event burgee venue burgee

RUST

BYC Lac Deschene

Results are provisional as of 19:49 on October 22, 2019

Overall

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: NHC1, Entries: 24, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class Club HelmName NHC1 Next Rating R1
 
R2
 
Total Nett
1st Moon Beam Bluenose 24 BYC Tony Latus 0.85122 0.860 4.0 1.0 5.0 5.0
2nd Phoenix Tanzer 26 BYC Kirk Robertson 0.92118 0.922 1.0 25.0 DNC 26.0 26.0
3rd Grace C&C 29 Mk 1 BYC Patrick Dawson .97925 0.923 25.0 DNC 2.0 27.0 27.0
4th Interlude C & C 27 - 3 BYC David Burke 0.95935 0.932 2.0 25.0 DNC 27.0 27.0
5th Lively Lady Niagara 30 BYC Dennis Foy 0.996 1.009 3.0 25.0 DNC 28.0 28.0
6th Eve Whippet Mirage 24 BYC Jacquie Malboeuf 0.91296 0.917 5.0 25.0 DNC 30.0 30.0
7th Black Magic C & C 27-3 BYC Denis Rouleau 0.95935 0.897 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 50.0 50.0
7th Whole Lotta Rosie Finn BYC Quinton Gallon .9742 1.000 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 50.0 50.0
7th Bite Me Shark 24 BYC Quinton Gallon 0.90422 0.917 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 50.0 50.0
7th Fiddlers Green II C & C 36 Frigate BYC Trevor Kotz 0.99473 0.970 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 50.0 50.0
7th Kelsea CS 30 BYC Steve Glover 1.0272 0.994 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 50.0 50.0
7th Solitaire Tanzer 25 BYC John Wood 0.9742 0.939 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 50.0 50.0
7th Carolina Tanzer 22 NSC Kim Currran 0.90857 0.868 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 50.0 50.0
7th Abracadabra C&C 27-2 BYC Konrad Lewinski 0.94495 1.018 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 50.0 50.0
7th Grappa C &C 30 NSC Bill Hillary 0.966 0.979 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 50.0 50.0
7th Boreal Owl Mega 30 BYC Shawn Bannach 1.000 0.985 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 50.0 50.0
7th Kokopelli C & C 27 - 3 BYC Mike Famey 0.95935 0.968 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 50.0 50.0
7th Cheque Mate J22   Elizabeth Patty 1.0053   25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 50.0 50.0
7th Safe Return CS 30 BYC Daryl Cormier 1.0272 0.997 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 50.0 50.0
7th Bay Fox Niagara 31 BYC Jaroskav Pachner 1.0053 0.981 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 50.0 50.0
7th Wendy Gulf Star 43 BYC Sylvain Desbiens 1.0053 0.990 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 50.0 50.0
7th Locki C & C 29 Mk 1 BYC Guy Grimard .97925 0.963 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 50.0 50.0
7th Ariel Mirage 24 BYC Christopher Schutz 0.91296 0.868 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 50.0 50.0
7th Skylark Shark 24 BYC Gorden Worley 0.90422 0.902 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 50.0 50.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class Club HelmName NHC1 Next Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Phoenix Tanzer 26 BYC Kirk Robertson 0.945 0.922 15:16:50 1:01:50 0:58:26 0:00:00 0.945 1.0
2 Interlude C & C 27 - 3 BYC David Burke 0.956 0.932 15:16:10 1:01:10 0:58:29 0:00:03 0.955 2.0
3 Lively Lady Niagara 30 BYC Dennis Foy 1.038 1.009 15:12:03 0:57:03 0:59:13 0:00:45 1.024 3.0
4 Moon Beam Bluenose 24 BYC Tony Latus 0.885 0.860 15:22:20 1:07:20 0:59:35 0:01:18 0.868 4.0
5 Eve Whippet Mirage 24 BYC Jacquie Malboeuf 0.943 0.917 15:18:17 1:03:17 0:59:41 0:01:19 0.923 5.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class Club HelmName NHC1 Next Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Moon Beam Bluenose 24 BYC Tony Latus 0.860 0.860 11:58:50 0:58:50 0:50:36 0:00:00 0.86 1.0
2 Grace C&C 29 Mk 1 BYC Patrick Dawson 0.923 0.923 11:57:00 0:57:00 0:52:37 0:02:11 0.888 2.0

https://byc.ca
rustcupscorer@byc.ca

https://byc.ca/racing/results/current_year/RUST

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com