event burgee venue burgee

NSC/BYC One-Design Fall, 2016

Ottawa, Ontario, Canada

Results as of 18:43 on September 29, 2016

C&C 27 Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Name Boat Type Sail # HelmName Club NR R1
August 25th
R2
September 1st
R3
September 9th
R4
September 15th
R5
September 22nd
R6
September 29th
Total Net
1st C&C 27 Thumper C&C 27-3 34229 O'Sullivan, Mike BYC   0.75 0.75 0.75 0.75 2.00 2.00 7.00 5.00
2nd C&C 27 Makai 27 C&C 27-3 44050 Goodeve, Peter NSC   2.00 2.00 2.00 2.00 0.75 0.75 9.50 7.50
3rd C&C 27 Firefly C&C 27-3 691 Malo, Al BYC   4.00 3.00 3.00 7.00 13.00 DNC 5.00 35.00 22.00
4th C&C 27 Xel-Ha C&C 27-3 64077 Roper, Michael NSC   5.00 6.00 4.00 9.00 4.00 7.00 35.00 26.00
5th C&C 27 Kokopelli C&C 27-3 54126 Fahmy, Mohamed H. BYC   9.00 4.00 8.00 3.00 5.00 10.00 39.00 29.00
6th C&C 27 Grappa C&C 27-3 64231 Hillary, Bill NSC   6.00 13.00 DNC 7.00 4.00 6.00 6.00 42.00 29.00
7th C&C 27 Windscot C&C 27-4 74169 Culham, Douglas NSC   3.00 5.00 5.00 6.00 13.00 DNC 13.00 DNC 45.00 32.00
8th C&C 27 Velero C&C 27-3 44165 Nixon, Paul NSC   11.00 7.00 6.00 8.00 7.00 4.00 43.00 32.00
9th C&C 27 Interlude C&C 27-3 54129 Burke, David BYC   7.00 8.00 9.00 5.00 8.00 9.00 46.00 37.00
10th C&C 27 Blue Zulu C&C 27-3 894 Morrin, Hugh NSC   8.00 13.00 DNC 11.00 DNF 13.00 DNC 3.00 3.00 51.00 38.00
11th C&C 27 Escape C&C 27-3 902 Shafto, Tig NSC   13.00 DNC 13.00 DNC 13.00 DNC 13.00 DNC 13.00 DNC 8.00 73.00 60.00
12th C&C 27 Southern Cross C&C 27-3 64051 Nahir, Michael NSC   10.00 13.00 DNC 13.00 DNC 13.00 DNC 13.00 DNC 13.00 DNC 75.00 62.00

J-24 / K-25 Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Name Boat Type Sail # HelmName Club NR R1
August 25th
R2
September 1st
R3
September 9th
R4
September 15th
R5
September 22nd
R6
September 29th
Total Net
1st J-24 / K-25 Phantom J-24 2280 Boocock, Jonathan NSC   3.00 3.00 0.75 2.00 0.75 11.00 DNC 20.50 9.50
2nd J-24 / K-25 Tequila J-24 4412 Somoza, Vince NSC   0.75 2.00 11.00 DNC 4.00 3.00 2.00 22.75 11.75
3rd J-24 / K-25 Road Rash J-24 4416 Wood, Peter NSC   2.00 4.00 2.00 3.00 4.00 3.00 18.00 14.00
4th J-24 / K-25 Pura Vida J-24 4468 Levac, Jean NSC   11.00 DNC 0.75 11.00 DNC 0.75 2.00 0.75 26.25 15.25
5th J-24 / K-25 Dynamo Hum Kirby 25 208 Perry, Gad NSC   6.00 6.00 11.00 DNC 5.00 6.00 4.00 38.00 27.00
6th J-24 / K-25 Blue Streak Kirby 25 24925 Hall, Steven NSC   7.00 11.00 DNC 4.00 6.00 5.00 11.00 DNC 44.00 33.00
7th J-24 / K-25 Jackrabbit J-24 4019 Peter Bradley NSC   8.00 5.00 3.00 11.00 DNC 7.00 11.00 DNC 45.00 34.00
8th J-24 / K-25 J-Spot J-24 2594 Tanguay, Richard NSC   5.00 7.50 11.00 DNC 11.00 DNC 11.00 DNC 5.00 50.50 39.50
9th J-24 / K-25 ? J-24 3720 ? ? 1 4.00 11.00 DNC 11.00 DNC 11.00 DNC 11.00 DNC 11.00 DNC 59.00 48.00
10th J-24 / K-25 V-J-J J-24 2554 Hill-Keast, Alex NSC 1 11.00 DNC 7.50 11.00 DNC 11.00 DNC 11.00 DNC 11.00 DNC 62.50 51.50

Shark Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Name Boat Type Sail # HelmName Club NR R1
August 25th
R2
September 1st
R3
September 9th
R5
September 22nd
R6
September 29th
Total Net
1st Shark Shark Poop Shark 1495 Lee, Michael NSC   4.00 0.75 4.00 0.75 0.75 10.25 6.25
2nd Shark Blew By U2 Shark 464 Fuller, Bill BYC   0.75 4.00 2.00 5.00 2.00 13.75 8.75
3rd Shark NSC Beagle II Shark 34 Wilcox, Phil NSC   7.00 3.00 0.75 4.00 4.00 18.75 11.75
4th Shark Malicious Mallard Shark 570 Quinton Gallon BYC   2.00 5.00 8.00 6.00 3.00 24.00 16.00
5th Shark Lone Shark Shark 243 Ritcey, Bert NSC   6.00 6.00 3.00 2.00 6.00 23.00 17.00
6th Shark Emma B Quick Shark 181 Quick, Steve NSC   3.00 9.00 6.00 3.00 7.00 28.00 19.00
7th Shark Skylark Shark 1885 Worley, Gordon BYC   12.00 2.00 9.00 7.00 5.00 35.00 23.00
8th Shark No More Hobbies Shark 1088 Angela Hussey BYC   5.00 8.00 10.00 13.00 DNC 8.00 44.00 31.00
9th Shark Basic Research Shark 1824 Loewen, Michele BYC   8.00 7.00 5.00 13.00 DNC 13.00 DNC 46.00 33.00
10th Shark Great Scot! Shark 369 MacDonald, Kim NSC   9.00 10.00 7.00 8.00 10.00 44.00 34.00
11th Shark Theodore Shark 739 Belleperche, Leo NSC   10.00 11.00 13.00 DNC 9.00 9.00 52.00 39.00
12th Shark Roxsan Shark 332 Ayroud, Yasmine NSC 1 11.00 13.00 DNC 13.00 DNC 13.00 DNC 13.00 DNC 63.00 50.00

Tanzer 22 Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Name Boat Type Sail # HelmName Club NR R1
August 25th
R2
September 1st
R3
September 9th
R4
September 15th
R5
September 22nd
R6
September 29th
Total Net
1st Tanzer 22 Magic Dragon Tanzer 22 2053 Goatcher, John NSC   3.00 0.75 0.75 2.00 0.75 0.75 8.00 5.00
2nd Tanzer 22 Peppermint Tanzer 22 1568 Nason, Tim NSC   0.75 2.00 3.00 0.75 7.00 DNC 2.00 15.50 8.50
3rd Tanzer 22 Harmony Tanzer 22 2097 Lostracco, Joe NSC   5.00 5.00 2.00 3.00 7.00 DNC 3.00 25.00 18.00
4th Tanzer 22 Sherrie Tanzer 22 89 Godbout, Daniel NSC   4.00 4.00 4.00 4.00 2.00 4.00 22.00 18.00
5th Tanzer 22 Zephyr II Tanzer 22 1617 Davis, Richard NSC   2.00 3.00 7.00 DNC 5.00 7.00 DNC 7.00 DNC 31.00 24.00
6th Tanzer 22 Zatara Tanzer 22 1781 Gilchrist, Tony NSC   6.00 6.00 6.00 DNF 6.00 7.00 DNC 7.00 DNC 38.00 31.00

R1 - C&C 27 Fleet - August 25th

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Name Boat Type Sail # HelmName Club NR Place Points
1 C&C 27 Thumper C&C 27-3 34229 O'Sullivan, Mike BYC   1 0.75
2 C&C 27 Makai 27 C&C 27-3 44050 Goodeve, Peter NSC   2 2.00
3 C&C 27 Windscot C&C 27-4 74169 Culham, Douglas NSC   3 3.00
4 C&C 27 Firefly C&C 27-3 691 Malo, Al BYC   4 4.00
5 C&C 27 Xel-Ha C&C 27-3 64077 Roper, Michael NSC   5 5.00
6 C&C 27 Grappa C&C 27-3 64231 Hillary, Bill NSC   6 6.00
7 C&C 27 Interlude C&C 27-3 54129 Burke, David BYC   7 7.00
8 C&C 27 Blue Zulu C&C 27-3 894 Morrin, Hugh NSC   8 8.00
9 C&C 27 Kokopelli C&C 27-3 54126 Fahmy, Mohamed H. BYC   9 9.00
10 C&C 27 Southern Cross C&C 27-3 64051 Nahir, Michael NSC   10 10.00
11 C&C 27 Velero C&C 27-3 44165 Nixon, Paul NSC   11 11.00

R2 - C&C 27 Fleet - September 1st

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Name Boat Type Sail # HelmName Club NR Place Points
1 C&C 27 Thumper C&C 27-3 34229 O'Sullivan, Mike BYC   1 0.75
2 C&C 27 Makai 27 C&C 27-3 44050 Goodeve, Peter NSC   2 2.00
3 C&C 27 Firefly C&C 27-3 691 Malo, Al BYC   3 3.00
4 C&C 27 Kokopelli C&C 27-3 54126 Fahmy, Mohamed H. BYC   4 4.00
5 C&C 27 Windscot C&C 27-4 74169 Culham, Douglas NSC   5 5.00
6 C&C 27 Xel-Ha C&C 27-3 64077 Roper, Michael NSC   6 6.00
7 C&C 27 Velero C&C 27-3 44165 Nixon, Paul NSC   7 7.00
8 C&C 27 Interlude C&C 27-3 54129 Burke, David BYC   8 8.00

R3 - C&C 27 Fleet - September 9th

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Name Boat Type Sail # HelmName Club NR Place Points
1 C&C 27 Thumper C&C 27-3 34229 O'Sullivan, Mike BYC   1 0.75
2 C&C 27 Makai 27 C&C 27-3 44050 Goodeve, Peter NSC   2 2.00
3 C&C 27 Firefly C&C 27-3 691 Malo, Al BYC   3 3.00
4 C&C 27 Xel-Ha C&C 27-3 64077 Roper, Michael NSC   4 4.00
5 C&C 27 Windscot C&C 27-4 74169 Culham, Douglas NSC   5 5.00
6 C&C 27 Velero C&C 27-3 44165 Nixon, Paul NSC   6 6.00
7 C&C 27 Grappa C&C 27-3 64231 Hillary, Bill NSC   7 7.00
8 C&C 27 Kokopelli C&C 27-3 54126 Fahmy, Mohamed H. BYC   8 8.00
9 C&C 27 Interlude C&C 27-3 54129 Burke, David BYC   9 9.00
10 C&C 27 Blue Zulu C&C 27-3 894 Morrin, Hugh NSC   DNF 11.00

R4 - C&C 27 Fleet - September 15th

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Name Boat Type Sail # HelmName Club NR Place Points
1 C&C 27 Thumper C&C 27-3 34229 O'Sullivan, Mike BYC   1 0.75
2 C&C 27 Makai 27 C&C 27-3 44050 Goodeve, Peter NSC   2 2.00
3 C&C 27 Kokopelli C&C 27-3 54126 Fahmy, Mohamed H. BYC   3 3.00
4 C&C 27 Grappa C&C 27-3 64231 Hillary, Bill NSC   4 4.00
5 C&C 27 Interlude C&C 27-3 54129 Burke, David BYC   5 5.00
6 C&C 27 Windscot C&C 27-4 74169 Culham, Douglas NSC   6 6.00
7 C&C 27 Firefly C&C 27-3 691 Malo, Al BYC   7 7.00
8 C&C 27 Velero C&C 27-3 44165 Nixon, Paul NSC   8 8.00
9 C&C 27 Xel-Ha C&C 27-3 64077 Roper, Michael NSC   9 9.00

R5 - C&C 27 Fleet - September 22nd

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Name Boat Type Sail # HelmName Club NR Place Points
1 C&C 27 Makai 27 C&C 27-3 44050 Goodeve, Peter NSC   1 0.75
2 C&C 27 Thumper C&C 27-3 34229 O'Sullivan, Mike BYC   2 2.00
3 C&C 27 Blue Zulu C&C 27-3 894 Morrin, Hugh NSC   3 3.00
4 C&C 27 Xel-Ha C&C 27-3 64077 Roper, Michael NSC   4 4.00
5 C&C 27 Kokopelli C&C 27-3 54126 Fahmy, Mohamed H. BYC   5 5.00
6 C&C 27 Grappa C&C 27-3 64231 Hillary, Bill NSC   6 6.00
7 C&C 27 Velero C&C 27-3 44165 Nixon, Paul NSC   7 7.00
8 C&C 27 Interlude C&C 27-3 54129 Burke, David BYC   8 8.00

R6 - C&C 27 Fleet - September 29th

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Name Boat Type Sail # HelmName Club NR Place Points
1 C&C 27 Makai 27 C&C 27-3 44050 Goodeve, Peter NSC   1 0.75
2 C&C 27 Thumper C&C 27-3 34229 O'Sullivan, Mike BYC   2 2.00
3 C&C 27 Blue Zulu C&C 27-3 894 Morrin, Hugh NSC   3 3.00
4 C&C 27 Velero C&C 27-3 44165 Nixon, Paul NSC   4 4.00
5 C&C 27 Firefly C&C 27-3 691 Malo, Al BYC   5 5.00
6 C&C 27 Grappa C&C 27-3 64231 Hillary, Bill NSC   6 6.00
7 C&C 27 Xel-Ha C&C 27-3 64077 Roper, Michael NSC   7 7.00
8 C&C 27 Escape C&C 27-3 902 Shafto, Tig NSC   8 8.00
9 C&C 27 Interlude C&C 27-3 54129 Burke, David BYC   9 9.00
10 C&C 27 Kokopelli C&C 27-3 54126 Fahmy, Mohamed H. BYC   10 10.00

R1 - J-24 / K-25 Fleet - August 25th

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Name Boat Type Sail # HelmName Club NR Place Points
1 J-24 / K-25 Tequila J-24 4412 Somoza, Vince NSC   1 0.75
2 J-24 / K-25 Road Rash J-24 4416 Wood, Peter NSC   2 2.00
3 J-24 / K-25 Phantom J-24 2280 Boocock, Jonathan NSC   3 3.00
4 J-24 / K-25 ? J-24 3720 ? ? 1 4 4.00
5 J-24 / K-25 J-Spot J-24 2594 Tanguay, Richard NSC   5 5.00
6 J-24 / K-25 Dynamo Hum Kirby 25 208 Perry, Gad NSC   6 6.00
7 J-24 / K-25 Blue Streak Kirby 25 24925 Hall, Steven NSC   7 7.00
8 J-24 / K-25 Jackrabbit J-24 4019 Peter Bradley NSC   8 8.00

R2 - J-24 / K-25 Fleet - September 1st

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Name Boat Type Sail # HelmName Club NR Place Points
1 J-24 / K-25 Pura Vida J-24 4468 Levac, Jean NSC   1 0.75
2 J-24 / K-25 Tequila J-24 4412 Somoza, Vince NSC   2 2.00
3 J-24 / K-25 Phantom J-24 2280 Boocock, Jonathan NSC   3 3.00
4 J-24 / K-25 Road Rash J-24 4416 Wood, Peter NSC   4 4.00
5 J-24 / K-25 Jackrabbit J-24 4019 Peter Bradley NSC   5 5.00
6 J-24 / K-25 Dynamo Hum Kirby 25 208 Perry, Gad NSC   6 6.00
7 J-24 / K-25 J-Spot J-24 2594 Tanguay, Richard NSC   7 7.50
7 J-24 / K-25 V-J-J J-24 2554 Hill-Keast, Alex NSC 1 7 7.50

R3 - J-24 / K-25 Fleet - September 9th

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Name Boat Type Sail # HelmName Club NR Place Points
1 J-24 / K-25 Phantom J-24 2280 Boocock, Jonathan NSC   1 0.75
2 J-24 / K-25 Road Rash J-24 4416 Wood, Peter NSC   2 2.00
3 J-24 / K-25 Jackrabbit J-24 4019 Peter Bradley NSC   3 3.00
4 J-24 / K-25 Blue Streak Kirby 25 24925 Hall, Steven NSC   4 4.00

R4 - J-24 / K-25 Fleet - September 15th

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Name Boat Type Sail # HelmName Club NR Place Points
1 J-24 / K-25 Pura Vida J-24 4468 Levac, Jean NSC   1 0.75
2 J-24 / K-25 Phantom J-24 2280 Boocock, Jonathan NSC   2 2.00
3 J-24 / K-25 Road Rash J-24 4416 Wood, Peter NSC   3 3.00
4 J-24 / K-25 Tequila J-24 4412 Somoza, Vince NSC   4 4.00
5 J-24 / K-25 Dynamo Hum Kirby 25 208 Perry, Gad NSC   5 5.00
6 J-24 / K-25 Blue Streak Kirby 25 24925 Hall, Steven NSC   6 6.00

R5 - J-24 / K-25 Fleet - September 22nd

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Name Boat Type Sail # HelmName Club NR Place Points
1 J-24 / K-25 Phantom J-24 2280 Boocock, Jonathan NSC   1 0.75
2 J-24 / K-25 Pura Vida J-24 4468 Levac, Jean NSC   2 2.00
3 J-24 / K-25 Tequila J-24 4412 Somoza, Vince NSC   3 3.00
4 J-24 / K-25 Road Rash J-24 4416 Wood, Peter NSC   4 4.00
5 J-24 / K-25 Blue Streak Kirby 25 24925 Hall, Steven NSC   5 5.00
6 J-24 / K-25 Dynamo Hum Kirby 25 208 Perry, Gad NSC   6 6.00
7 J-24 / K-25 Jackrabbit J-24 4019 Peter Bradley NSC   7 7.00

R6 - J-24 / K-25 Fleet - September 29th

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Name Boat Type Sail # HelmName Club NR Place Points
1 J-24 / K-25 Pura Vida J-24 4468 Levac, Jean NSC   1 0.75
2 J-24 / K-25 Tequila J-24 4412 Somoza, Vince NSC   2 2.00
3 J-24 / K-25 Road Rash J-24 4416 Wood, Peter NSC   3 3.00
4 J-24 / K-25 Dynamo Hum Kirby 25 208 Perry, Gad NSC   4 4.00
5 J-24 / K-25 J-Spot J-24 2594 Tanguay, Richard NSC   5 5.00

R1 - Shark Fleet - August 25th

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Name Boat Type Sail # HelmName Club NR Place Points
1 Shark Blew By U2 Shark 464 Fuller, Bill BYC   1 0.75
2 Shark Malicious Mallard Shark 570 Quinton Gallon BYC   2 2.00
3 Shark Emma B Quick Shark 181 Quick, Steve NSC   3 3.00
4 Shark Shark Poop Shark 1495 Lee, Michael NSC   4 4.00
5 Shark No More Hobbies Shark 1088 Angela Hussey BYC   5 5.00
6 Shark Lone Shark Shark 243 Ritcey, Bert NSC   6 6.00
7 Shark NSC Beagle II Shark 34 Wilcox, Phil NSC   7 7.00
8 Shark Basic Research Shark 1824 Loewen, Michele BYC   8 8.00
9 Shark Great Scot! Shark 369 MacDonald, Kim NSC   9 9.00
10 Shark Theodore Shark 739 Belleperche, Leo NSC   10 10.00
11 Shark Roxsan Shark 332 Ayroud, Yasmine NSC 1 11 11.00
12 Shark Skylark Shark 1885 Worley, Gordon BYC   12 12.00

R2 - Shark Fleet - September 1st

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Name Boat Type Sail # HelmName Club NR Place Points
1 Shark Shark Poop Shark 1495 Lee, Michael NSC   1 0.75
2 Shark Skylark Shark 1885 Worley, Gordon BYC   2 2.00
3 Shark NSC Beagle II Shark 34 Wilcox, Phil NSC   3 3.00
4 Shark Blew By U2 Shark 464 Fuller, Bill BYC   4 4.00
5 Shark Malicious Mallard Shark 570 Quinton Gallon BYC   5 5.00
6 Shark Lone Shark Shark 243 Ritcey, Bert NSC   6 6.00
7 Shark Basic Research Shark 1824 Loewen, Michele BYC   7 7.00
8 Shark No More Hobbies Shark 1088 Angela Hussey BYC   8 8.00
9 Shark Emma B Quick Shark 181 Quick, Steve NSC   9 9.00
10 Shark Great Scot! Shark 369 MacDonald, Kim NSC   10 10.00
11 Shark Theodore Shark 739 Belleperche, Leo NSC   11 11.00

R3 - Shark Fleet - September 9th

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Name Boat Type Sail # HelmName Club NR Place Points
1 Shark NSC Beagle II Shark 34 Wilcox, Phil NSC   1 0.75
2 Shark Blew By U2 Shark 464 Fuller, Bill BYC   2 2.00
3 Shark Lone Shark Shark 243 Ritcey, Bert NSC   3 3.00
4 Shark Shark Poop Shark 1495 Lee, Michael NSC   4 4.00
5 Shark Basic Research Shark 1824 Loewen, Michele BYC   5 5.00
6 Shark Emma B Quick Shark 181 Quick, Steve NSC   6 6.00
7 Shark Great Scot! Shark 369 MacDonald, Kim NSC   7 7.00
8 Shark Malicious Mallard Shark 570 Quinton Gallon BYC   8 8.00
9 Shark Skylark Shark 1885 Worley, Gordon BYC   9 9.00
10 Shark No More Hobbies Shark 1088 Angela Hussey BYC   10 10.00

R4 - Shark Fleet - September 15th

Rank Fleet Boat Name Boat Type Sail # HelmName Club NR Place Points

R5 - Shark Fleet - September 22nd

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Name Boat Type Sail # HelmName Club NR Place Points
1 Shark Shark Poop Shark 1495 Lee, Michael NSC   1 0.75
2 Shark Lone Shark Shark 243 Ritcey, Bert NSC   2 2.00
3 Shark Emma B Quick Shark 181 Quick, Steve NSC   3 3.00
4 Shark NSC Beagle II Shark 34 Wilcox, Phil NSC   4 4.00
5 Shark Blew By U2 Shark 464 Fuller, Bill BYC   5 5.00
6 Shark Malicious Mallard Shark 570 Quinton Gallon BYC   6 6.00
7 Shark Skylark Shark 1885 Worley, Gordon BYC   7 7.00
8 Shark Great Scot! Shark 369 MacDonald, Kim NSC   8 8.00
9 Shark Theodore Shark 739 Belleperche, Leo NSC   9 9.00

R6 - Shark Fleet - September 29th

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Name Boat Type Sail # HelmName Club NR Place Points
1 Shark Shark Poop Shark 1495 Lee, Michael NSC   1 0.75
2 Shark Blew By U2 Shark 464 Fuller, Bill BYC   2 2.00
3 Shark Malicious Mallard Shark 570 Quinton Gallon BYC   3 3.00
4 Shark NSC Beagle II Shark 34 Wilcox, Phil NSC   4 4.00
5 Shark Skylark Shark 1885 Worley, Gordon BYC   5 5.00
6 Shark Lone Shark Shark 243 Ritcey, Bert NSC   6 6.00
7 Shark Emma B Quick Shark 181 Quick, Steve NSC   7 7.00
8 Shark No More Hobbies Shark 1088 Angela Hussey BYC   8 8.00
9 Shark Theodore Shark 739 Belleperche, Leo NSC   9 9.00
10 Shark Great Scot! Shark 369 MacDonald, Kim NSC   10 10.00

R1 - Tanzer 22 Fleet - August 25th

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Name Boat Type Sail # HelmName Club NR Place Points
1 Tanzer 22 Peppermint Tanzer 22 1568 Nason, Tim NSC   1 0.75
2 Tanzer 22 Zephyr II Tanzer 22 1617 Davis, Richard NSC   2 2.00
3 Tanzer 22 Magic Dragon Tanzer 22 2053 Goatcher, John NSC   3 3.00
4 Tanzer 22 Sherrie Tanzer 22 89 Godbout, Daniel NSC   4 4.00
5 Tanzer 22 Harmony Tanzer 22 2097 Lostracco, Joe NSC   5 5.00
6 Tanzer 22 Zatara Tanzer 22 1781 Gilchrist, Tony NSC   6 6.00

R2 - Tanzer 22 Fleet - September 1st

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Name Boat Type Sail # HelmName Club NR Place Points
1 Tanzer 22 Magic Dragon Tanzer 22 2053 Goatcher, John NSC   1 0.75
2 Tanzer 22 Peppermint Tanzer 22 1568 Nason, Tim NSC   2 2.00
3 Tanzer 22 Zephyr II Tanzer 22 1617 Davis, Richard NSC   3 3.00
4 Tanzer 22 Sherrie Tanzer 22 89 Godbout, Daniel NSC   4 4.00
5 Tanzer 22 Harmony Tanzer 22 2097 Lostracco, Joe NSC   5 5.00
6 Tanzer 22 Zatara Tanzer 22 1781 Gilchrist, Tony NSC   6 6.00

R3 - Tanzer 22 Fleet - September 9th

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Name Boat Type Sail # HelmName Club NR Place Points
1 Tanzer 22 Magic Dragon Tanzer 22 2053 Goatcher, John NSC   1 0.75
2 Tanzer 22 Harmony Tanzer 22 2097 Lostracco, Joe NSC   2 2.00
3 Tanzer 22 Peppermint Tanzer 22 1568 Nason, Tim NSC   3 3.00
4 Tanzer 22 Sherrie Tanzer 22 89 Godbout, Daniel NSC   4 4.00
5 Tanzer 22 Zatara Tanzer 22 1781 Gilchrist, Tony NSC   DNF 6.00

R4 - Tanzer 22 Fleet - September 15th

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Name Boat Type Sail # HelmName Club NR Place Points
1 Tanzer 22 Peppermint Tanzer 22 1568 Nason, Tim NSC   1 0.75
2 Tanzer 22 Magic Dragon Tanzer 22 2053 Goatcher, John NSC   2 2.00
3 Tanzer 22 Harmony Tanzer 22 2097 Lostracco, Joe NSC   3 3.00
4 Tanzer 22 Sherrie Tanzer 22 89 Godbout, Daniel NSC   4 4.00
5 Tanzer 22 Zephyr II Tanzer 22 1617 Davis, Richard NSC   5 5.00
6 Tanzer 22 Zatara Tanzer 22 1781 Gilchrist, Tony NSC   6 6.00

R5 - Tanzer 22 Fleet - September 22nd

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Name Boat Type Sail # HelmName Club NR Place Points
1 Tanzer 22 Magic Dragon Tanzer 22 2053 Goatcher, John NSC   1 0.75
2 Tanzer 22 Sherrie Tanzer 22 89 Godbout, Daniel NSC   2 2.00

R6 - Tanzer 22 Fleet - September 29th

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Name Boat Type Sail # HelmName Club NR Place Points
1 Tanzer 22 Magic Dragon Tanzer 22 2053 Goatcher, John NSC   1 0.75
2 Tanzer 22 Peppermint Tanzer 22 1568 Nason, Tim NSC   2 2.00
3 Tanzer 22 Harmony Tanzer 22 2097 Lostracco, Joe NSC   3 3.00
4 Tanzer 22 Sherrie Tanzer 22 89 Godbout, Daniel NSC   4 4.00

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription
DNCDid not come to the starting area
DNFStarted but did not finish

www.nsc.ca
scoring@nsc.ca

www.byc.ca

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com