event burgee venue burgee

NSC/BYC One-Design Spring Series, 2017

Ottawa, Ontario, Canada

Results as of 20:20 on June 29, 2017

Contents

C&C 27 Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club NR Race 1
June 15
Race 2
June 22
Race 3
June 29
Total Net
1st Thumper C&C 27-3 34229 O'Sullivan, David BYC   0.75 0.75 3.00 4.50 4.50
2nd Blue Zulu C&C 27-3 894 Morrin, Hugh NSC   2.00 2.00 0.75 4.75 4.75
3rd Xel-Ha C&C 27-3 64077 Roper, Michael NSC   3.00 4.00 5.00 12.00 12.00
4th Makai 27 C&C 27-3 44050 Goodeve, Peter NSC   13.00 DNC 3.00 2.00 18.00 18.00
5th Velero C&C 27-3 44165 Nixon, Paul NSC   5.00 8.00 6.00 19.00 19.00
6th Broken Arrow C&C 27-3 24238 Parolin, Doris NSC   4.00 6.00 13.00 DNC 23.00 23.00
7th Escape C&C 27-3 902 Nowosielski, Leszek BYC   13.00 DNC 9.00 4.00 26.00 26.00
8th Interlude C&C 27-3 54129 Burke, David BYC   7.00 12.00 7.00 26.00 26.00
9th Kokopelli C&C 27-3 54126 Fahmy, Mohamed BYC   6.00 11.00 13.00 DNC 30.00 30.00
10th Grappa C&C 27-3 64231 Hillary, Bill NSC   13.00 DNC 5.00 13.00 DNC 31.00 31.00
11th Windscot C&C 27-4 74169 Culham, Douglas NSC   13.00 DNC 7.00 13.00 DNC 33.00 33.00
12th Firefly C&C 27-3 691 Malo, Al BYC   13.00 DNC 10.00 13.00 DNC 36.00 36.00

J-24 / K-25 Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club NR Race 1
June 15
Race 2
June 22
Race 3
June 29
Total Net
1st Road Rash J-24 4416 Wood, Peter NSC   2.00 3.00 0.75 5.75 5.75
2nd Tequila J-24 4412 Somoza, Vince NSC   0.75 4.00 2.00 6.75 6.75
3rd Monkey Business J-24 3720 Gibson, Doug NSC   3.00 0.75 3.00 6.75 6.75
4th Phantom J-24 2280 Boocock, Jonathan NSC   4.00 2.00 9.00 DNC 15.00 15.00
5th Dynamo Hum Kirby 25 208 Perry, Gad NSC   6.00 6.00 5.00 17.00 17.00
6th Jalapeno J-24 2600 Whalen-Hughes, Kieran NSC   8.00 DNS 7.00 4.00 19.00 19.00
7th J-Spot J-24 2594 Tanguay, Richard NSC   9.00 DNC 5.00 9.00 DNC 23.00 23.00
8th Blue Streak Kirby 25 24925 Hall, Steven NSC   5.00 9.00 DNC 9.00 DNC 23.00 23.00

Shark Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club NR Race 1
June 15
Race 2
June 22
Race 3
June 29
Total Net
1st Lone Shark Shark 243 Ritcey, Bert NSC   6.00 2.00 0.75 8.75 8.75
2nd Emma B Quick Shark 181 Quick, Steve NSC   3.00 5.00 2.00 10.00 10.00
3rd Shark Poop Shark 1495 Lee, Michael NSC   2.00 0.75 10.00 DNC 12.75 12.75
4th NSC Beagle II Shark 34 Wilcox, Phil NSC   4.00 3.00 10.00 DNC 17.00 17.00
5th Blew-By-U2 Shark 464 Fuller, Bill BYC   0.75 7.00 10.00 DNC 17.75 17.75
6th Great Scot! Shark 369 MacDonald, Kim NSC   7.00 8.00 3.00 18.00 18.00
7th Bite Me Shark 489 Gallon, Quinton BYC   5.00 6.00 10.00 DNC 21.00 21.00
8th No More Hobbies Shark 1088 Hussey, Angela NSC   8.00 4.00 10.00 DNC 22.00 22.00
9th Skyboat Shark 1885 Worley, Gordon BYC   9.00 9.00 10.00 DNC 28.00 28.00

Tanzer 22 Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club NR Race 1
June 15
Race 2
June 22
Race 3
June 29
Total Net
1st Magic Dragon Tanzer 22 2053 Goatcher, John NSC   0.75 0.75 0.75 2.25 2.25
2nd Peppermint Tanzer 22 1568 Nason, Tim NSC   2.00 2.00 2.00 6.00 6.00
3rd Harmony Tanzer 22 1781 Lostracco, Joe NSC   3.00 4.00 3.00 10.00 10.00
4th Zephyr II Tanzer 22 1617 Davis, Richard NSC   5.00 DNC 3.00 5.00 DNC 13.00 13.00

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 8

www.nsc.ca
scoring@nsc.ca

www.byc.ca

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com