event burgee venue burgee

NSC/BYC One-Design Spring Series, 2017

Ottawa, Ontario, Canada

Results as of 11:28 on June 24, 2017

Contents

C&C 27 Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club NR Race 1
June 15
Race 2
June 22
Total Net
1st Thumper C&C 27-3 34229 O'Sullivan, David BYC   0.75 0.75 1.50 1.50
2nd Blue Zulu C&C 27-3 894 Morrin, Hugh NSC   2.00 2.00 4.00 4.00
3rd Xel-Ha C&C 27-3 64077 Roper, Michael NSC   3.00 4.00 7.00 7.00
4th Broken Arrow C&C 27-3 24238 Parolin, Doris NSC   4.00 6.00 10.00 10.00
5th Velero C&C 27-3 44165 Nixon, Paul NSC   5.00 8.00 13.00 13.00
6th Makai 27 C&C 27-3 44050 Goodeve, Peter NSC   13.00 DNC 3.00 16.00 16.00
7th Kokopelli C&C 27-3 54126 Fahmy, Mohamed BYC   6.00 11.00 17.00 17.00
8th Grappa C&C 27-3 64231 Hillary, Bill NSC   13.00 DNC 5.00 18.00 18.00
9th Interlude C&C 27-3 54129 Burke, David BYC   7.00 12.00 19.00 19.00
10th Windscot C&C 27-4 74169 Culham, Douglas NSC   13.00 DNC 7.00 20.00 20.00
11th Escape C&C 27-3 902 Nowosielski, Leszek BYC   13.00 DNC 9.00 22.00 22.00
12th Firefly C&C 27-3 691 Malo, Al BYC   13.00 DNC 10.00 23.00 23.00

J-24 / K-25 Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club NR Race 1
June 15
Race 2
June 22
Total Net
1st Monkey Business J-24 3720 Gibson, Doug NSC   3.00 0.75 3.75 3.75
2nd Tequila J-24 4412 Somoza, Vince NSC   0.75 4.00 4.75 4.75
3rd Road Rash J-24 4416 Wood, Peter NSC   2.00 3.00 5.00 5.00
4th Phantom J-24 2280 Boocock, Jonathan NSC   4.00 2.00 6.00 6.00
5th Dynamo Hum Kirby 25 208 Perry, Gad NSC   6.00 6.00 12.00 12.00
6th J-Spot J-24 2594 Tanguay, Richard NSC   9.00 DNC 5.00 14.00 14.00
7th Blue Streak Kirby 25 24925 Hall, Steven NSC   5.00 9.00 DNC 14.00 14.00
8th Jalapeno J-24 2600 Whalen-Hughes, Kieran NSC   8.00 DNS 7.00 15.00 15.00

Shark Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club NR Race 1
June 15
Race 2
June 22
Total Net
1st Shark Poop Shark 1495 Lee, Michael NSC   2.00 0.75 2.75 2.75
2nd NSC Beagle II Shark 34 Wilcox, Phil NSC   4.00 3.00 7.00 7.00
3rd Blew-By-U2 Shark 464 Fuller, Bill BYC   0.75 7.00 7.75 7.75
4th Lone Shark Shark 243 Ritcey, Bert NSC   6.00 2.00 8.00 8.00
5th Emma B Quick Shark 181 Quick, Steve NSC   3.00 5.00 8.00 8.00
6th Bite Me Shark 489 Gallon, Quinton BYC   5.00 6.00 11.00 11.00
7th No More Hobbies Shark 1088 Hussey, Angela NSC   8.00 4.00 12.00 12.00
8th Great Scot! Shark 369 MacDonald, Kim NSC   7.00 8.00 15.00 15.00
9th Skyboat Shark 1885 Worley, Gordon BYC   9.00 9.00 18.00 18.00

Tanzer 22 Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club NR Race 1
June 15
Race 2
June 22
Total Net
1st Magic Dragon Tanzer 22 2053 Goatcher, John NSC   0.75 0.75 1.50 1.50
2nd Peppermint Tanzer 22 1568 Nason, Tim NSC   2.00 2.00 4.00 4.00
3rd Harmony Tanzer 22 1781 Lostracco, Joe NSC   3.00 4.00 7.00 7.00
4th Zephyr II Tanzer 22 1617 Davis, Richard NSC   5.00 DNC 3.00 8.00 8.00

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 8

www.nsc.ca
scoring@nsc.ca

www.byc.ca

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com