venue burgee

Bob Yuile Memorial 61st National Capital Regatta

Britannia Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 9:33 on July 15, 2018

2.4m Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Rank Total Nett SailNo Club HelmName R1 R2 R3
2.4m 1st 5.0 5.0 CAN 88 Nepean Sailing Club Aaron Wong-Sing 3.0 1.0 1.0
2.4m 2nd 7.0 7.0 Can12 NSC Christine Lavallee 1.0 2.0 4.0
2.4m 3rd 8.0 8.0 CAN 14 Pointe Claire Yacht Club Jenny Davey 2.0 3.0 3.0
2.4m 4th 10.0 10.0 35 Nepean Sailing Club Shaylagh Ley 4.0 4.0 2.0
2.4m 5th 15.0 15.0 CAN 48 Nepean Sailing Club Brian Peckover 5.0 5.0 5.0

420 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Rank Total Nett SailNo Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4
420 1st 7.0 7.0 7082 Nepean Sailing Club Ewan Wai 1.0 1.0 4.0 1.0
420 2nd 9.0 9.0 8234 BYC Emil Nowosielski 3.0 2.0 1.0 3.0
420 3rd 14.0 14.0 7083 Nepean Sailing Club Duncan Watson 4.0 3.0 3.0 4.0
420 4th 17.0 17.0 8229 BYC Connor Strampel 6.0 4.0 2.0 5.0
420 5th 19.0 19.0 6290 Gatineau River Yacht Club Nicola Gilmour 5.0 6.0 6.0 2.0
420 6th 20.0 20.0 8554 Britannia Yacht Club Bryn Jensen 2.0 5.0 7.0 6.0
420 7th 26.0 26.0 8553 Britannia Yacht Club Shaheer Akhtar 7.0 7.0 5.0 7.0

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Rank Total Nett SailNo Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4
Laser 1st 10.0 10.0 214042 Britannia YC Sam Fuller 2.0 3.0 4.0 1.0
Laser 2nd 13.0 13.0 200199 Britannia Yacht Club Andrew Furey 4.0 1.0 2.0 6.0
Laser 3rd 17.0 17.0 214034 BYC ANDREW FRASER 1.0 6.0 6.0 4.0
Laser 4th 18.0 18.0 153039 Britannia Yacht Club Stuart Cowper 6.0 2.0 5.0 5.0
Laser 5th 20.0 20.0 203636 BYC Rafael Hebert 3.0 4.0 3.0 10.0
Laser 6th 24.0 24.0 209666 BYC Klotz Christopher 10.0 10.0 1.0 3.0
Laser 7th 27.0 27.0 209616 Lac Létourneau Julian Dafoe 11.0 5.0 9.0 2.0
Laser 8th 31.0 31.0 214041 Britannia Yacht Club Bill Fuller 5.0 7.0 8.0 11.0
Laser 9th 34.0 34.0 197565 BYC Samuel Wittmann 7.0 12.0 7.0 8.0
Laser 10th 37.0 37.0 187840 Britannia Ian Craig 9.0 8.0 11.0 9.0
Laser 11th 42.0 42.0 204809 BYC Leo Shebib 14.0 DNC 11.0 10.0 7.0
Laser 12th 43.0 43.0 200021 BYC BILL MCLAUGHLIN 8.0 9.0 12.0 14.0 DNF
Laser 13th 52.0 52.0 212590 Britannia YC Aaron Hobbs 14.0 DNS 13.0 13.0 12.0

Laser Radial Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Rank Total Nett SailNo Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4
Laser Radial 1st 8.0 8.0 195586 BYC kayra erisoglu-akyildiz 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
Laser Radial 2nd 10.0 10.0 174000 BYC Aethan Cubitt 3.0 3.0 2.0 2.0
Laser Radial 3rd 13.0 13.0 201228 Britannia Yacht Club Elsa Heebner 5.0 2.0 1.0 5.0
Laser Radial 4th 21.0 21.0 198331 EVO Hugo Lemieux 2.0 8.0 5.0 6.0
Laser Radial 5th 26.0 26.0 208747 Britannia Yacht Club Matthew Kwasniewski 9.0 6.0 7.0 4.0
Laser Radial 6th 27.0 27.0 210622 KYC Fergus Murdoch 6.0 16.0 OCS 4.0 1.0
Laser Radial 7th 28.0 28.0 199935 Britannia Yacht Club Maia Kazmer-Shishis 7.0 7.0 6.0 8.0
Laser Radial 8th 31.0 31.0 182848 Brittania Yacht Club Andrew Pulsifer 4.0 5.0 12.0 10.0
Laser Radial 9th 35.0 35.0 193295 NSC Mikhail Lavrenov 8.0 4.0 10.0 13.0
Laser Radial 10th 36.0 36.0 184462 Britannia Yacht Club Isabel Foy 11.0 10.0 8.0 7.0
Laser Radial 11th 39.0 39.0 210678 Kingston Yacht Club Owen Newbigging 12.0 9.0 9.0 9.0
Laser Radial 12th 47.0 47.0 213056 NSC Connor Quinlan 10.0 12.0 11.0 14.0
Laser Radial 13th 49.0 49.0 198332 NSC Maxim Chouinard 14.0 11.0 13.0 11.0
Laser Radial 14th 55.0 55.0 198062 Cvgr Juliette Leprohon 13.0 16.0 OCS 14.0 12.0
Laser Radial 15th 64.0 64.0 11 GRYC Emmeline Close 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC

Martin 16 Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Rank Total Nett SailNo Club HelmName R1 R2 R3
Martin 16 1st 3.0 3.0 86 DSAA (Disabled Sailing Association of Al Sara Lambert 1.0 1.0 1.0
Martin 16 2nd 6.0 6.0 16 Nepean Sailing Club George Simpson 2.0 2.0 2.0
Martin 16 3rd 9.0 9.0 121 BYC/NSC both Doreen Ames 3.0 3.0 3.0
Martin 16 4th 15.0 15.0 52 Nepean Sailing Club Hayley Redmond 4.0 4.0 7.0 RET
Martin 16 5th 16.0 16.0 94 Nsc Karell Regnier 6.0 6.0 4.0
Martin 16 6th 17.0 17.0 15 Napean Sailing Club Alex Krneta 5.0 5.0 7.0 RET

Opti Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Rank Total Nett SailNo Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4
Opti 1st 8.0 8.0 1191 CVGR Mikaël Bouchard-Green 2.0 1.0 1.0 4.0
Opti 2nd 14.0 14.0 1721 BYC Branwen Craig 1.0 6.0 4.0 3.0
Opti 3rd 15.0 15.0 Can1440 Britannia Yacht Brodie Sorensen 7.0 2.0 5.0 1.0
Opti 4th 16.0 16.0 CAN 1366 Britiannia Yacht Club Annika Martin 3.0 3.0 3.0 7.0
Opti 5th 17.0 17.0 1284 CVGR Laurianne Harvey 5.0 4.0 2.0 6.0
Opti 6th 21.0 21.0 1286 Britannia Yacht Club Brandon Foy 8.0 5.0 6.0 2.0
Opti 7th 29.0 29.0 USA 15298 GRYC Benjamin Silcoff 10.0 7.0 7.0 5.0
Opti 8th 34.0 34.0 CAN155 GRYC Gaël Godbout 4.0 10.0 9.0 11.0 RET
Opti 9th 34.0 34.0 1750 Byc Andi Kinnear 6.0 9.0 11.0 DNF 8.0
Opti 10th 34.0 34.0 USA19975 Britannia Yacht Club Nathaniel Storer 9.0 8.0 8.0 9.0

Opti Championship Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Rank Total Nett SailNo Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5
Opti Championship 1st 8.0 5.0 1583 CVGR Mireille Veilleux-Brodeur (3.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0
Opti Championship 2nd 13.0 9.0 CAN 1786 BYC Eva Doucette 2.0 (4.0) 4.0 2.0 1.0
Opti Championship 3rd 16.0 11.0 CAN1583 BYC Liam Downes 1.0 (5.0) 2.0 3.0 5.0
Opti Championship 4th 23.0 15.0 1492 BYC Weizhi Fuller 5.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 (8.0)
Opti Championship 5th 23.0 16.0 1574 Britannia Yacht Club Anna Parolin (7.0) 2.0 5.0 5.0 4.0
Opti Championship 6th 34.0 25.0 CAN1751 BYO Peter Nozin (9.0) 8.0 7.0 7.0 3.0
Opti Championship 7th 32.0 25.0 CAN1720 Britannia Yacht Club Thomas Storer 6.0 (7.0) 6.0 6.0 7.0
Opti Championship 8th 44.0 31.0 813 BYC Evania Lovshin 4.0 9.0 9.0 9.0 (13.0 DNS)
Opti Championship 9th 48.0 36.0 CAN1624 GRYC Vincent Godbout 11.0 (12.0) 8.0 11.0 6.0
Opti Championship 10th 50.0 37.0 1465 BYC Parker Scanga 10.0 6.0 (13.0 DNF) 8.0 13.0 DNS
Opti Championship 11th 54.0 41.0 1549 Britannia Yacht Club Holly Hess 8.0 11.0 11.0 11.0 (13.0 DNS)
Opti Championship 12th 56.0 43.0 CAN 94 Britannia Yacht Club Zoe Pilsworth 12.0 10.0 10.0 11.0 (13.0 DNS)

Y-Flyer Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Rank Total Nett SailNo Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4
Y-Flyer 1st 4.0 4.0 2329 Nepean Sailing Club James Fox 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0

www.byc.ca


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.9
www.sailwave.com