event burgee venue burgee

NSC/BYC One-Design, Summer Series, 2018

Ottawa, Ontario, Canada

Results as of 19:52 on October 3, 2018

Contents

C&C 27 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club NR R1
July 5
R2
July 12
R3
July 19
R5
August 2
R6
August 9
Total Net Notes
1st Thumper C&C 27-3 34229 O'Sullivan, David BYC   0.75 0.75 (6.00 PRP-20) 0.75 0.75 9.00 3.00  
2nd Makai C&C 27-3 44050 Goodeve, Peter NSC   3.00 2.00 (18.00 DSQ) 3.00 3.00 29.00 11.00  
3rd Blue Zulu C&C 27-3 894 Morrin, Hugh NSC   2.00 (5.00) 0.75 5.00 4.00 16.75 11.75  
4th Xel-Ha C&C 27-3 64077 Roper, Michael NSC   4.00 4.00 (16.00 RAF) 4.00 2.00 30.00 14.00  
5th Windscot C&C 27-4 74169 Culham, Douglas NSC   5.00 3.00 5.00 (7.00) 5.00 25.00 18.00  
6th Velero C&C 27-3 44165 Nixon, Paul NSC   6.00 6.00 4.00 6.00 (7.00) 29.00 22.00  
7th Firefly C&C 27-3 691 Malo, Al BYC   (18.00 DNC) 9.00 2.00 2.00 13.00 OCS 44.00 26.00  
8th Grappa C&C 27-3 64231 Hillary, Bill NSC   7.00 10.00 6.00 8.00 (18.00 DNC) 49.00 31.00 White Sail
9th Kokopelli C&C 27-3 54126 Fahmy, Mohamed BYC   8.00 (11.00) 8.00 9.00 6.00 42.00 31.00  
10th Ulysses C&C 27-4 34669 Boudreau, Henri NSC   9.00 (13.00) 9.00 10.00 8.00 49.00 36.00 White Sail
11th Skål C&C 27-3 652 Hallgrimsson, Bjarki NSC   10.00 (14.00) 11.00 11.00 9.00 55.00 41.00 White Sail
12th Interlude C&C 27-3 54129 Burke, David BYC   12.00 12.00 10.00 (18.00 DNC) 10.00 62.00 44.00  
13th Escape C&C 27-3 902 Nowosielski, Leszek BYC   11.00 7.00 12.00 (18.00 DNC) 18.00 DNC 66.00 48.00  
14th Broken Arrow C&C 27-3 24238 Parolin, Doris NSC   (18.00 DNC) 8.00 7.00 18.00 DNC 18.00 DNC 69.00 51.00  
15th Kolika C&C 27-4 74150 O'Brien, Andrea NSC   (15.00 DNS) 15.00 13.00 12.00 11.00 66.00 51.00 White Sail
16th Black Magic C&C 27-3 64210 Rouleau, Denis BYC   13.00 (18.00 DNC) 18.00 DNC 18.00 DNC 18.00 DNC 85.00 67.00 White Sail
17th Coo-Coo Dove C&C 27-3 719 Jasvins, Ed NSC   (18.00 DNC) 16.00 18.00 DNC 18.00 DNC 18.00 DNC 88.00 70.00 White Sail

J-24 / K-25 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club NR R1
July 5
R2
July 12
R3
July 19
R5
August 2
R6
August 9
Total Net Notes
1st Phantom J-24 2280 Boocock, Jonathan NSC   3.00 2.00 (7.00) 0.75 0.75 13.50 6.50  
2nd High Five J-24 5254 Levac, Jean NSC   (10.00 DNF) 0.75 0.75 3.00 3.00 17.50 7.50  
3rd Tequila J-24 4412 Somoza, Vince NSC   (4.00) 3.00 2.00 2.00 2.00 13.00 9.00  
4th Road Rash J-24 4416 Wood, Peter NSC   0.75 (5.00) 3.00 4.00 4.00 16.75 11.75  
5th Monkey Business J-24 3720 Gibson, Doug NSC   2.00 4.00 4.00 (10.00 DNC) 5.00 25.00 15.00  
6th J-Spot J-24 2594 Tanguay, Richard NSC   5.00 7.00 5.00 5.00 (8.00) 30.00 22.00  
7th Dynamo Hum Kirby 25 208 Perry, Gad NSC   (7.00) 6.00 6.00 6.00 7.00 32.00 25.00  
8th Sunny Waves J-24 4468 Tsergas, Perry NSC   6.00 8.00 8.00 8.00 (10.00 DNC) 40.00 30.00  
9th Jalapeno J-24 2600 Whalen-Hughes, Kieran NSC   (10.00 NR) 10.00 NR 10.00 DNC 7.00 6.00 43.00 33.00  

Shark Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club NR R1
July 5
R2
July 12
R3
July 19
R5
August 2
R6
August 9
Total Net Notes
1st NSC Beagle II Shark 34 Wilcox, Phil NSC   0.75 0.75 0.75 (3.00) 3.00 8.25 5.25  
2nd Shark Poop Shark 1495 Koppernaes, Johan NSC   2.00 2.00 (3.00) 0.75 0.75 8.50 5.50  
3rd Blew-By-U2 Shark 464 Fuller, Bill BYC   (14.00 DNC) 4.00 2.00 2.00 2.00 24.00 10.00  
4th No More Hobbies Shark 1088 Braden, Rob BYC   4.00 6.00 4.00 4.00 (14.00 DNC) 32.00 18.00  
5th Bite Me Shark 489 Gallon, Quinton BYC   (14.00 DNC) 9.00 6.00 5.00 4.00 38.00 24.00  
6th Lone Shark Shark 243 Ritcey, Bert NSC   3.00 3.00 5.00 (14.00 DNC) 14.00 DNC 39.00 25.00  
7th Great Scot! Shark 369 MacDonald, Kim NSC   (8.00) 5.00 7.00 7.00 7.00 34.00 26.00  
8th Emma B Quick Shark 181 Quick, Steve NSC   7.00 7.00 (8.00) 8.00 6.00 36.00 28.00  
9th Skylark Shark 1885 Worley, Gordon BYC   (14.00 DNC) 8.00 14.00 DNC 6.00 5.00 47.00 33.00  
10th Six Pack Shark 1 Anderson, Lee NSC   (14.00 NR) 10.00 10.00 10.00 9.00 53.00 39.00  
11th Gamache Shark 1471 Rands, Chris NSC   5.00 (14.00 DNC) 9.00 14.00 DNC 14.00 DNC 56.00 42.00  
12th Basic Research Shark 1824 Loewen, Michele BYC   6.00 (14.00 DNC) 14.00 DNC 9.00 14.00 DNC 57.00 43.00  
13th Necessary Evil Shark 1054 Lounsbury, Elizabeth NSC   (14.00 DNC) 14.00 DNC 14.00 DNC 14.00 DNC 8.00 64.00 50.00 Created from sailno wizard

Tanzer 22 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club NR R1
July 5
R2
July 12
R3
July 19
R5
August 2
R6
August 9
Total Net Notes
1st Magic Dragon Tanzer 22 2053 Goatcher, John NSC   (2.00) 0.75 2.00 0.75 0.75 6.25 4.25  
2nd Peppermint Tanzer 22 1568 Nason, Tim NSC   0.75 4.00 0.75 (6.00 DNC) 2.00 13.50 7.50  
3rd Zephyr II Tanzer 22 1617 Davis, Richard NSC   3.00 3.00 3.00 2.00 (5.00) 16.00 11.00  
4th Harmony Tanzer 22 1781 Lostracco, Joe NSC   (5.00) 2.00 5.00 4.00 3.00 19.00 14.00  
5th Snoekie Tanzer 22 333 Lopez, Paul NSC   4.00 (5.00) 4.00 3.00 4.00 20.00 15.00  

Viper 640 / J-80 Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club NR R1
July 5
R2
July 12
R3
July 19
R4
July 26
R5
August 2
R6
August 9
Total Net Notes
1st Organized Chaos J-80 669 Lay, Derek NSC   0.75 (9.00 DNC) 3.00 3.00 4.00 0.75 20.50 11.50  
2nd Oshunmare Viper 640 288 Chapman, Steven BYC   (9.00 DNC) 0.75 2.00 4.00 0.75 6.00 22.50 13.50  
3rd Segueh J-80 1323 Neasmith, Elisabeth NSC   (9.00 DNC) 9.00 DNC 6.00 0.75 2.00 2.00 28.75 19.75  
4th Zamboni Viper 640 116 Thompson, Michael NSC   5.00 DNS 3.00 4.00 (7.00) 5.00 5.00 29.00 22.00  
5th Fata Morgana Viper 640 190 Begunov, Alex NSC   2.00 (9.00 DNC) 5.00 6.00 6.00 4.00 32.00 23.00  
6th Free Radical J-80 360 Rutter, Martin NSC   (9.00 DNC) 2.00 9.00 DNC 2.00 3.00 9.00 DNC 34.00 25.00  
7th Wadjet Viper 640 211 Sheppard, Van NSC   (9.00 DNC) 9.00 DNC 0.75 5.00 9.00 DNC 3.00 35.75 26.75  
8th Rum Theory Viper 640 117 Schute, Ron NSC   (9.00 NR) 9.00 DNC 9.00 DNC 9.00 DNC 9.00 DNC 9.00 DNC 54.00 45.00  

If you are scored with a code of NR (not registered), it's because we have not received a race registration form for your boat. You will not be scored until this is submitted to the club registrar.

For any questions or comments on the results, please submit a scoring inquiry form as explained on the Scoring Inquiry page.

R1 - C&C 27 Fleet - July 5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club NR Place Points Notes
1 Thumper C&C 27-3 34229 O'Sullivan, David BYC   1 0.75  
2 Blue Zulu C&C 27-3 894 Morrin, Hugh NSC   2 2.00  
3 Makai C&C 27-3 44050 Goodeve, Peter NSC   3 3.00  
4 Xel-Ha C&C 27-3 64077 Roper, Michael NSC   4 4.00  
5 Windscot C&C 27-4 74169 Culham, Douglas NSC   5 5.00  
6 Velero C&C 27-3 44165 Nixon, Paul NSC   6 6.00  
7 Grappa C&C 27-3 64231 Hillary, Bill NSC   7 7.00 White Sail
8 Kokopelli C&C 27-3 54126 Fahmy, Mohamed BYC   8 8.00  
9 Ulysses C&C 27-4 34669 Boudreau, Henri NSC   9 9.00 White Sail
10 Skål C&C 27-3 652 Hallgrimsson, Bjarki NSC   10 10.00 White Sail
11 Escape C&C 27-3 902 Nowosielski, Leszek BYC   11 11.00  
12 Interlude C&C 27-3 54129 Burke, David BYC   12 12.00  
13 Black Magic C&C 27-3 64210 Rouleau, Denis BYC   13 13.00 White Sail
14 Kolika C&C 27-4 74150 O'Brien, Andrea NSC   DNS 15.00 White Sail

R2 - C&C 27 Fleet - July 12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club NR Place Points Notes
1 Thumper C&C 27-3 34229 O'Sullivan, David BYC   1 0.75  
2 Makai C&C 27-3 44050 Goodeve, Peter NSC   2 2.00  
3 Windscot C&C 27-4 74169 Culham, Douglas NSC   3 3.00  
4 Xel-Ha C&C 27-3 64077 Roper, Michael NSC   4 4.00  
5 Blue Zulu C&C 27-3 894 Morrin, Hugh NSC   5 5.00  
6 Velero C&C 27-3 44165 Nixon, Paul NSC   6 6.00  
7 Escape C&C 27-3 902 Nowosielski, Leszek BYC   7 7.00  
8 Broken Arrow C&C 27-3 24238 Parolin, Doris NSC   8 8.00  
9 Firefly C&C 27-3 691 Malo, Al BYC   9 9.00  
10 Grappa C&C 27-3 64231 Hillary, Bill NSC   10 10.00 White Sail
11 Kokopelli C&C 27-3 54126 Fahmy, Mohamed BYC   11 11.00  
12 Interlude C&C 27-3 54129 Burke, David BYC   12 12.00  
13 Ulysses C&C 27-4 34669 Boudreau, Henri NSC   13 13.00 White Sail
14 Skål C&C 27-3 652 Hallgrimsson, Bjarki NSC   14 14.00 White Sail
15 Kolika C&C 27-4 74150 O'Brien, Andrea NSC   15 15.00 White Sail
16 Coo-Coo Dove C&C 27-3 719 Jasvins, Ed NSC   16 16.00 White Sail

R3 - C&C 27 Fleet - July 19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club NR Place Points Notes
1 Blue Zulu C&C 27-3 894 Morrin, Hugh NSC   1 0.75  
2 Firefly C&C 27-3 691 Malo, Al BYC   2 2.00  
3 Velero C&C 27-3 44165 Nixon, Paul NSC   5 4.00  
4 Windscot C&C 27-4 74169 Culham, Douglas NSC   7 5.00  
5 Thumper C&C 27-3 34229 O'Sullivan, David BYC   PRP-20 6.00  
5 Grappa C&C 27-3 64231 Hillary, Bill NSC   8 6.00 White Sail
7 Broken Arrow C&C 27-3 24238 Parolin, Doris NSC   9 7.00  
8 Kokopelli C&C 27-3 54126 Fahmy, Mohamed BYC   10 8.00  
9 Ulysses C&C 27-4 34669 Boudreau, Henri NSC   11 9.00 White Sail
10 Interlude C&C 27-3 54129 Burke, David BYC   12 10.00  
11 Skål C&C 27-3 652 Hallgrimsson, Bjarki NSC   13 11.00 White Sail
12 Escape C&C 27-3 902 Nowosielski, Leszek BYC   14 12.00  
13 Kolika C&C 27-4 74150 O'Brien, Andrea NSC   15 13.00 White Sail
14 Xel-Ha C&C 27-3 64077 Roper, Michael NSC   RAF 16.00  
15 Makai C&C 27-3 44050 Goodeve, Peter NSC   DSQ 18.00  

R4 - C&C 27 Fleet - July 26

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club NR Place Points Notes

R5 - C&C 27 Fleet - August 2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club NR Place Points Notes
1 Thumper C&C 27-3 34229 O'Sullivan, David BYC   1 0.75  
2 Firefly C&C 27-3 691 Malo, Al BYC   2 2.00  
3 Makai C&C 27-3 44050 Goodeve, Peter NSC   3 3.00  
4 Xel-Ha C&C 27-3 64077 Roper, Michael NSC   4 4.00  
5 Blue Zulu C&C 27-3 894 Morrin, Hugh NSC   5 5.00  
6 Velero C&C 27-3 44165 Nixon, Paul NSC   6 6.00  
7 Windscot C&C 27-4 74169 Culham, Douglas NSC   7 7.00  
8 Grappa C&C 27-3 64231 Hillary, Bill NSC   8 8.00 White Sail
9 Kokopelli C&C 27-3 54126 Fahmy, Mohamed BYC   9 9.00  
10 Ulysses C&C 27-4 34669 Boudreau, Henri NSC   10 10.00 White Sail
11 Skål C&C 27-3 652 Hallgrimsson, Bjarki NSC   11 11.00 White Sail
12 Kolika C&C 27-4 74150 O'Brien, Andrea NSC   12 12.00 White Sail

R6 - C&C 27 Fleet - August 9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club NR Place Points Notes
1 Thumper C&C 27-3 34229 O'Sullivan, David BYC   1 0.75  
2 Xel-Ha C&C 27-3 64077 Roper, Michael NSC   2 2.00  
3 Makai C&C 27-3 44050 Goodeve, Peter NSC   3 3.00  
4 Blue Zulu C&C 27-3 894 Morrin, Hugh NSC   4 4.00  
5 Windscot C&C 27-4 74169 Culham, Douglas NSC   5 5.00  
6 Kokopelli C&C 27-3 54126 Fahmy, Mohamed BYC   6 6.00  
7 Velero C&C 27-3 44165 Nixon, Paul NSC   7 7.00  
8 Ulysses C&C 27-4 34669 Boudreau, Henri NSC   8 8.00 White Sail
9 Skål C&C 27-3 652 Hallgrimsson, Bjarki NSC   9 9.00 White Sail
10 Interlude C&C 27-3 54129 Burke, David BYC   10 10.00  
11 Kolika C&C 27-4 74150 O'Brien, Andrea NSC   11 11.00 White Sail
12 Firefly C&C 27-3 691 Malo, Al BYC   OCS 13.00  

R1 - J-24 / K-25 Fleet - July 5

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club NR Place Points Notes
1 Road Rash J-24 4416 Wood, Peter NSC   1 0.75  
2 Monkey Business J-24 3720 Gibson, Doug NSC   2 2.00  
3 Phantom J-24 2280 Boocock, Jonathan NSC   3 3.00  
4 Tequila J-24 4412 Somoza, Vince NSC   4 4.00  
5 J-Spot J-24 2594 Tanguay, Richard NSC   5 5.00  
6 Sunny Waves J-24 4468 Tsergas, Perry NSC   6 6.00  
7 Dynamo Hum Kirby 25 208 Perry, Gad NSC   8 7.00  
8 High Five J-24 5254 Levac, Jean NSC   DNF 10.00  
8 Jalapeno J-24 2600 Whalen-Hughes, Kieran NSC   NR 10.00  

R2 - J-24 / K-25 Fleet - July 12

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club NR Place Points Notes
1 High Five J-24 5254 Levac, Jean NSC   1 0.75  
2 Phantom J-24 2280 Boocock, Jonathan NSC   2 2.00  
3 Tequila J-24 4412 Somoza, Vince NSC   3 3.00  
4 Monkey Business J-24 3720 Gibson, Doug NSC   4 4.00  
5 Road Rash J-24 4416 Wood, Peter NSC   5 5.00  
6 Dynamo Hum Kirby 25 208 Perry, Gad NSC   6 6.00  
7 J-Spot J-24 2594 Tanguay, Richard NSC   7 7.00  
8 Sunny Waves J-24 4468 Tsergas, Perry NSC   8 8.00  
9 Jalapeno J-24 2600 Whalen-Hughes, Kieran NSC   NR 10.00  

R3 - J-24 / K-25 Fleet - July 19

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club NR Place Points Notes
1 High Five J-24 5254 Levac, Jean NSC   1 0.75  
2 Tequila J-24 4412 Somoza, Vince NSC   2 2.00  
3 Road Rash J-24 4416 Wood, Peter NSC   3 3.00  
4 Monkey Business J-24 3720 Gibson, Doug NSC   4 4.00  
5 J-Spot J-24 2594 Tanguay, Richard NSC   5 5.00  
6 Dynamo Hum Kirby 25 208 Perry, Gad NSC   6 6.00  
7 Phantom J-24 2280 Boocock, Jonathan NSC   7 7.00  
8 Sunny Waves J-24 4468 Tsergas, Perry NSC   8 8.00  

R4 - J-24 / K-25 Fleet - July 26

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club NR Place Points Notes

R5 - J-24 / K-25 Fleet - August 2

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club NR Place Points Notes
1 Phantom J-24 2280 Boocock, Jonathan NSC   1 0.75  
2 Tequila J-24 4412 Somoza, Vince NSC   2 2.00  
3 High Five J-24 5254 Levac, Jean NSC   3 3.00  
4 Road Rash J-24 4416 Wood, Peter NSC   4 4.00  
5 J-Spot J-24 2594 Tanguay, Richard NSC   5 5.00  
6 Dynamo Hum Kirby 25 208 Perry, Gad NSC   6 6.00  
7 Jalapeno J-24 2600 Whalen-Hughes, Kieran NSC   7 7.00  
8 Sunny Waves J-24 4468 Tsergas, Perry NSC   8 8.00  

R6 - J-24 / K-25 Fleet - August 9

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club NR Place Points Notes
1 Phantom J-24 2280 Boocock, Jonathan NSC   1 0.75  
2 Tequila J-24 4412 Somoza, Vince NSC   2 2.00  
3 High Five J-24 5254 Levac, Jean NSC   3 3.00  
4 Road Rash J-24 4416 Wood, Peter NSC   4 4.00  
5 Monkey Business J-24 3720 Gibson, Doug NSC   5 5.00  
6 Jalapeno J-24 2600 Whalen-Hughes, Kieran NSC   6 6.00  
7 Dynamo Hum Kirby 25 208 Perry, Gad NSC   7 7.00  
8 J-Spot J-24 2594 Tanguay, Richard NSC   8 8.00  

R1 - Shark Fleet - July 5

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club NR Place Points Notes
1 NSC Beagle II Shark 34 Wilcox, Phil NSC   1 0.75  
2 Shark Poop Shark 1495 Koppernaes, Johan NSC   2 2.00  
3 Lone Shark Shark 243 Ritcey, Bert NSC   3 3.00  
4 No More Hobbies Shark 1088 Braden, Rob BYC   4 4.00  
5 Gamache Shark 1471 Rands, Chris NSC   5 5.00  
6 Basic Research Shark 1824 Loewen, Michele BYC   6 6.00  
7 Emma B Quick Shark 181 Quick, Steve NSC   7 7.00  
8 Great Scot! Shark 369 MacDonald, Kim NSC   8 8.00  
9 Six Pack Shark 1 Anderson, Lee NSC   NR 14.00  

R2 - Shark Fleet - July 12

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club NR Place Points Notes
1 NSC Beagle II Shark 34 Wilcox, Phil NSC   1 0.75  
2 Shark Poop Shark 1495 Koppernaes, Johan NSC   2 2.00  
3 Lone Shark Shark 243 Ritcey, Bert NSC   3 3.00  
4 Blew-By-U2 Shark 464 Fuller, Bill BYC   4 4.00  
5 Great Scot! Shark 369 MacDonald, Kim NSC   5 5.00  
6 No More Hobbies Shark 1088 Braden, Rob BYC   6 6.00  
7 Emma B Quick Shark 181 Quick, Steve NSC   7 7.00  
8 Skylark Shark 1885 Worley, Gordon BYC   8 8.00  
9 Bite Me Shark 489 Gallon, Quinton BYC   9 9.00  
10 Six Pack Shark 1 Anderson, Lee NSC   10 10.00  

R3 - Shark Fleet - July 19

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club NR Place Points Notes
1 NSC Beagle II Shark 34 Wilcox, Phil NSC   1 0.75  
2 Blew-By-U2 Shark 464 Fuller, Bill BYC   2 2.00  
3 Shark Poop Shark 1495 Koppernaes, Johan NSC   3 3.00  
4 No More Hobbies Shark 1088 Braden, Rob BYC   4 4.00  
5 Lone Shark Shark 243 Ritcey, Bert NSC   5 5.00  
6 Bite Me Shark 489 Gallon, Quinton BYC   6 6.00  
7 Great Scot! Shark 369 MacDonald, Kim NSC   7 7.00  
8 Emma B Quick Shark 181 Quick, Steve NSC   8 8.00  
9 Gamache Shark 1471 Rands, Chris NSC   9 9.00  
10 Six Pack Shark 1 Anderson, Lee NSC   10 10.00  

R4 - Shark Fleet - July 26

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club NR Place Points Notes

R5 - Shark Fleet - August 2

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club NR Place Points Notes
1 Shark Poop Shark 1495 Koppernaes, Johan NSC   1 0.75  
2 Blew-By-U2 Shark 464 Fuller, Bill BYC   2 2.00  
3 NSC Beagle II Shark 34 Wilcox, Phil NSC   3 3.00  
4 No More Hobbies Shark 1088 Braden, Rob BYC   4 4.00  
5 Bite Me Shark 489 Gallon, Quinton BYC   5 5.00  
6 Skylark Shark 1885 Worley, Gordon BYC   6 6.00  
7 Great Scot! Shark 369 MacDonald, Kim NSC   7 7.00  
8 Emma B Quick Shark 181 Quick, Steve NSC   8 8.00  
9 Basic Research Shark 1824 Loewen, Michele BYC   9 9.00  
10 Six Pack Shark 1 Anderson, Lee NSC   10 10.00  

R6 - Shark Fleet - August 9

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club NR Place Points Notes
1 Shark Poop Shark 1495 Koppernaes, Johan NSC   1 0.75  
2 Blew-By-U2 Shark 464 Fuller, Bill BYC   2 2.00  
3 NSC Beagle II Shark 34 Wilcox, Phil NSC   3 3.00  
4 Bite Me Shark 489 Gallon, Quinton BYC   4 4.00  
5 Skylark Shark 1885 Worley, Gordon BYC   5 5.00  
6 Emma B Quick Shark 181 Quick, Steve NSC   6 6.00  
7 Great Scot! Shark 369 MacDonald, Kim NSC   7 7.00  
8 Necessary Evil Shark 1054 Lounsbury, Elizabeth NSC   8 8.00 Created from sailno wizard
9 Six Pack Shark 1 Anderson, Lee NSC   9 9.00  

R1 - Tanzer 22 Fleet - July 5

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club NR Place Points Notes
1 Peppermint Tanzer 22 1568 Nason, Tim NSC   1 0.75  
2 Magic Dragon Tanzer 22 2053 Goatcher, John NSC   2 2.00  
3 Zephyr II Tanzer 22 1617 Davis, Richard NSC   3 3.00  
4 Snoekie Tanzer 22 333 Lopez, Paul NSC   4 4.00  
5 Harmony Tanzer 22 1781 Lostracco, Joe NSC   5 5.00  

R2 - Tanzer 22 Fleet - July 12

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club NR Place Points Notes
1 Magic Dragon Tanzer 22 2053 Goatcher, John NSC   1 0.75  
2 Harmony Tanzer 22 1781 Lostracco, Joe NSC   2 2.00  
3 Zephyr II Tanzer 22 1617 Davis, Richard NSC   3 3.00  
4 Peppermint Tanzer 22 1568 Nason, Tim NSC   4 4.00  
5 Snoekie Tanzer 22 333 Lopez, Paul NSC   5 5.00  

R3 - Tanzer 22 Fleet - July 19

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club NR Place Points Notes
1 Peppermint Tanzer 22 1568 Nason, Tim NSC   1 0.75  
2 Magic Dragon Tanzer 22 2053 Goatcher, John NSC   2 2.00  
3 Zephyr II Tanzer 22 1617 Davis, Richard NSC   3 3.00  
4 Snoekie Tanzer 22 333 Lopez, Paul NSC   4 4.00  
5 Harmony Tanzer 22 1781 Lostracco, Joe NSC   5 5.00  

R4 - Tanzer 22 Fleet - July 26

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club NR Place Points Notes

R5 - Tanzer 22 Fleet - August 2

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club NR Place Points Notes
1 Magic Dragon Tanzer 22 2053 Goatcher, John NSC   1 0.75  
2 Zephyr II Tanzer 22 1617 Davis, Richard NSC   2 2.00  
3 Snoekie Tanzer 22 333 Lopez, Paul NSC   3 3.00  
4 Harmony Tanzer 22 1781 Lostracco, Joe NSC   4 4.00  

R6 - Tanzer 22 Fleet - August 9

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club NR Place Points Notes
1 Magic Dragon Tanzer 22 2053 Goatcher, John NSC   1 0.75  
2 Peppermint Tanzer 22 1568 Nason, Tim NSC   2 2.00  
3 Harmony Tanzer 22 1781 Lostracco, Joe NSC   3 3.00  
4 Snoekie Tanzer 22 333 Lopez, Paul NSC   4 4.00  
5 Zephyr II Tanzer 22 1617 Davis, Richard NSC   5 5.00  

R1 - Viper 640 / J-80 Fleet - July 5

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:15:00
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club NR Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 Organized Chaos J-80 669 Lay, Derek NSC   18:15:00 19:01:36 0:46:36 0:50:03 0:00:00 126 0.75  
2 Fata Morgana Viper 640 190 Begunov, Alex NSC   18:15:00 19:01:40 0:46:40 0:51:53 0:01:39 126.755 2.00  
3 Zamboni Viper 640 116 Thompson, Michael NSC       DNS       5.00  
4 Rum Theory Viper 640 117 Schute, Ron NSC       NR       9.00  

R2 - Viper 640 / J-80 Fleet - July 12

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:15:00
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club NR Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 Oshunmare Viper 640 288 Chapman, Steven BYC   18:15:00 18:56:39 0:41:39 0:46:19 0:00:00 108 0.75  
2 Free Radical J-80 360 Rutter, Martin NSC   18:15:00 19:00:43 0:45:43 0:49:06 0:02:36 157.74 2.00  
3 Zamboni Viper 640 116 Thompson, Michael NSC   18:15:00 18:59:44 0:44:44 0:49:44 0:03:05 145.713 3.00  

R3 - Viper 640 / J-80 Fleet - July 19

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:15:00
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club NR Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 Wadjet Viper 640 211 Sheppard, Van NSC   18:15:00 18:52:34 0:37:34 0:41:46 0:00:00 108 0.75  
2 Oshunmare Viper 640 288 Chapman, Steven BYC   18:15:00 18:55:25 0:40:25 0:44:56 0:02:51 146.648 2.00  
3 Organized Chaos J-80 669 Lay, Derek NSC   18:15:00 18:57:11 0:42:11 0:45:18 0:03:17 170.605 3.00  
4 Zamboni Viper 640 116 Thompson, Michael NSC   18:15:00 18:57:40 0:42:40 0:47:26 0:05:06 177.16 4.00  
5 Fata Morgana Viper 640 190 Begunov, Alex NSC   18:15:00 18:58:41 0:43:41 0:48:34 0:06:07 190.946 5.00  
6 Segueh J-80 1323 Neasmith, Elisabeth NSC   18:15:00 19:02:11 0:47:11 0:50:40 0:08:17 238.409 6.00  

R4 - Viper 640 / J-80 Fleet - July 26

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:15:00
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club NR Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 Segueh J-80 1323 Neasmith, Elisabeth NSC   18:15:00 19:20:09 1:05:09 1:09:58 0:00:00 126 0.75  
2 Free Radical J-80 360 Rutter, Martin NSC   18:15:00 19:20:47 1:05:47 1:10:39 0:00:38 131.127 2.00  
3 Organized Chaos J-80 669 Lay, Derek NSC   18:15:00 19:21:01 1:06:01 1:10:54 0:00:52 133.016 3.00  
4 Oshunmare Viper 640 288 Chapman, Steven BYC   18:15:00 19:19:50 1:04:50 1:12:05 0:01:54 123.436 4.00  
5 Wadjet Viper 640 211 Sheppard, Van NSC   18:15:00 19:20:24 1:05:24 1:12:43 0:02:28 128.024 5.00  
6 Fata Morgana Viper 640 190 Begunov, Alex NSC   18:15:00 19:21:41 1:06:41 1:14:09 0:03:45 138.413 6.00  
7 Zamboni Viper 640 116 Thompson, Michael NSC   18:15:00 19:22:03 1:07:03 1:14:33 0:04:07 141.382 7.00  

R5 - Viper 640 / J-80 Fleet - August 2

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:15:00
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club NR Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 Oshunmare Viper 640 288 Chapman, Steven BYC   18:15:00 18:54:54 0:39:54 0:44:22 0:00:00 108 0.75  
2 Segueh J-80 1323 Neasmith, Elisabeth NSC   18:15:00 18:59:11 0:44:11 0:47:27 0:02:52 162.688 2.00  
3 Free Radical J-80 360 Rutter, Martin NSC   18:15:00 19:00:56 0:45:56 0:49:20 0:04:37 185.032 3.00  
4 Organized Chaos J-80 669 Lay, Derek NSC   18:15:00 19:01:12 0:46:12 0:49:37 0:04:53 188.436 4.00  
5 Zamboni Viper 640 116 Thompson, Michael NSC   18:15:00 19:05:28 0:50:28 0:56:07 0:10:34 242.912 5.00  
6 Fata Morgana Viper 640 190 Begunov, Alex NSC   18:15:00 19:07:15 0:52:15 0:58:06 0:12:21 265.681 6.00  

R6 - Viper 640 / J-80 Fleet - August 9

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:15:00
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club NR Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 Organized Chaos J-80 669 Lay, Derek NSC   18:15:00 19:08:37 0:53:37 0:57:35 0:00:00 126 0.75  
2 Segueh J-80 1323 Neasmith, Elisabeth NSC   18:15:00 19:09:02 0:54:02 0:58:02 0:00:25 130.099 2.00  
3 Wadjet Viper 640 211 Sheppard, Van NSC   18:15:00 19:07:38 0:52:38 0:58:31 0:00:51 116.327 3.00  
4 Fata Morgana Viper 640 190 Begunov, Alex NSC   18:15:00 19:09:04 0:54:04 1:00:07 0:02:17 130.427 4.00  
5 Zamboni Viper 640 116 Thompson, Michael NSC   18:15:00 19:09:41 0:54:41 1:00:48 0:02:54 136.493 5.00  
6 Oshunmare Viper 640 288 Chapman, Steven BYC   18:15:00 19:13:09 0:58:09 1:04:39 0:06:22 170.595 6.00  

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
DNFStarted but did not finish 10
DNSCame to the start area but did not start Varies
DSQDisqualification 18
NRNot Registered Varies
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.1 13
PRP-20Post-Race Penalty - 20% per SI 20.6 (a). 6
RAFRetire after finishing 16

www.nsc.ca
scoring@nsc.ca

www.byc.ca

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com