event burgee venue burgee

RUST

BYC Lac Deschene

Results are provisional as of 10:58 on September 27, 2019

Overall

Sailed: 14, Discards: 4, To count: 10, Rating system: NHC1, Entries: 24, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class Club HelmName NHC1 Next Rating R1
 
R2
 
R3
 
R4
 
R5
 
R6
 
R7
 
R8
 
R9
 
R10
 
R11
 
R12
 
R13
 
R14
 
Total Nett
1st Moon Beam Bluenose 24 BYC Tony Latus 0.85122 0.885   0.859 0.854 0.860 0.885 0.883 0.884 0.899 0.874 0.899 0.888 0.891 0.889 0.888 50.0 25.0
2nd Abracadabra C&C 27-2 BYC Konrad Lewinski 0.94495 1.018   0.945 0.945 0.965 0.986 0.978 0.976 1.005 0.978 0.999 1.010 0.995 1.005 1.021 97.0 29.0
3rd Kelsea CS 30 BYC Steve Glover 1.0272 0.994   1.027 1.027 1.020 1.014 1.003 0.995 0.998 1.007 1.015 1.001 0.989 0.997 0.985 114.0 46.0
4th Black Magic C & C 27-3 BYC Denis Rouleau 0.95935 0.897   0.959 0.950 0.942 0.922 0.927 0.927 0.927 0.901 0.912 0.924 0.924 0.914 0.900 158.0 58.0
5th Kokopelli C & C 27 - 3 BYC Mike Famey 0.95935 0.968   0.959 0.959 0.959 0.959 0.950 0.943 0.959 0.979 0.987 0.975 0.975 0.973 0.971 174.0 74.0
6th Fiddlers Green II C & C 36 Frigate BYC Trevor Kotz 0.99473 0.970   0.995 0.995 0.995 0.978 0.978 0.967 0.980 0.980 0.987 0.987 0.983 0.996 0.974 195.0 95.0
7th Solitaire Tanzer 25 BYC John Wood 0.9742 0.939   0.974 0.974 0.974 0.988 0.974 0.975 0.971 0.971 0.971 0.971 0.956 0.949 0.932 202.0 102.0
8th Grappa C &C 30 NSC Bill Hillary 0.966 0.979   0.966 0.966 0.966 0.959 0.966 0.982 0.982 0.982 0.993 0.993 0.993 0.998 0.974 207.0 107.0
9th Carolina Tanzer 22 NSC Kim Currran 0.90857 0.868   0.909 0.909 0.909 0.893 0.881 0.875 0.872 0.872 0.889 0.889 0.874 0.867 0.867 207.0 107.0
10th Eve Whippet Mirage 24 BYC Jacquie Malboeuf 0.91296 0.943   0.932 0.922 0.946 0.970 0.957 0.947 0.947 0.947 0.947 0.947 0.947 0.947 0.947 219.0 119.0
11th Interlude C & C 27 - 3 BYC David Burke 0.95935 0.956   0.959 0.959 0.959 0.959 0.959 0.970 0.970 0.970 0.970 0.970 0.971 0.971 0.953 250.0 150.0
12th Lively Lady Niagara 30 BYC Dennis Foy 0.996 1.038   0.996 0.996 0.996 0.996 0.996 0.996 1.027 1.039 1.039 1.039 1.039 1.039 1.034 261.0 161.0
13th Phoenix Tanzer 26 BYC Kirk Robertson 0.92118 0.945   0.907 0.907 0.920 0.947 0.947 0.945 0.945 0.945 0.945 0.945 0.945 0.945 0.945 266.0 166.0
14th Ariel Mirage 24 BYC Christopher Schutz 0.91296 0.868   0.913 0.913 0.902 0.887 0.887 0.878 0.865 0.865 0.868 0.868 0.868 0.868 0.868 276.0 176.0
15th Grace C&C 29 Mk 1 BYC Patrick Dawson .97925 0.923   0.979 0.979 0.962 0.962 0.962 0.962 0.962 0.940 0.940 0.923 0.923 0.923 0.923 295.0 195.0
16th Bay Fox Niagara 31 BYC Jaroskav Pachner 1.0053 0.981   1.005 1.005 0.996 0.972 0.972 0.972 0.972 0.972 0.981 0.981 0.981 0.981 0.981 298.0 198.0
17th Safe Return CS 30 BYC Daryl Cormier 1.0272 0.997   1.022 1.022 1.022 1.022 1.022 1.022 1.009 1.009 1.009 1.009 1.009 0.997 0.997 300.0 200.0
18th Locki C & C 29 Mk 1 BYC Guy Grimard .97925 0.963   0.987 0.987 0.987 0.973 0.973 0.963 0.963 0.963 0.963 0.963 0.963 0.963 0.963 301.0 201.0
19th Whole Lotta Rosie Finn BYC Quinton Gallon .9742 1.000   0.974 0.974 0.974 0.974 0.974 0.974 0.974 0.974 0.974 0.974 0.974 1.000 1.000 326.0 226.0
20th Bite Me Shark 24 BYC Quinton Gallon 0.90422 0.917   0.904 0.904 0.904 0.904 0.904 0.917 0.917 0.917 0.917 0.917 0.917 0.917 0.917 326.0 226.0
21st Skylark Shark 24 BYC Gorden Worley 0.90422 0.902   0.904 0.902 0.902 0.902 0.902 0.902 0.902 0.902 0.902 0.902 0.902 0.902 0.902 326.0 226.0
22nd Wendy Gulf Star 43 BYC Sylvain Desbiens 1.0053 0.990   0.990 0.990 0.990 0.990 0.990 0.990 0.990 0.990 0.990 0.990 0.990 0.990 0.990 331.0 231.0
23rd Cheque Mate J22   Elizabeth Patty 1.0053                               332.0 232.0
24th Boreal Owl Mega 30 BYC Shawn Bannach 1.000 0.985   1.000 1.000 1.000 0.985 0.985 0.985 0.985 0.985 0.985 0.985 0.985 0.985 0.985 338.0 238.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 14:15:00, Course: S-Bifurcation-S, Wind dir: SSW, Ave wind: 5
Rank Boat Class Club HelmName NHC1 Next Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Eve Whippet Mirage 24 BYC Jacquie Malboeuf 0.91296 0.943 14:56:08 0:41:08 0:37:33 0:00:00 0.913 1.0
2 Moon Beam Bluenose 24 BYC Tony Latus 0.85122 0.885 15:04:20 0:49:20 0:42:00 0:05:13 0.761 2.0
3 Locki C & C 29 Mk 1 BYC Guy Grimard .97925 0.963 14:58:00 0:43:00 0:42:06 0:04:39 0.873 3.0
4 Safe Return CS 30 BYC Daryl Cormier 1.0272 0.997 14:58:00 0:43:00 0:44:10 0:06:26 0.873 4.0
5 Phoenix Tanzer 26 BYC Kirk Robertson 0.92118 0.945 15:06:20 0:51:20 0:47:17 0:10:34 0.732 5.0
6 Wendy Gulf Star 43 BYC Sylvain Desbiens 1.0053 0.990 15:06:10 0:51:10 0:51:26 0:13:49 0.734 6.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 14:15:00, Course: S-E-S, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 12
Rank Boat Class Club HelmName NHC1 Next Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Skylark Shark 24 BYC Gorden Worley 0.904 0.902 14:56:09 0:41:09 0:37:12 0:00:00 0.904 1.0
2 Moon Beam Bluenose 24 BYC Tony Latus 0.859 0.885 14:58:57 0:43:57 0:37:45 0:00:39 0.846 2.0
3 Eve Whippet Mirage 24 BYC Jacquie Malboeuf 0.932 0.943 14:56:33 0:41:33 0:38:43 0:01:38 0.895 3.0
4 Black Magic C & C 27-3 BYC Denis Rouleau 0.959 0.897 14:56:20 0:41:20 0:39:38 0:02:33 0.9 4.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 14:15:00, Course: S-Bifurcation-S, Wind dir: SSW, Ave wind: 3
Rank Boat Class Club HelmName NHC1 Next Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Eve Whippet Mirage 24 BYC Jacquie Malboeuf 0.922 0.943 14:56:07 0:41:07 0:37:55 0:00:00 0.922 1.0
2 Abracadabra C&C 27-2 BYC Konrad Lewinski 0.945 1.018 14:55:45 0:40:45 0:38:31 0:00:38 0.93 2.0
3 Phoenix Tanzer 26 BYC Kirk Robertson 0.907 0.945 14:58:28 0:43:28 0:39:25 0:01:40 0.872 3.0
4 Moon Beam Bluenose 24 BYC Tony Latus 0.854 0.885 15:02:10 0:47:10 0:40:17 0:02:47 0.804 4.0
5 Kelsea CS 30 BYC Steve Glover 1.027 0.994 14:56:58 0:41:58 0:43:06 0:05:03 0.903 5.0
6 Bay Fox Niagara 31 BYC Jaroskav Pachner 1.005 0.981 14:58:45 0:43:45 0:43:58 0:06:02 0.867 6.0
7 Grace C&C 29 Mk 1 BYC Patrick Dawson 0.979 0.923 15:02:30 0:47:30 0:46:30 0:08:47 0.798 7.0
8 Black Magic C & C 27-3 BYC Denis Rouleau 0.950 0.897 15:05:08 0:50:08 0:47:38 0:10:14 0.756 8.0
9 Ariel Mirage 24 BYC Christopher Schutz 0.913 0.868 15:10:19 0:55:19 0:50:30 0:13:48 0.685 9.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 14:15:00, Course: S - Bifurcation - S * 2, Wind dir: South, Ave wind: 8
Rank Boat Class Club HelmName NHC1 Next Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Moon Beam Bluenose 24 BYC Tony Latus 0.860 0.885 15:00:43 0:45:43 0:39:19 0:00:00 0.86 1.0
2 Phoenix Tanzer 26 BYC Kirk Robertson 0.920 0.945 15:01:20 0:46:20 0:42:38 0:03:36 0.849 2.0
3 Eve Whippet Mirage 24 BYC Jacquie Malboeuf 0.946 0.943 15:00:33 0:45:33 0:43:05 0:03:59 0.863 3.0
4 Abracadabra C&C 27-2 BYC Konrad Lewinski 0.965 1.018 15:00:11 0:45:11 0:43:36 0:04:26 0.87 4.0
5 Solitaire Tanzer 25 BYC John Wood 0.974 0.939 15:00:45 0:45:45 0:44:34 0:05:23 0.859 5.0
6 Kelsea CS 30 BYC Steve Glover 1.020 0.994 15:01:38 0:46:38 0:47:34 0:08:05 0.843 6.0
7 Grappa C &C 30 NSC Bill Hillary 0.966 0.979 15:04:35 0:49:35 0:47:54 0:08:53 0.793 7.0
8 Ariel Mirage 24 BYC Christopher Schutz 0.902 0.868 15:11:50 0:56:50 0:51:16 0:13:15 0.692 8.0
9 Carolina Tanzer 22 NSC Kim Currran 0.909 0.868 15:12:00 0:57:00 0:51:49 0:13:45 0.69 9.0
10 Black Magic C & C 27-3 BYC Denis Rouleau 0.942 0.897 15:11:09 0:56:09 0:52:54 0:14:25 0.7 10.0
11 Bay Fox Niagara 31 BYC Jaroskav Pachner 0.996 0.981 15:09:30 0:54:30 0:54:17 0:15:02 0.721 11.0
12 Locki C & C 29 Mk 1 BYC Guy Grimard 0.987 0.963 15:10:32 0:55:32 0:54:49 0:15:42 0.708 12.0
13 Boreal Owl Mega 30 BYC Shawn Bannach 1.000 0.985 15:10:17 0:55:17 0:55:17 0:15:58 0.711 13.0
14 Fiddlers Green II C & C 36 Frigate BYC Trevor Kotz 0.995 0.970 15:12:00 0:57:00 0:56:43 0:17:29 0.69 14.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 14:15:00, Course: S-E-S, Ave wind: 9
Rank Boat Class Club HelmName NHC1 Next Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Grappa C &C 30 NSC Bill Hillary 0.959 0.979 14:50:46 0:35:46 0:34:18 0:00:00 0.959 1.0
2 Black Magic C & C 27-3 BYC Denis Rouleau 0.922 0.897 14:52:27 0:37:27 0:34:32 0:00:15 0.916 2.0
3 Fiddlers Green II C & C 36 Frigate BYC Trevor Kotz 0.978 0.970 14:50:55 0:35:55 0:35:08 0:00:51 0.955 3.0
4 Moon Beam Bluenose 24 BYC Tony Latus 0.885 0.885 14:55:00 0:40:00 0:35:24 0:01:15 0.858 4.0
5 Abracadabra C&C 27-2 BYC Konrad Lewinski 0.986 1.018 14:51:47 0:36:47 0:36:16 0:02:00 0.932 5.0
6 Kokopelli C & C 27 - 3 BYC Mike Famey 0.959 0.968 14:53:11 0:38:11 0:36:37 0:02:25 0.898 6.0
7 Kelsea CS 30 BYC Steve Glover 1.014 0.994 14:51:24 0:36:24 0:36:55 0:02:34 0.942 7.0
8 Carolina Tanzer 22 NSC Kim Currran 0.893 0.868 14:57:00 0:42:00 0:37:30 0:03:35 0.817 8.0
9 Solitaire Tanzer 25 BYC John Wood 0.988 0.939 14:53:14 0:38:14 0:37:46 0:03:31 0.897 9.0
10 Eve Whippet Mirage 24 BYC Jacquie Malboeuf 0.970 0.943 14:55:35 0:40:35 0:39:22 0:05:13 0.845 10.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class Club HelmName NHC1 Next Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Bite Me Shark 24 BYC Quinton Gallon 0.904 0.917 14:51:30 0:36:30 0:33:00 0:00:00 0.904 1.0
2 Grappa C &C 30 NSC Bill Hillary 0.966 0.979 14:50:59 0:35:59 0:34:46 0:01:50 0.917 2.0
3 Interlude C & C 27 - 3 BYC David Burke 0.959 0.956 14:51:50 0:36:50 0:35:19 0:02:26 0.896 3.0
4 Solitaire Tanzer 25 BYC John Wood 0.974 0.939 14:52:33 0:37:33 0:36:34 0:03:40 0.879 4.0
5 Moon Beam Bluenose 24 BYC Tony Latus 0.883 0.885 14:56:26 0:41:26 0:36:35 0:04:04 0.796 5.0
6 Phoenix Tanzer 26 BYC Kirk Robertson 0.947 0.945 14:54:02 0:39:02 0:36:58 0:04:11 0.845 6.0
7 Abracadabra C&C 27-2 BYC Konrad Lewinski 0.978 1.018 14:52:50 0:37:50 0:37:00 0:04:06 0.872 7.0
8 Carolina Tanzer 22 NSC Kim Currran 0.881 0.868 14:58:00 0:43:00 0:37:53 0:05:33 0.767 8.0
9 Kokopelli C & C 27 - 3 BYC Mike Famey 0.950 0.968 14:55:04 0:40:04 0:38:04 0:05:20 0.824 9.0
10 Kelsea CS 30 BYC Steve Glover 1.003 0.994 14:53:05 0:38:05 0:38:12 0:05:11 0.866 10.0
11 Locki C & C 29 Mk 1 BYC Guy Grimard 0.973 0.963 14:54:45 0:39:45 0:38:41 0:05:50 0.83 11.0
12 Ariel Mirage 24 BYC Christopher Schutz 0.887 0.868 14:58:45 0:43:45 0:38:48 0:06:33 0.754 12.0
13 Fiddlers Green II C & C 36 Frigate BYC Trevor Kotz 0.978 0.970 14:55:00 0:40:00 0:39:07 0:06:16 0.825 13.0
14 Eve Whippet Mirage 24 BYC Jacquie Malboeuf 0.957 0.943 14:57:23 0:42:23 0:40:34 0:07:54 0.779 14.0

R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class Club HelmName NHC1 Next Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Lively Lady Niagara 30 BYC Dennis Foy 0.996 1.038 14:52:03 0:37:03 0:36:54 0:00:00 0.996 1.0
2 Abracadabra C&C 27-2 BYC Konrad Lewinski 0.976 1.018 14:52:58 0:37:58 0:37:03 0:00:09 0.972 2.0
3 Kokopelli C & C 27 - 3 BYC Mike Famey 0.943 0.968 14.55.50 0:40:50 0:38:30 0:01:42 0.904 3.0
4 Moon Beam Bluenose 24 BYC Tony Latus 0.884 0.885 14:58:34 0:43:34 0:38:31 0:01:49 0.847 4.0
5 Fiddlers Green II C & C 36 Frigate BYC Trevor Kotz 0.967 0.970 14:55:15 0:40:15 0:38:55 0:02:05 0.917 5.0
6 Kelsea CS 30 BYC Steve Glover 0.995 0.994 14:55:44 0:40:44 0:40:32 0:03:39 0.906 6.0
7 Interlude C & C 27 - 3 BYC David Burke 0.970 0.956 14:57:37 0:42:37 0:41:20 0:04:34 0.866 7.0
8 Carolina Tanzer 22 NSC Kim Currran 0.875 0.868 15:03:40 0:48:40 0:42:35 0:06:30 0.758 8.0
9 Solitaire Tanzer 25 BYC John Wood 0.975 0.939 14:58:45 0:43:45 0:42:39 0:05:54 0.843 9.0
10 Safe Return CS 30 BYC Daryl Cormier 1.022 0.997 14:59:15 0:44:15 0:45:13 0:08:09 0.834 10.0
11 Ariel Mirage 24 BYC Christopher Schutz 0.878 0.868 15.18.20 1:03:20 0:55:36 0:21:18 0.583 11.0

R8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class Club HelmName NHC1 Next Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Kokopelli C & C 27 - 3 BYC Mike Famey 0.959 0.968 15.07.45 0:52:45 0:50:35 0:00:00 0.959 1.0
2 Lively Lady Niagara 30 BYC Dennis Foy 1.027 1.038 15:05:40 0:50:40 0:52:02 0:01:25 0.998 2.0
3 Kelsea CS 30 BYC Steve Glover 0.998 0.994 15:07:33 0:52:33 0:52:27 0:01:52 0.963 3.0
4 Abracadabra C&C 27-2 BYC Konrad Lewinski 1.005 1.018 15:16:52 1:01:52 1:02:11 0:11:32 0.818 4.0
5 Moon Beam Bluenose 24 BYC Tony Latus 0.899 0.885 15:24:18 1:09:18 1:02:18 0:13:02 0.73 5.0
6 Black Magic C & C 27-3 BYC Denis Rouleau 0.927 0.897 15:22:40 1:07:40 1:02:44 0:13:06 0.748 6.0
7 Grace C&C 29 Mk 1 BYC Patrick Dawson 0.962 0.923 15:23:57 1:08:57 1:06:20 0:16:22 0.734 7.0

R9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 14:25:00
Rank Boat Class Club HelmName NHC1 Next Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Moon Beam Bluenose 24 BYC Tony Latus 0.874 0.885 15:10:50 0:45:50 0:40:04 0:00:00 0.874 1.0
2 Abracadabra C&C 27-2 BYC Konrad Lewinski 0.978 1.018 15:09:14 0:44:14 0:43:16 0:03:16 0.906 2.0
3 Carolina Tanzer 22 NSC Kim Currran 0.872 0.868 15:14:55 0:49:55 0:43:32 0:03:59 0.803 3.0
4 Black Magic C & C 27-3 BYC Denis Rouleau 0.901 0.897 15:14:35 0:49:35 0:44:40 0:05:07 0.808 4.0
5 Grappa C &C 30 NSC Bill Hillary 0.982 0.979 15:10:37 0:45:37 0:44:48 0:04:49 0.878 5.0
6 Bay Fox Niagara 31 BYC Jaroskav Pachner 0.972 0.981 15:11:30 0:46:30 0:45:12 0:05:17 0.861 6.0
7 Cheque Mate J22   Elizabeth Patty 1.0053   15:10:08 0:45:08 0:45:22 0:05:17 0.888 7.0
8 Kelsea CS 30 BYC Steve Glover 1.007 0.994 15: 10:18 0:45:18 0:45:37 0:05:31 0.884 8.0
9 Kokopelli C & C 27 - 3 BYC Mike Famey 0.979 0.968 15:11:38 0:46:38 0:45:39 0:05:43 0.859 9.0
10 Fiddlers Green II C & C 36 Frigate BYC Trevor Kotz 0.980 0.970 15:12:00 0:47:00 0:46:04 0:06:07 0.852 10.0
11 Ariel Mirage 24 BYC Christopher Schutz 0.865 0.868 15:21:57 0:56:57 0:49:16 0:10:38 0.703 11.0

R10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class Club HelmName NHC1 Next Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Abracadabra C&C 27-2 BYC Konrad Lewinski 0.999 1.018 15:11:00 0:56:00 0:55:57 0:00:00 0.999 1.0
2 Black Magic C & C 27-3 BYC Denis Rouleau 0.912 0.897 15:20:17 1:05:17 0:59:32 0:03:56 0.857 2.0
3 Kokopelli C & C 27 - 3 BYC Mike Famey 0.987 0.968 15:21:00 1:06:00 1:05:09 0:09:19 0.848 3.0
4 Moon Beam Bluenose 24 BYC Tony Latus 0.899 0.885 15:27:30 1:12:30 1:05:11 0:10:16 0.772 4.0
5 Kelsea CS 30 BYC Steve Glover 1.015 0.994 15:20:04 1:05:04 1:06:03 0:09:57 0.86 5.0
6 Grace C&C 29 Mk 1 BYC Patrick Dawson 0.940 0.923 15:31:30 1:16:30 1:11:55 0:16:59 0.731 6.0

R11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class Club HelmName NHC1 Next Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Moon Beam Bluenose 24 BYC Tony Latus 0.888 0.885 14:53:30 0:38:30 0:34:11 0:00:00 0.888 1.0
2 Interlude C & C 27 - 3 BYC David Burke 0.970 0.956 14:50:27 0:35:27 0:34:23 0:00:12 0.964 2.0
3 Fiddlers Green II C & C 36 Frigate BYC Trevor Kotz 0.987 0.970 14:50:25 0:35:25 0:34:57 0:00:47 0.965 3.0
4 Kelsea CS 30 BYC Steve Glover 1.001 0.994 14:51:10 0:36:10 0:36:12 0:02:01 0.945 4.0
5 Abracadabra C&C 27-2 BYC Konrad Lewinski 1.010 1.018 14:51:30 0:36:30 0:36:52 0:02:39 0.937 5.0
6 Solitaire Tanzer 25 BYC John Wood 0.971 0.939 14:53:10 0:38:10 0:37:04 0:02:57 0.896 6.0
7 Carolina Tanzer 22 NSC Kim Currran 0.889 0.868 15:00:05 0:45:05 0:40:05 0:06:38 0.758 7.0

R12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class Club HelmName NHC1 Next Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Whole Lotta Rosie Finn BYC Quinton Gallon 0.974 1.000 15:05:54 0:50:54 0:49:35 0:00:00 0.974 1.0
2 Fiddlers Green II C & C 36 Frigate BYC Trevor Kotz 0.983 0.970 15:11:32 0:56:32 0:55:34 0:06:06 0.877 2.0
3 Abracadabra C&C 27-2 BYC Konrad Lewinski 0.995 1.018 15:11:27 0:56:27 0:56:10 0:06:37 0.878 3.0
4 Kelsea CS 30 BYC Steve Glover 0.989 0.994 15:12:05 0:57:05 0:56:27 0:06:57 0.868 4.0
5 Grappa C &C 30 NSC Bill Hillary 0.993 0.979 15:12:25 0:57:25 0:57:01 0:07:29 0.863 5.0
6 Moon Beam Bluenose 24 BYC Tony Latus 0.891 0.885 15:20:50 1:05:50 0:58:39 0:10:12 0.753 6.0
7 Kokopelli C & C 27 - 3 BYC Mike Famey 0.975 0.968 15:15:15 1:00:15 0:58:45 0:09:24 0.823 7.0
8 Carolina Tanzer 22 NSC Kim Currran 0.874 0.868 15:25:09 1:10:09 1:01:19 0:13:26 0.707 8.0
9 Black Magic C & C 27-3 BYC Denis Rouleau 0.924 0.897 15:22:25 1:07:25 1:02:18 0:13:46 0.735 9.0
10 Solitaire Tanzer 25 BYC John Wood 0.956 0.939 15:22:30 1:07:30 1:04:32 0:15:38 0.734 10.0
11 Safe Return CS 30 BYC Daryl Cormier 1.009 0.997 15:23:32 1:08:32 1:09:09 0:19:24 0.723 11.0

R13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class Club HelmName NHC1 Next Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Abracadabra C&C 27-2 BYC Konrad Lewinski 1.005 1.018 15:31:38 1:16:38 1:17:01 0:00:00 1.005 1.0
2 Moon Beam Bluenose 24 BYC Tony Latus 0.889 0.885 15:56 :26 1:41:26 1:30:10 0:14:48 0.759 2.0
3 Kokopelli C & C 27 - 3 BYC Mike Famey 0.973 0.968 15:48:08 1:33:08 1:30:37 0:13:59 0.827 3.0
4 Lively Lady Niagara 30 BYC Dennis Foy 1.039 1.038 15:42:53 1:27:53 1:31:19 0:13:45 0.876 4.0
5 Kelsea CS 30 BYC Steve Glover 0.997 0.994 15:48:42 1:33:42 1:33:25 0:16:27 0.822 5.0
6 Black Magic C & C 27-3 BYC Denis Rouleau 0.914 0.897 15:58:50 1:43:50 1:34:54 0:19:34 0.742 6.0
7 Solitaire Tanzer 25 BYC John Wood 0.949 0.939 15:57:00 1:42:00 1:36:48 0:20:51 0.755 7.0
8 Interlude C & C 27 - 3 BYC David Burke 0.971 0.956 15:55:03 1:40:03 1:37:09 0:20:44 0.77 8.0
9 Grappa C &C 30 NSC Bill Hillary 0.998 0.979 15:56:10 1:41:10 1:40:58 0:24:00 0.761 9.0
10 Fiddlers Green II C & C 36 Frigate BYC Trevor Kotz 0.996 0.970 15:59:00 1:44:00 1:43:35 0:26:40 0.741 10.0

R14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class Club HelmName NHC1 Next Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Kelsea CS 30 BYC Steve Glover 0.985 0.994 14:47:17 0:32:17 0:31:48 0:00:00 0.985 1.0
2 Solitaire Tanzer 25 BYC John Wood 0.932 0.939 14:50:09 0:35:09 0:32:46 0:01:02 0.905 2.0
3 Grappa C &C 30 NSC Bill Hillary 0.974 0.979 14:48:54 0:33:54 0:33:01 0:01:15 0.938 3.0
4 Lively Lady Niagara 30 BYC Dennis Foy 1.034 1.038 14:47:02 0:32:02 0:33:07 0:01:17 0.993 4.0
5 Interlude C & C 27 - 3 BYC David Burke 0.953 0.956 14:49:54 0:34:54 0:33:16 0:01:32 0.911 5.0
6 Carolina Tanzer 22 NSC Kim Currran 0.867 0.868 14:53:33 0:38:33 0:33:25 0:01:52 0.825 6.0
7 Black Magic C & C 27-3 BYC Denis Rouleau 0.900 0.897 14:53:05 0:38:05 0:34:17 0:02:45 0.835 7.0
8 Kokopelli C & C 27 - 3 BYC Mike Famey 0.971 0.968 14:50:20 0:35:20 0:34:19 0:02:35 0.9 8.0
9 Moon Beam Bluenose 24 BYC Tony Latus 0.888 0.885 14:53:43 0:38:43 0:34:23 0:02:54 0.821 9.0
10 Fiddlers Green II C & C 36 Frigate BYC Trevor Kotz 0.974 0.970 14:50:30 0:35:30 0:34:35 0:02:51 0.896 10.0
11 Abracadabra C&C 27-2 BYC Konrad Lewinski 1.021 1.018 14:49:20 0:34:20 0:35:03 0:03:11 0.926 11.0
12 Eve Whippet Mirage 24 BYC Jacquie Malboeuf 0.947 0.943 14:52:37 0:37:37 0:35:37 0:04:02 0.845 12.0

https://byc.ca
rustcupscorer@byc.ca

https://byc.ca/racing/results/current_year/RUST

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com