event burgee venue burgee

NSC/BYC PHRF Div 1 & 2 Spring Series 2017

Ottawa, Ontario, Canada

Results as of 15:48 on June 21, 2017

Contents

1 Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club PHRF NR Race 1
June 13
Race 2
June 20
Total Net
1st Colibri Laser 28 224 Gregoire, Simon CVGR 129   2.00 0.75 2.75 2.75
2nd Gunsmoke Beneteau 1St Class 10 84110 Foy, David BYC 100   3.00 3.00 6.00 6.00
3rd Segueh J-80 1323 Neasmith, David NSC 126   4.00 7.00 11.00 11.00
4th Alpha Laser 28 212 Sauve , Marc CVGR 129   6.00 5.00 11.00 11.00
5th Oshunmare Viper 640 211 Chapman, Steve BYC 108   11.00 2.00 13.00 13.00
6th Wind Warrior C&C 115 11585 Osman, Adry BYC 72   7.00 6.00 13.00 13.00
7th Mr. Bitter Star-SB 7611 Levac, Jean NSC 156   0.75 14.00 DNC 14.75 14.75
8th Cavale Laser 28 227 Letourneau, Fabien CVGR 129   5.00 10.00 15.00 15.00
9th Fata Morgana Viper 640 190 Begunov, Alex NSC 108   8.00 8.00 16.00 16.00
10th Hijinx J-30 106 Glynn, Corey NSC 128   14.00 DNC 4.00 18.00 18.00
11th Free Radical J 80 360 Rutter, Martin NSC 126   10.00 9.00 19.00 19.00
12th Busted Flush B 32 Mod 46232 Hacking, Roger BYC 73   9.00 13.00 DNF 22.00 22.00
13th Zamboni Viper 640 116 Thompson, Michael NSC 107   14.00 DNC 13.00 DNF 27.00 27.00

2 Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club PHRF NR Race 1
June 13
Race 2
June 20
Total Net
1st Raised J J-22 1644 Koppernaes, Johan NSC 171   2.00 0.75 2.75 2.75
2nd Fletcher J-22 525 Lymburner, Jean-Francois CVGR 171   3.00 3.00 6.00 6.00
3rd Blue Zulu C&C 27-3 894 Morrin, Hugh NSC 187   0.75 6.00 6.75 6.75
4th Xel-Ha C&C 27-3 64077 Chaudron, Georges-André NSC 189   5.00 2.00 7.00 7.00
5th Thumper C&C 27-3 34229 O'Sullivan, David BYC 187   4.00 4.00 8.00 8.00
6th Windscot C&C 27-4 74169 Culham, Douglas NSC 189   7.00 5.00 12.00 12.00
7th Kokopelli C&C 27-3 54126 Fahmy, Mohamed BYC 191   6.00 8.00 14.00 14.00
8th Interlude C&C 27-3 54129 Burke, David BYC 187   8.00 7.00 15.00 15.00
9th Cheque Mate J-22 1482 Huus, Jan NSC 169   9.00 11.00 DNC 20.00 20.00
10th Skål C&C 27-3 652 Hallgrimsson, Bjarki NSC 190   10.00 11.00 DNC 21.00 21.00

Race 1 - 1 Fleet - June 13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1820
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club PHRF NR Start Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Mr. Bitter Star-SB 7611 Levac, Jean NSC 156   1820 1:27:03 1:28:27 0:00:00 156 0.75
2 Colibri Laser 28 224 Gregoire, Simon CVGR 129   1820 1:22:56 1:28:34 0:00:06 129.639 2.00
3 Gunsmoke Beneteau 1St Class 10 84110 Foy, David BYC 100   1820 1:20:05 1:30:28 0:01:47 111.388 3.00
4 Segueh J-80 1323 Neasmith, David NSC 126   1820 1:26:26 1:32:49 0:04:04 152.051 4.00
5 Cavale Laser 28 227 Letourneau, Fabien CVGR 129   1820 1:27:17 1:33:12 0:04:27 157.494 5.00
6 Alpha Laser 28 212 Sauve , Marc CVGR 129   1820 1:27:32 1:33:28 0:04:42 159.095 6.00
7 Wind Warrior C&C 115 11585 Osman, Adry BYC 72   1820 1:18:34 1:34:00 0:04:38 101.676 7.00
8 Fata Morgana Viper 640 190 Begunov, Alex NSC 108   1820 1:25:56 1:35:33 0:06:23 148.849 8.00
9 Busted Flush B 32 Mod 46232 Hacking, Roger BYC 73   1820 1:20:04 1:35:36 0:05:59 111.282 9.00
10 Free Radical J 80 360 Rutter, Martin NSC 126   1820 1:29:55 1:36:34 0:07:33 174.357 10.00
11 Oshunmare Viper 640 211 Chapman, Steve BYC 108   1820 1:28:44 1:38:40 0:09:11 166.779 11.00

Race 2 - 1 Fleet - June 20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1820
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club PHRF NR Start Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Colibri Laser 28 224 Gregoire, Simon CVGR 129   1820 1:07:41 1:12:17 0:00:00 129 0.75
2 Oshunmare Viper 640 211 Chapman, Steve BYC 108   1820 1:05:56 1:13:19 0:00:56 115.285 2.00
3 Gunsmoke Beneteau 1St Class 10 84110 Foy, David BYC 100   1820 1:05:37 1:14:07 0:01:38 112.804 3.00
4 Hijinx J-30 106 Glynn, Corey NSC 128   1820 1:10:29 1:15:25 0:02:56 150.943 4.00
5 Alpha Laser 28 212 Sauve , Marc CVGR 129   1820 1:11:00 1:15:49 0:03:19 154.993 5.00
6 Wind Warrior C&C 115 11585 Osman, Adry BYC 72   1820 1:06:39 1:19:45 0:06:14 120.902 6.00
7 Segueh J-80 1323 Neasmith, David NSC 126   1820 1:14:52 1:20:24 0:07:34 185.295 7.00
8 Fata Morgana Viper 640 190 Begunov, Alex NSC 108   1820 1:13:20 1:21:32 0:08:20 173.279 8.00
9 Free Radical J 80 360 Rutter, Martin NSC 126   1820 1:18:02 1:23:48 0:10:44 210.112 9.00
10 Cavale Laser 28 227 Letourneau, Fabien CVGR 129   1820 1:21:31 1:27:03 0:13:50 237.411 10.00
11 Busted Flush B 32 Mod 46232 Hacking, Roger BYC 73     DNF       13.00
11 Zamboni Viper 640 116 Thompson, Michael NSC 107     DNF       13.00

Race 1 - 2 Fleet - June 13

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1826
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club PHRF NR Start Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Blue Zulu C&C 27-3 894 Morrin, Hugh NSC 187   1826 1:04:29 1:02:04 0:00:00 187 0.75
2 Raised J J-22 1644 Koppernaes, Johan NSC 171   1826 1:03:45 1:03:05 0:01:01 180.308 2.00
3 Fletcher J-22 525 Lymburner, Jean-Francois CVGR 171   1826 1:04:49 1:04:08 0:02:05 190.042 3.00
4 Thumper C&C 27-3 34229 O'Sullivan, David BYC 187   1826 1:07:56 1:05:24 0:03:27 218.482 4.00
5 Xel-Ha C&C 27-3 64077 Chaudron, Georges-André NSC 189   1826 1:08:53 1:06:05 0:04:11 227.151 5.00
6 Kokopelli C&C 27-3 54126 Fahmy, Mohamed BYC 191   1826 1:09:09 1:06:07 0:04:14 229.585 6.00
7 Windscot C&C 27-4 74169 Culham, Douglas NSC 189   1826 1:08:59 1:06:11 0:04:17 228.064 7.00
8 Interlude C&C 27-3 54129 Burke, David BYC 187   1826 1:10:43 1:08:04 0:06:14 243.881 8.00
9 Cheque Mate J-22 1482 Huus, Jan NSC 169   1826 1:08:59 1:08:30 0:06:28 228.064 9.00
10 Skål C&C 27-3 652 Hallgrimsson, Bjarki NSC 190   1826 1:13:28 1:10:22 0:08:39 268.976 10.00

Race 2 - 2 Fleet - June 20

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1826
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club PHRF NR Start Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Raised J J-22 1644 Koppernaes, Johan NSC 171   1826 0:54:21 0:53:47 0:00:00 171 0.75
2 Xel-Ha C&C 27-3 64077 Chaudron, Georges-André NSC 189   1826 0:58:06 0:55:44 0:02:02 210.496 2.00
3 Fletcher J-22 525 Lymburner, Jean-Francois CVGR 171   1826 0:56:33 0:55:57 0:02:12 194.171 3.00
4 Thumper C&C 27-3 34229 O'Sullivan, David BYC 187   1826 0:59:02 0:56:50 0:03:10 220.326 4.00
5 Windscot C&C 27-4 74169 Culham, Douglas NSC 189   1826 0:59:51 0:57:25 0:03:47 228.928 5.00
6 Blue Zulu C&C 27-3 894 Morrin, Hugh NSC 187   1826 1:01:18 0:59:00 0:05:26 244.2 6.00
7 Interlude C&C 27-3 54129 Burke, David BYC 187   1826 1:05:11 1:02:45 0:09:19 285.1 7.00
8 Kokopelli C&C 27-3 54126 Fahmy, Mohamed BYC 191   1826 1:06:18 1:03:23 0:10:03 296.861 8.00

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
DNFStarted but did not finish 13

www.nsc.ca
scoring@nsc.ca

www.byc.ca

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com