Bob Yuile Memorial 62nd National Capital Regatta

Britannia Yacht Club

Results are final as of 16:21 on July 14, 2019

Laser Class

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st 209616 Nicolas Kim Britannia YC 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (10.0 RET) 16.0 6.0
2nd 19993 David Foy Britannia YC (10.0 UFD) 3.0 8.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 1.0 35.0 25.0
3rd 7 Devlin Lovshin Nepean SC 6.0 (10.0 UFD) 2.0 2.0 5.0 2.0 10.0 RET 37.0 27.0
4th 200199 Andrew Furey Britannia YC 4.0 2.0 6.0 3.0 3.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 38.0 28.0
5th 14 Julian Dafoe Britannia YC (7.0) 5.0 7.0 5.0 6.0 4.0 2.0 36.0 29.0
6th 195672 Ian Kinnear Britannia YC 5.0 (10.0 UFD) 5.0 6.0 2.0 3.0 10.0 RET 41.0 31.0
7th 212591 Shona Moss Lovshin Nepean SC 2.0 6.0 3.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 51.0 41.0
8th 187648 Quinton Gallon Britannia YC 3.0 4.0 4.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 51.0 41.0
9th 214041 Bill Fuller Britannia YC (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 70.0 60.0

Laser 4.7 Class

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st 201229 Isabel Foy Britannia YC (3.0) 3.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 13.0 10.0
2nd 116639 Anna Parolin Britannia YC 2.0 1.0 2.0 (3.0) 1.0 3.0 2.0 14.0 11.0
3rd 199935 Maia Kazmer-Shishis Britannia YC 1.0 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 15.0 12.0
4th 71 Tapio Gruber Gatineau River YC 4.0 4.0 (5.0 DNF) 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 29.0 24.0

Laser Radial Class

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 24, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st 209067 Rafael Hebert Britannia YC 4.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 (6.0) 2.0 1.0 18.0 12.0
2nd 206104 Aethan Cubitt Britannia YC 2.0 3.0 1.0 4.0 1.0 3.0 (25.0 UFD) 39.0 14.0
3rd 203832 Stuart Cowper Britannia YC 3.0 2.0 3.0 (7.0) 2.0 4.0 5.0 26.0 19.0
4th 214036 Ian Craig Britannia YC (10.0) 10.0 4.0 1.0 5.0 1.0 2.0 33.0 23.0
5th 172972 Kayra E-A Britannia YC 1.0 4.0 6.0 (25.0 DNC) 3.0 6.0 4.0 49.0 24.0
6th 182719 Samuel Wittmann Britannia YC (13.0) 5.0 5.0 3.0 9.0 5.0 3.0 43.0 30.0
7th 208747 Matthew Kwasniewski Britannia YC 9.0 6.0 8.0 5.0 (25.0 UFD) 7.0 6.0 66.0 41.0
8th 193323 Parker Scanga Britannia YC (11.0) 9.0 9.0 11.0 4.0 8.0 7.0 59.0 48.0
9th 193285 Mikhail Lavrenov Britannia YC 8.0 8.0 11.0 6.0 10.0 (14.0) 10.0 67.0 53.0
10th 200201 Theo Spooren CVDM 5.0 16.0 10.0 10.0 (21.0) 9.0 8.0 79.0 58.0
11th 125057 Kyber Lovshin Nepean SC 7.0 12.0 12.0 9.0 7.0 12.0 (13.0) 72.0 59.0
12th 187143 Simon Deschesnes CVDM 14.0 (19.0) 14.0 12.0 14.0 11.0 12.0 96.0 77.0
13th 210530 Adam Cotton CVGR (15.0) 14.0 13.0 13.0 8.0 15.0 15.0 93.0 78.0
14th 195592 Cameron MacGillivray Gatineau River YC 20.0 11.0 16.0 (21.0) 17.0 13.0 9.0 107.0 86.0
15th 213056 Connor Quinlan Nepean SC 12.0 21.0 20.0 8.0 12.0 (22.0) 18.0 113.0 91.0
16th 198042 Juliette Leprohon CVGR 19.0 (20.0) 15.0 17.0 11.0 16.0 14.0 112.0 92.0
17th 194158 Kofi Dinel RStLYC 6.0 7.0 7.0 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 120.0 95.0
18th 200548 Émile Bélanger CVDM (22.0) 22.0 17.0 20.0 19.0 10.0 11.0 121.0 99.0
19th 200598 Saffron Klotz Gatineau River YC 21.0 13.0 (22.0) 14.0 18.0 18.0 17.0 123.0 101.0
20th 174000 Nicola Gilmour Gatineau River YC 16.0 17.0 18.0 16.0 16.0 (19.0) 19.0 121.0 102.0
21st 188646 Antonin Rivard-Ménégoz CVDM 18.0 18.0 19.0 18.0 (25.0 UFD) 17.0 16.0 131.0 106.0
22nd 104460 Malcolm MacGillivray Nepean SC 17.0 (23.0) 21.0 19.0 13.0 20.0 20.0 133.0 110.0
23rd 918 Emily Mellor Gatineau River YC 23.0 15.0 23.0 15.0 15.0 21.0 (25.0 DNC) 137.0 112.0
24th 198062 Florence Leprohon CVGR 24.0 24.0 (25.0 DNF) 22.0 20.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 165.0 140.0

420 Class

Sailed: 10, Discards: 1, To count: 9, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total Nett
1st 7002 Luke Strickland/Christian Voyer Nepean SC (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 10.0 9.0
2nd 8234 Emil Nowosielski-Tessier/Bryn Jensen Britannia YC 2.0 (3.0) 3.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 25.0 22.0
3rd 7083 Jessica Hemstead/Christopher Walker Nepean SC 3.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 (4.0) 4.0 2.0 3.0 27.0 23.0
4th 8229 Zoe Pilsworth/Lila Driscoll Britannia YC (4.0) 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 38.0 34.0

Opti Championship Class

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 23, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st 1648 Vincent Grenier CVDM 2.0 2.0 1.0 (3.0) 3.0 1.0 12.0 9.0
2nd 1546 Jacob Townsend CVDM / HYC 1.0 1.0 (5.0) 4.0 2.0 4.0 17.0 12.0
3rd CAN1211 Loa Dinel BLBC (7.0) 3.0 2.0 6.0 1.0 3.0 22.0 15.0
4th CAN1805 Liam Downes Britannia YC 3.0 5.0 4.0 2.0 (6.0) 2.0 22.0 16.0
5th CAN1720 Thomas Storer Britannia YC 6.0 6.0 3.0 (13.0) 5.0 5.0 38.0 25.0
6th 1429 Nicolas Perrault Rocheleau CVDM 5.0 4.0 6.0 5.0 (8.0) 6.0 34.0 26.0
7th CAN1751 Peter Nozin Britannia YC 11.0 7.0 8.0 (24.0 UFD) 4.0 8.0 62.0 38.0
8th 1553 Ben Silcoff Gatineau River YC (12.0) 9.0 11.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 53.0 41.0
9th 1191 Mikaël Bouchard-Green CVGR (10.0) 8.0 10.0 9.0 9.0 9.0 55.0 45.0
10th CAN1624 Vincent Godbout Gatineau River YC 14.0 11.0 (24.0 DNF) 1.0 10.0 12.0 72.0 48.0
11th 1796 Andi Kinnear Britannia YC 4.0 10.0 15.0 OCF (24.0 UFD) 19.0 10.0 82.0 58.0
12th 1800 Brodie Sorensen Britannia YC 8.0 14.0 (16.0 OCF) 10.0 11.0 16.0 75.0 59.0
13th 1549 Holly Hess Britannia YC 13.0 13.0 9.0 12.0 (17.0) 15.0 79.0 62.0
14th 1583 Mireille Veilleux-Brodeur EVO 16.0 15.0 (24.0 DNF) 8.0 12.0 13.0 88.0 64.0
15th CAN1798 Eva Doucette Britannia YC 9.0 (23.0 OCF) 14.0 OCF 14.0 16.0 17.0 93.0 70.0
16th CAN1492 Keiran Van den Berg Gatineau River YC 20.0 18.0 7.0 16.0 (24.0 DNC) 11.0 96.0 72.0
17th 1799 Annika Martin Britannia YC (17.0) 17.0 12.0 17.0 15.0 14.0 92.0 75.0
18th CAN1703 Benjamin Taylor PCYC (21.0) 12.0 17.0 OCF 18.0 14.0 18.0 100.0 79.0
19th CAN1706 Akio Dinel CVDM / BLBC 18.0 19.0 (24.0 RET) 11.0 13.0 24.0 RET 109.0 85.0
20th CAN1721 Branwen Craig Britannia YC 15.0 16.0 (24.0 DNF) 15.0 18.0 24.0 DNC 112.0 88.0
21st USA19975 Nathaniel Storer Britannia YC 22.0 20.0 13.0 20.0 (24.0 RET) 24.0 RET 123.0 99.0
22nd 1286 Brandon Foy Britannia YC 19.0 21.0 (24.0 RET) 19.0 24.0 RET 24.0 RET 131.0 107.0
23rd CAN1788 Gaël Godbout Gatineau River YC (24.0 UFD) 22.0 24.0 DNF 24.0 UFD 24.0 UFD 24.0 RET 142.0 118.0

Opti Green Class

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st CAN1604 Ella Zych CVGR 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 10.0 8.0
2nd CAN1505 Dominik Zych CVGR 2.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 5.0 3.0 3.0 (8.0 DNF) 27.0 19.0
3rd 1502 Maïa Gracovetsky CVGR (4.0) 3.0 3.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 2.0 2.0 24.0 20.0
4th 1221 Heidi Lymburner CVGR 3.0 4.0 5.0 (8.0 DNF) 2.0 1.0 6.0 8.0 DNS 37.0 29.0
5th 1284 Olivier Sauvé CVGR 5.0 5.0 4.0 (8.0 DNF) 3.0 5.0 4.0 8.0 DNS 42.0 34.0
6th CAN1786 Mia Doucette Britannia YC 6.0 6.0 6.0 (8.0 DNF) 7.0 6.0 5.0 8.0 DNS 52.0 44.0
7th CAN1750 Tia Kinnear Britannia YC 7.0 7.0 7.0 (8.0 DNF) 6.0 7.0 8.0 DNS 8.0 DNS 58.0 50.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 8
OCFOn-course finish Varies
RETRetired Varies
UFDU flag disqualification under rule 30.3 Varies

www.byc.ca

www.byc.ca

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com