 1:41:45 1:40:52 0:29:48 406.752 6.00
7 Cheque Mate J-22 1482 Pattey, Elizabeth NSC 170 2   18:26 20:10:18 1:44:18 1:43:23 0:32:21 427.006 7.00

R3 - 2 Fleet - Sept. 4

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:26
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club PHRF Fleet NR Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Blue Zulu C&C 27-3 894 Morrin, Hugh NSC 187 2   18:26 19:10:20 0:44:20 0:42:41 0:00:00 187 0.75
2 Thumper C&C 27-3 34229 O'Sullivan, David BYC 187 2   18:26 19:10:48 0:44:48 0:43:08 0:00:28 193.194 2.00
3 Xel-Ha C&C 27-3 64077 Chaudron, Georges-Andre NSC 188 2   18:26 19:11:06 0:45:06 0:43:20 0:00:41 197.176 3.00
4 Kokopelli C&C 27-3 54126 Fahmy, Mohamed BYC 191 2   18:26 19:13:00 0:47:00 0:44:56 0:02:22 222.394 4.00
5 Knotty Gurl Olson 25 42103 Rzucidlo, Marius NSC 166 2   18:26 19:11:38 0:45:38 0:45:33 0:02:53 204.255 5.00
6 Cheque Mate J-22 1482 Pattey, Elizabeth NSC 170 2   18:26 19:12:43 0:46:43 0:46:18 0:03:40 218.634 6.00
7 Interlude C&C 27-3 54129 Burke, David BYC 187 2   18:26 19:14:25 0:48:25 0:46:36 0:04:05 241.198 7.00
8 Veleda III C&C 31 Corvette 4046 Moss, John NSC 200 2   18:26 19:17:10 0:51:10 0:48:11 0:05:51 277.698 8.00

R4 - 2 Fleet - Sept. 11

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:32
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club PHRF Fleet NR Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Blue Zulu C&C 27-3 894 Morrin, Hugh NSC 187 2   18:32 19:37:16 1:05:16 1:02:50 0:00:00 187 0.75
2 Xel-Ha C&C 27-3 64077 Chaudron, Georges-Andre NSC 188 2   18:32 19:38:28 1:06:28 1:03:52 0:01:05 197.819 2.00
3 Knotty Gurl Olson 25 42103 Rzucidlo, Marius NSC 166 2   18:32 19:37:08 1:05:08 1:05:01 0:02:12 185.798 3.00
4 Thumper C&C 27-3 34229 O'Sullivan, David BYC 187 2   18:32 19:39:53 1:07:53 1:05:21 0:02:37 210.591 4.00
5 Kokopelli C&C 27-3 54126 Fahmy, Mohamed BYC 191 2   18:32 19:45:46 1:13:46 1:10:32 0:08:03 263.634 5.00
6 Interlude C&C 27-3 54129 Burke, David BYC 187 2   18:32 19:50:30 1:18:30 1:15:34 0:13:14 306.309 6.00
7 Cheque Mate J-22 1482 Pattey, Elizabeth NSC 170 2   18:32 19:50:23 1:18:23 1:17:42 0:15:00 305.257 7.00
8 Veleda III C&C 31 Corvette 4046 Moss, John NSC 200 2   18:32 20:01:44 1:29:44 1:24:31 0:23:01 407.586 8.00

R5 - 2 Fleet - Sept. 18

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:11
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club PHRF Fleet NR Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Raised J J-22 1644 Koppernaes, Johan NSC 171 2   18:11 18:46:48 0:35:48 0:35:25 0:00:00 171 0.75
2 Blue Zulu C&C 27-3 894 Morrin, Hugh NSC 187 2   18:11 18:48:01 0:37:01 0:35:38 0:00:13 190.454 2.00
3 Thumper C&C 27-3 34229 O'Sullivan, David BYC 187 2   18:11 18:48:30 0:37:30 0:36:06 0:00:42 198.182 3.00
4 Xel-Ha C&C 27-3 64077 Chaudron, Georges-Andre NSC 188 2   18:11 18:48:41 0:37:41 0:36:13 0:00:49 201.114 4.00
5 Knotty Gurl Olson 25 42103 Rzucidlo, Marius NSC 166 2   18:11 18:47:58 0:36:58 0:36:54 0:01:29 189.655 5.00
6 Unity Soling 20 Moorman, Philip BYC 141 2   18:11 18:46:41 0:35:41 0:37:16 0:01:46 169.135 6.00
7 Cheque Mate J-22 1482 Pattey, Elizabeth NSC 170 2   18:11 18:49:21 0:38:21 0:38:01 0:02:37 211.774 7.00
8 Kokopelli C&C 27-3 54126 Fahmy, Mohamed BYC 191 2   18:11 18:52:16 0:41:16 0:39:27 0:04:13 258.41 8.00
9 Veleda III C&C 31 Corvette 4046 Moss, John NSC 200 2   18:11 18:56:11 0:45:11 0:42:33 0:07:34 321.037 9.00

R6 - 2 Fleet - Sept. 25

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:11
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club PHRF Fleet NR Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Raised J J-22 1644 Koppernaes, Johan NSC 171 2   18:11 18:48:19 0:37:19 0:36:56 0:00:00 171 0.75
2 Blue Zulu C&C 27-3 894 Morrin, Hugh NSC 187 2   18:11 18:49:29 0:38:29 0:37:03 0:00:07 188.896 2.00
3 Xel-Ha C&C 27-3 64077 Chaudron, Georges-Andre NSC 188 2   18:11 18:51:37 0:40:37 0:39:02 0:02:12 221.621 3.00
4 Unity Soling 20 Moorman, Philip BYC 141 2   18:11 18:49:34 0:38:34 0:40:16 0:03:12 190.175 4.00
5 Veleda III C&C 31 Corvette 4046 Moss, John NSC 200 2   18:11 18:54:19 0:43:19 0:40:48 0:04:07 263.039 5.00
6 Cheque Mate J-22 1482 Pattey, Elizabeth NSC 170 2   18:11 18:52:32 0:41:32 0:41:10 0:04:17 235.683 6.00
7 Kokopelli C&C 27-3 54126 Fahmy, Mohamed BYC 191 2   18:11 18:54:10 0:43:10 0:41:16 0:04:33 260.738 7.00
8 Interlude C&C 27-3 54129 Burke, David BYC 187 2   18:11 18:53:59 0:42:59 0:41:23 0:04:37 257.926 8.00

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription
DNCDid not come to the starting area

www.nsc.ca
scoring@nsc.ca

www.byc.ca

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com