event burgee venue burgee

NSC/BYC One-Design Summer, 2016

Ottawa, Ontario, Canada

Results as of 13:46 on August 23, 2016

C&C 27 Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Name Boat Type Sail # HelmName Club NR R1
July 7th
R2
July 14th
R3
July 21st
R4
July 21st
R5
August 11th
R6
August 18th
Total Net
1st C&C 27 Thumper C&C 27-3 34229 O'Sullivan, Mike BYC   (0.75) 0.75 0.75 0.75 0.75 0.75 4.50 3.75
2nd C&C 27 Blue Zulu C&C 27-3 894 Morrin, Hugh NSC   2.00 3.00 (4.00) 2.00 3.00 2.00 16.00 12.00
3rd C&C 27 Makai 27 C&C 27-3 44050 Goodeve, Peter NSC   3.00 2.00 2.00 3.00 2.00 (6.00) 18.00 12.00
4th C&C 27 Xel-Ha C&C 27-3 64077 Roper, Michael NSC   4.00 4.00 3.00 4.00 (5.00) 3.00 23.00 18.00
5th C&C 27 Firefly C&C 27-3 691 Malo, Al BYC   (8.00) 6.00 6.00 5.00 4.00 4.00 33.00 25.00
6th C&C 27 Grappa C&C 27-3 64231 Hillary, Bill NSC   5.00 (9.00) 5.00 7.00 6.00 7.00 39.00 30.00
7th C&C 27 Velero C&C 27-3 44165 Nixon, Paul NSC   7.00 7.00 (10.00) 8.00 7.00 9.00 48.00 38.00
8th C&C 27 Interlude C&C 27-3 54129 Burke, David BYC   (11.00) 8.00 7.00 6.00 10.00 8.00 50.00 39.00
9th C&C 27 Kokopelli C&C 27-3 54126 Fahmy, Mohamed H. BYC   9.00 5.00 8.00 (12.00 DNC) 8.00 10.00 52.00 40.00
10th C&C 27 Windscot C&C 27-4 74169 Culham, Douglas NSC   6.00 (12.00 DNC) 9.00 12.00 DNC 9.00 5.00 53.00 41.00
11th C&C 27 Southern Cross C&C 27-3 64051 Nahir, Michael NSC   10.00 (12.00 DNC) 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 70.00 58.00

J-24 / K-25 Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Name Boat Type Sail # HelmName Club NR R1
July 7th
R2
July 14th
R3
July 21st
R4
July 21st
R5
August 11th
R6
August 18th
Total Net
1st J-24 / K-25 Pura Vida J-24 4468 Levac, Jean NSC   (2.00) 0.75 0.75 2.00 0.75 0.75 7.00 5.00
2nd J-24 / K-25 Road Rash J-24 4416 Wood, Peter NSC   0.75 2.00 3.00 0.75 (12.00 OCS) 2.00 20.50 8.50
3rd J-24 / K-25 Tequila J-24 4412 Somoza, Vince NSC   3.00 (12.00 DNC) 4.00 3.00 2.00 3.00 27.00 15.00
4th J-24 / K-25 Phantom J-24 2280 Boocock, Jonathan NSC   (12.00 RAF) 3.00 2.00 4.00 6.00 7.00 34.00 22.00
5th J-24 / K-25 V-J-J J-24 2554 Hill-Keast, Alex NSC 1 4.00 5.00 6.00 (12.00 DNC) 4.00 5.00 36.00 24.00
6th J-24 / K-25 ? J-24 3720 ? ? 1 5.00 (12.00 DNC) 5.00 12.00 DNC 3.00 4.00 41.00 29.00
7th J-24 / K-25 J-Spot J-24 2594 Tanguay, Richard NSC   7.00 6.00 7.00 5.00 (9.00) 8.00 42.00 33.00
8th J-24 / K-25 Blue Streak Kirby 25 24925 Hall, Steven NSC   6.00 7.00 (12.00 DNC) 8.00 8.00 6.00 47.00 35.00
9th J-24 / K-25 Jalapeno J-24 2600 Whalen-Hughes, Kieran NSC   10.00 4.00 9.00 6.00 7.00 (12.00 DNC) 48.00 36.00
10th J-24 / K-25 Dynamo Hum Kirby 25 208 Perry, Gad NSC   8.00 (12.00 DNC) 8.00 9.00 5.00 10.00 52.00 40.00
11th J-24 / K-25 Jackrabbit J-24 4019 Peter Bradley NSC   9.00 8.00 (12.00 DNC) 7.00 10.00 9.00 55.00 43.00

Shark Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Name Boat Type Sail # HelmName Club NR R1
July 7th
R2
July 14th
R3
July 21st
R4
July 21st
R5
August 11th
R6
August 18th
Total Net
1st Shark NSC Beagle II Shark 34 Wilcox, Phil NSC   0.75 2.00 2.00 2.00 (5.00) 0.75 12.50 7.50
2nd Shark Blew By U2 Shark 464 Fuller, Bill BYC   2.00 4.00 0.75 (5.00) 3.00 2.00 16.75 11.75
3rd Shark Emma B Quick Shark 181 Quick, Steve NSC   4.00 3.00 4.00 (6.00) 2.00 3.00 22.00 16.00
4th Shark Theodore Shark 739 Belleperche, Leo NSC   8.00 (9.00) 5.00 3.00 7.00 6.00 38.00 29.00
5th Shark Shark Poop Shark 1495 Lee, Michael NSC   (14.00 DNC) 0.75 14.00 DNC 0.75 0.75 14.00 DNC 44.25 30.25
6th Shark Lone Shark Shark 243 Ritcey, Bert NSC   3.00 5.00 3.00 (14.00 DNC) 14.00 DNC 7.00 46.00 32.00
7th Shark Great Scot! Shark 369 MacDonald, Kim NSC   7.00 6.00 8.00 7.00 (11.00) 4.00 43.00 32.00
8th Shark No More Hobbies Shark 1088 Angela Hussey BYC   5.00 12.00 DNF (14.00 DNC) 14.00 DNC 6.00 5.00 56.00 42.00
9th Shark Skylark Shark 1885 Worley, Gordon BYC   (14.00 DNC) 7.00 7.00 8.00 10.00 11.00 57.00 43.00
10th Shark Malicious Mallard Shark 570 Quinton Gallon BYC   (14.00 DNC) 14.00 DNC 14.00 DNC 4.00 4.00 8.00 58.00 44.00
11th Shark Basic Research Shark 1824 Loewen, Michele BYC   (14.00 DNC) 10.00 6.00 14.00 DNC 9.00 12.00 65.00 51.00
12th Shark Roxsan Shark 332 Ayroud, Yasmine NSC 1 (14.00 DNC) 8.00 14.00 DNC 14.00 DNC 8.00 10.00 68.00 54.00
13th Shark Gamache Shark 1471 Rands, Chris NSC   6.00 (14.00 DNC) 14.00 DNC 14.00 DNC 14.00 DNC 9.00 71.00 57.00

Tanzer 22 Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Name Boat Type Sail # HelmName Club NR R1
July 7th
R2
July 14th
R3
July 21st
R4
July 21st
R5
August 11th
R6
August 18th
Total Net
1st Tanzer 22 Peppermint Tanzer 22 1568 Nason, Tim NSC   (2.00) 0.75 2.00 0.75 2.00 2.00 9.50 7.50
2nd Tanzer 22 Magic Dragon Tanzer 22 2053 Goatcher, John NSC   (7.00 DNC) 3.00 0.75 4.00 0.75 0.75 16.25 9.25
3rd Tanzer 22 Zephyr II Tanzer 22 1617 Davis, Richard NSC   0.75 2.00 3.00 2.00 (4.00) 3.00 14.75 10.75
4th Tanzer 22 Harmony Tanzer 22 2097 Lostracco, Joe NSC   4.00 4.00 (7.00 DNC) 3.00 3.00 7.00 DNC 28.00 21.00
5th Tanzer 22 Sherrie Tanzer 22 89 Godbout, Daniel NSC   3.00 (7.00 DNC) 4.00 5.00 7.00 DNC 7.00 DNC 33.00 26.00
6th Tanzer 22 Zatara Tanzer 22 1781 Gilchrist, Tony NSC   5.00 (7.00 DNC) 7.00 DNC 7.00 DNC 7.00 DNC 7.00 DNC 40.00 33.00

R1 - C&C 27 Fleet - July 7th

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Name Boat Type Sail # HelmName Club NR Place Points
1 C&C 27 Thumper C&C 27-3 34229 O'Sullivan, Mike BYC   1 0.75
2 C&C 27 Blue Zulu C&C 27-3 894 Morrin, Hugh NSC   2 2.00
3 C&C 27 Makai 27 C&C 27-3 44050 Goodeve, Peter NSC   3 3.00
4 C&C 27 Xel-Ha C&C 27-3 64077 Roper, Michael NSC   4 4.00
5 C&C 27 Grappa C&C 27-3 64231 Hillary, Bill NSC   5 5.00
6 C&C 27 Windscot C&C 27-4 74169 Culham, Douglas NSC   6 6.00
7 C&C 27 Velero C&C 27-3 44165 Nixon, Paul NSC   7 7.00
8 C&C 27 Firefly C&C 27-3 691 Malo, Al BYC   8 8.00
9 C&C 27 Kokopelli C&C 27-3 54126 Fahmy, Mohamed H. BYC   9 9.00
10 C&C 27 Southern Cross C&C 27-3 64051 Nahir, Michael NSC   10 10.00
11 C&C 27 Interlude C&C 27-3 54129 Burke, David BYC   11 11.00

R2 - C&C 27 Fleet - July 14th

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Name Boat Type Sail # HelmName Club NR Place Points
1 C&C 27 Thumper C&C 27-3 34229 O'Sullivan, Mike BYC   1 0.75
2 C&C 27 Makai 27 C&C 27-3 44050 Goodeve, Peter NSC   2 2.00
3 C&C 27 Blue Zulu C&C 27-3 894 Morrin, Hugh NSC   3 3.00
4 C&C 27 Xel-Ha C&C 27-3 64077 Roper, Michael NSC   4 4.00
5 C&C 27 Kokopelli C&C 27-3 54126 Fahmy, Mohamed H. BYC   5 5.00
6 C&C 27 Firefly C&C 27-3 691 Malo, Al BYC   6 6.00
7 C&C 27 Velero C&C 27-3 44165 Nixon, Paul NSC   7 7.00
8 C&C 27 Interlude C&C 27-3 54129 Burke, David BYC   8 8.00
9 C&C 27 Grappa C&C 27-3 64231 Hillary, Bill NSC   9 9.00

R3 - C&C 27 Fleet - July 21st

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Name Boat Type Sail # HelmName Club NR Place Points
1 C&C 27 Thumper C&C 27-3 34229 O'Sullivan, Mike BYC   1 0.75
2 C&C 27 Makai 27 C&C 27-3 44050 Goodeve, Peter NSC   2 2.00
3 C&C 27 Xel-Ha C&C 27-3 64077 Roper, Michael NSC   3 3.00
4 C&C 27 Blue Zulu C&C 27-3 894 Morrin, Hugh NSC   4 4.00
5 C&C 27 Grappa C&C 27-3 64231 Hillary, Bill NSC   5 5.00
6 C&C 27 Firefly C&C 27-3 691 Malo, Al BYC   6 6.00
7 C&C 27 Interlude C&C 27-3 54129 Burke, David BYC   7 7.00
8 C&C 27 Kokopelli C&C 27-3 54126 Fahmy, Mohamed H. BYC   8 8.00
9 C&C 27 Windscot C&C 27-4 74169 Culham, Douglas NSC   9 9.00
10 C&C 27 Velero C&C 27-3 44165 Nixon, Paul NSC   10 10.00

R4 - C&C 27 Fleet - July 21st

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Name Boat Type Sail # HelmName Club NR Place Points
1 C&C 27 Thumper C&C 27-3 34229 O'Sullivan, Mike BYC   1 0.75
2 C&C 27 Blue Zulu C&C 27-3 894 Morrin, Hugh NSC   2 2.00
3 C&C 27 Makai 27 C&C 27-3 44050 Goodeve, Peter NSC   3 3.00
4 C&C 27 Xel-Ha C&C 27-3 64077 Roper, Michael NSC   4 4.00
5 C&C 27 Firefly C&C 27-3 691 Malo, Al BYC   5 5.00
6 C&C 27 Interlude C&C 27-3 54129 Burke, David BYC   6 6.00
7 C&C 27 Grappa C&C 27-3 64231 Hillary, Bill NSC   7 7.00
8 C&C 27 Velero C&C 27-3 44165 Nixon, Paul NSC   8 8.00

R5 - C&C 27 Fleet - August 11th

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Name Boat Type Sail # HelmName Club NR Place Points
1 C&C 27 Thumper C&C 27-3 34229 O'Sullivan, Mike BYC   1 0.75
2 C&C 27 Makai 27 C&C 27-3 44050 Goodeve, Peter NSC   2 2.00
3 C&C 27 Blue Zulu C&C 27-3 894 Morrin, Hugh NSC   3 3.00
4 C&C 27 Firefly C&C 27-3 691 Malo, Al BYC   4 4.00
5 C&C 27 Xel-Ha C&C 27-3 64077 Roper, Michael NSC   5 5.00
6 C&C 27 Grappa C&C 27-3 64231 Hillary, Bill NSC   6 6.00
7 C&C 27 Velero C&C 27-3 44165 Nixon, Paul NSC   7 7.00
8 C&C 27 Kokopelli C&C 27-3 54126 Fahmy, Mohamed H. BYC   8 8.00
9 C&C 27 Windscot C&C 27-4 74169 Culham, Douglas NSC   9 9.00
10 C&C 27 Interlude C&C 27-3 54129 Burke, David BYC   10 10.00

R6 - C&C 27 Fleet - August 18th

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Name Boat Type Sail # HelmName Club NR Place Points
1 C&C 27 Thumper C&C 27-3 34229 O'Sullivan, Mike BYC   1 0.75
2 C&C 27 Blue Zulu C&C 27-3 894 Morrin, Hugh NSC   2 2.00
3 C&C 27 Xel-Ha C&C 27-3 64077 Roper, Michael NSC   3 3.00
4 C&C 27 Firefly C&C 27-3 691 Malo, Al BYC   4 4.00
5 C&C 27 Windscot C&C 27-4 74169 Culham, Douglas NSC   5 5.00
6 C&C 27 Makai 27 C&C 27-3 44050 Goodeve, Peter NSC   6 6.00
7 C&C 27 Grappa C&C 27-3 64231 Hillary, Bill NSC   7 7.00
8 C&C 27 Interlude C&C 27-3 54129 Burke, David BYC   8 8.00
9 C&C 27 Velero C&C 27-3 44165 Nixon, Paul NSC   9 9.00
10 C&C 27 Kokopelli C&C 27-3 54126 Fahmy, Mohamed H. BYC   10 10.00

R1 - J-24 / K-25 Fleet - July 7th

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Name Boat Type Sail # HelmName Club NR Place Points
1 J-24 / K-25 Road Rash J-24 4416 Wood, Peter NSC   2 0.75
2 J-24 / K-25 Pura Vida J-24 4468 Levac, Jean NSC   3 2.00
3 J-24 / K-25 Tequila J-24 4412 Somoza, Vince NSC   4 3.00
4 J-24 / K-25 V-J-J J-24 2554 Hill-Keast, Alex NSC 1 5 4.00
5 J-24 / K-25 ? J-24 3720 ? ? 1 6 5.00
6 J-24 / K-25 Blue Streak Kirby 25 24925 Hall, Steven NSC   7 6.00
7 J-24 / K-25 J-Spot J-24 2594 Tanguay, Richard NSC   8 7.00
8 J-24 / K-25 Dynamo Hum Kirby 25 208 Perry, Gad NSC   9 8.00
9 J-24 / K-25 Jackrabbit J-24 4019 Peter Bradley NSC   10 9.00
10 J-24 / K-25 Jalapeno J-24 2600 Whalen-Hughes, Kieran NSC   11 10.00
11 J-24 / K-25 Phantom J-24 2280 Boocock, Jonathan NSC   RAF 12.00

R2 - J-24 / K-25 Fleet - July 14th

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Name Boat Type Sail # HelmName Club NR Place Points
1 J-24 / K-25 Pura Vida J-24 4468 Levac, Jean NSC   1 0.75
2 J-24 / K-25 Road Rash J-24 4416 Wood, Peter NSC   2 2.00
3 J-24 / K-25 Phantom J-24 2280 Boocock, Jonathan NSC   3 3.00
4 J-24 / K-25 Jalapeno J-24 2600 Whalen-Hughes, Kieran NSC   4 4.00
5 J-24 / K-25 V-J-J J-24 2554 Hill-Keast, Alex NSC 1 5 5.00
6 J-24 / K-25 J-Spot J-24 2594 Tanguay, Richard NSC   6 6.00
7 J-24 / K-25 Blue Streak Kirby 25 24925 Hall, Steven NSC   7 7.00
8 J-24 / K-25 Jackrabbit J-24 4019 Peter Bradley NSC   8 8.00

R3 - J-24 / K-25 Fleet - July 21st

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Name Boat Type Sail # HelmName Club NR Place Points
1 J-24 / K-25 Pura Vida J-24 4468 Levac, Jean NSC   1 0.75
2 J-24 / K-25 Phantom J-24 2280 Boocock, Jonathan NSC   2 2.00
3 J-24 / K-25 Road Rash J-24 4416 Wood, Peter NSC   3 3.00
4 J-24 / K-25 Tequila J-24 4412 Somoza, Vince NSC   4 4.00
5 J-24 / K-25 ? J-24 3720 ? ? 1 5 5.00
6 J-24 / K-25 V-J-J J-24 2554 Hill-Keast, Alex NSC 1 6 6.00
7 J-24 / K-25 J-Spot J-24 2594 Tanguay, Richard NSC   7 7.00
8 J-24 / K-25 Dynamo Hum Kirby 25 208 Perry, Gad NSC   8 8.00
9 J-24 / K-25 Jalapeno J-24 2600 Whalen-Hughes, Kieran NSC   9 9.00

R4 - J-24 / K-25 Fleet - July 21st

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Name Boat Type Sail # HelmName Club NR Place Points
1 J-24 / K-25 Road Rash J-24 4416 Wood, Peter NSC   1 0.75
2 J-24 / K-25 Pura Vida J-24 4468 Levac, Jean NSC   2 2.00
3 J-24 / K-25 Tequila J-24 4412 Somoza, Vince NSC   3 3.00
4 J-24 / K-25 Phantom J-24 2280 Boocock, Jonathan NSC   4 4.00
5 J-24 / K-25 J-Spot J-24 2594 Tanguay, Richard NSC   5 5.00
6 J-24 / K-25 Jalapeno J-24 2600 Whalen-Hughes, Kieran NSC   6 6.00
7 J-24 / K-25 Jackrabbit J-24 4019 Peter Bradley NSC   7 7.00
8 J-24 / K-25 Blue Streak Kirby 25 24925 Hall, Steven NSC   8 8.00
9 J-24 / K-25 Dynamo Hum Kirby 25 208 Perry, Gad NSC   9 9.00

R5 - J-24 / K-25 Fleet - August 11th

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Name Boat Type Sail # HelmName Club NR Place Points
1 J-24 / K-25 Pura Vida J-24 4468 Levac, Jean NSC   1 0.75
2 J-24 / K-25 Tequila J-24 4412 Somoza, Vince NSC   2 2.00
3 J-24 / K-25 ? J-24 3720 ? ? 1 3 3.00
4 J-24 / K-25 V-J-J J-24 2554 Hill-Keast, Alex NSC 1 4 4.00
5 J-24 / K-25 Dynamo Hum Kirby 25 208 Perry, Gad NSC   5 5.00
6 J-24 / K-25 Phantom J-24 2280 Boocock, Jonathan NSC   6 6.00
7 J-24 / K-25 Jalapeno J-24 2600 Whalen-Hughes, Kieran NSC   7 7.00
8 J-24 / K-25 Blue Streak Kirby 25 24925 Hall, Steven NSC   8 8.00
9 J-24 / K-25 J-Spot J-24 2594 Tanguay, Richard NSC   9 9.00
10 J-24 / K-25 Jackrabbit J-24 4019 Peter Bradley NSC   10 10.00
11 J-24 / K-25 Road Rash J-24 4416 Wood, Peter NSC   OCS 12.00

R6 - J-24 / K-25 Fleet - August 18th

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Name Boat Type Sail # HelmName Club NR Place Points
1 J-24 / K-25 Pura Vida J-24 4468 Levac, Jean NSC   1 0.75
2 J-24 / K-25 Road Rash J-24 4416 Wood, Peter NSC   2 2.00
3 J-24 / K-25 Tequila J-24 4412 Somoza, Vince NSC   3 3.00
4 J-24 / K-25 ? J-24 3720 ? ? 1 4 4.00
5 J-24 / K-25 V-J-J J-24 2554 Hill-Keast, Alex NSC 1 5 5.00
6 J-24 / K-25 Blue Streak Kirby 25 24925 Hall, Steven NSC   6 6.00
7 J-24 / K-25 Phantom J-24 2280 Boocock, Jonathan NSC   7 7.00
8 J-24 / K-25 J-Spot J-24 2594 Tanguay, Richard NSC   8 8.00
9 J-24 / K-25 Jackrabbit J-24 4019 Peter Bradley NSC   9 9.00
10 J-24 / K-25 Dynamo Hum Kirby 25 208 Perry, Gad NSC   10 10.00

R1 - Shark Fleet - July 7th

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Name Boat Type Sail # HelmName Club NR Place Points
1 Shark NSC Beagle II Shark 34 Wilcox, Phil NSC   1 0.75
2 Shark Blew By U2 Shark 464 Fuller, Bill BYC   2 2.00
3 Shark Lone Shark Shark 243 Ritcey, Bert NSC   3 3.00
4 Shark Emma B Quick Shark 181 Quick, Steve NSC   4 4.00
5 Shark No More Hobbies Shark 1088 Angela Hussey BYC   5 5.00
6 Shark Gamache Shark 1471 Rands, Chris NSC   6 6.00
7 Shark Great Scot! Shark 369 MacDonald, Kim NSC   7 7.00
8 Shark Theodore Shark 739 Belleperche, Leo NSC   8 8.00

R2 - Shark Fleet - July 14th

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Name Boat Type Sail # HelmName Club NR Place Points
1 Shark Shark Poop Shark 1495 Lee, Michael NSC   1 0.75
2 Shark NSC Beagle II Shark 34 Wilcox, Phil NSC   2 2.00
3 Shark Emma B Quick Shark 181 Quick, Steve NSC   3 3.00
4 Shark Blew By U2 Shark 464 Fuller, Bill BYC   4 4.00
5 Shark Lone Shark Shark 243 Ritcey, Bert NSC   5 5.00
6 Shark Great Scot! Shark 369 MacDonald, Kim NSC   6 6.00
7 Shark Skylark Shark 1885 Worley, Gordon BYC   7 7.00
8 Shark Roxsan Shark 332 Ayroud, Yasmine NSC 1 8 8.00
9 Shark Theodore Shark 739 Belleperche, Leo NSC   9 9.00
10 Shark Basic Research Shark 1824 Loewen, Michele BYC   10 10.00
11 Shark No More Hobbies Shark 1088 Angela Hussey BYC   DNF 12.00

R3 - Shark Fleet - July 21st

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Name Boat Type Sail # HelmName Club NR Place Points
1 Shark Blew By U2 Shark 464 Fuller, Bill BYC   1 0.75
2 Shark NSC Beagle II Shark 34 Wilcox, Phil NSC   2 2.00
3 Shark Lone Shark Shark 243 Ritcey, Bert NSC   3 3.00
4 Shark Emma B Quick Shark 181 Quick, Steve NSC   4 4.00
5 Shark Theodore Shark 739 Belleperche, Leo NSC   5 5.00
6 Shark Basic Research Shark 1824 Loewen, Michele BYC   6 6.00
7 Shark Skylark Shark 1885 Worley, Gordon BYC   7 7.00
8 Shark Great Scot! Shark 369 MacDonald, Kim NSC   8 8.00

R4 - Shark Fleet - July 21st

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Name Boat Type Sail # HelmName Club NR Place Points
1 Shark Shark Poop Shark 1495 Lee, Michael NSC   1 0.75
2 Shark NSC Beagle II Shark 34 Wilcox, Phil NSC   2 2.00
3 Shark Theodore Shark 739 Belleperche, Leo NSC   3 3.00
4 Shark Malicious Mallard Shark 570 Quinton Gallon BYC   4 4.00
5 Shark Blew By U2 Shark 464 Fuller, Bill BYC   5 5.00
6 Shark Emma B Quick Shark 181 Quick, Steve NSC   6 6.00
7 Shark Great Scot! Shark 369 MacDonald, Kim NSC   7 7.00
8 Shark Skylark Shark 1885 Worley, Gordon BYC   8 8.00

R5 - Shark Fleet - August 11th

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Name Boat Type Sail # HelmName Club NR Place Points
1 Shark Shark Poop Shark 1495 Lee, Michael NSC   1 0.75
2 Shark Emma B Quick Shark 181 Quick, Steve NSC   2 2.00
3 Shark Blew By U2 Shark 464 Fuller, Bill BYC   3 3.00
4 Shark Malicious Mallard Shark 570 Quinton Gallon BYC   4 4.00
5 Shark NSC Beagle II Shark 34 Wilcox, Phil NSC   5 5.00
6 Shark No More Hobbies Shark 1088 Angela Hussey BYC   6 6.00
7 Shark Theodore Shark 739 Belleperche, Leo NSC   7 7.00
8 Shark Roxsan Shark 332 Ayroud, Yasmine NSC 1 8 8.00
9 Shark Basic Research Shark 1824 Loewen, Michele BYC   9 9.00
10 Shark Skylark Shark 1885 Worley, Gordon BYC   10 10.00
11 Shark Great Scot! Shark 369 MacDonald, Kim NSC   11 11.00

R6 - Shark Fleet - August 18th

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Name Boat Type Sail # HelmName Club NR Place Points
1 Shark NSC Beagle II Shark 34 Wilcox, Phil NSC   1 0.75
2 Shark Blew By U2 Shark 464 Fuller, Bill BYC   2 2.00
3 Shark Emma B Quick Shark 181 Quick, Steve NSC   3 3.00
4 Shark Great Scot! Shark 369 MacDonald, Kim NSC   4 4.00
5 Shark No More Hobbies Shark 1088 Angela Hussey BYC   5 5.00
6 Shark Theodore Shark 739 Belleperche, Leo NSC   6 6.00
7 Shark Lone Shark Shark 243 Ritcey, Bert NSC   7 7.00
8 Shark Malicious Mallard Shark 570 Quinton Gallon BYC   8 8.00
9 Shark Gamache Shark 1471 Rands, Chris NSC   9 9.00
10 Shark Roxsan Shark 332 Ayroud, Yasmine NSC 1 10 10.00
11 Shark Skylark Shark 1885 Worley, Gordon BYC   11 11.00
12 Shark Basic Research Shark 1824 Loewen, Michele BYC   12 12.00

R1 - Tanzer 22 Fleet - July 7th

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Name Boat Type Sail # HelmName Club NR Place Points
1 Tanzer 22 Zephyr II Tanzer 22 1617 Davis, Richard NSC   1 0.75
2 Tanzer 22 Peppermint Tanzer 22 1568 Nason, Tim NSC   2 2.00
3 Tanzer 22 Sherrie Tanzer 22 89 Godbout, Daniel NSC   3 3.00
4 Tanzer 22 Harmony Tanzer 22 2097 Lostracco, Joe NSC   4 4.00
5 Tanzer 22 Zatara Tanzer 22 1781 Gilchrist, Tony NSC   5 5.00

R2 - Tanzer 22 Fleet - July 14th

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Name Boat Type Sail # HelmName Club NR Place Points
1 Tanzer 22 Peppermint Tanzer 22 1568 Nason, Tim NSC   1 0.75
2 Tanzer 22 Zephyr II Tanzer 22 1617 Davis, Richard NSC   2 2.00
3 Tanzer 22 Magic Dragon Tanzer 22 2053 Goatcher, John NSC   3 3.00
4 Tanzer 22 Harmony Tanzer 22 2097 Lostracco, Joe NSC   4 4.00

R3 - Tanzer 22 Fleet - July 21st

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Name Boat Type Sail # HelmName Club NR Place Points
1 Tanzer 22 Magic Dragon Tanzer 22 2053 Goatcher, John NSC   1 0.75
2 Tanzer 22 Peppermint Tanzer 22 1568 Nason, Tim NSC   2 2.00
3 Tanzer 22 Zephyr II Tanzer 22 1617 Davis, Richard NSC   3 3.00
4 Tanzer 22 Sherrie Tanzer 22 89 Godbout, Daniel NSC   4 4.00

R4 - Tanzer 22 Fleet - July 21st

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Name Boat Type Sail # HelmName Club NR Place Points
1 Tanzer 22 Peppermint Tanzer 22 1568 Nason, Tim NSC   1 0.75
2 Tanzer 22 Zephyr II Tanzer 22 1617 Davis, Richard NSC   2 2.00
3 Tanzer 22 Harmony Tanzer 22 2097 Lostracco, Joe NSC   3 3.00
4 Tanzer 22 Magic Dragon Tanzer 22 2053 Goatcher, John NSC   4 4.00
5 Tanzer 22 Sherrie Tanzer 22 89 Godbout, Daniel NSC   5 5.00

R5 - Tanzer 22 Fleet - August 11th

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Name Boat Type Sail # HelmName Club NR Place Points
1 Tanzer 22 Magic Dragon Tanzer 22 2053 Goatcher, John NSC   1 0.75
2 Tanzer 22 Peppermint Tanzer 22 1568 Nason, Tim NSC   2 2.00
3 Tanzer 22 Harmony Tanzer 22 2097 Lostracco, Joe NSC   3 3.00
4 Tanzer 22 Zephyr II Tanzer 22 1617 Davis, Richard NSC   4 4.00

R6 - Tanzer 22 Fleet - August 18th

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Name Boat Type Sail # HelmName Club NR Place Points
1 Tanzer 22 Magic Dragon Tanzer 22 2053 Goatcher, John NSC   1 0.75
2 Tanzer 22 Peppermint Tanzer 22 1568 Nason, Tim NSC   2 2.00
3 Tanzer 22 Zephyr II Tanzer 22 1617 Davis, Richard NSC   3 3.00

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
DNFStarted but did not finish 12
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.1 12
RAFRetire after finishing 12

www.nsc.ca
scoring@nsc.ca

www.byc.ca

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com