BMO 2016 Sail Canada Women's Keelboat National Championship

Britannia Yacht Club

Results are final as of 17:15 on September 18, 2016

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 22, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Bow SailNo Boat HelmName Crew1 Crew2 Crew3 Club Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st 03 281 Cariad Melodie Gummer Carol Luttmer Susan Fraser   Kingston YC   1.0 4.0 1.0 1.0 (7.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 18.0 11.0
2nd 13 1132 Red Dwarf Jinnie Gordon Eileen Quigley Laurel Gordon   Niagara-on-the-Lake SC   7.0 2.0 3.0 (13.0) 4.0 2.0 7.0 1.0 39.0 26.0
3rd 20 1489 Tiger Niles Stephanie Bacon Sarah Turpie Catherine Haywood Lisa Aiken Royal Victoria YC / Chester YC   5.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 8.0 4.0 (10.0) 37.0 27.0
4th 22 34 NSC Beagle II Gillian Hayward Tanis Coletti T. Moore S. Sced Kelowna YC   3.0 5.0 (23.0 OCS) 3.0 6.0 3.0 11.0 4.0 58.0 35.0
5th 16 1760 Trial & Denial Jackie McGuire Sarah Reid Lesia Maksymiak   Brockville YC   (17.0) 8.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 3.0 8.0 55.0 38.0
6th 04 1 Six Pack Doris Parolin Evelyn Michaud Danielle D'Amico   Nepean SC   4.0 7.0 5.0 6.0 2.0 (9.0) 8.0 7.0 48.0 39.0
7th 10 1495 Shark Poop Catherine Shaw Gill Grave Williams Michele Cimon   Nepean SC   2.0 1.0 (23.0 OCS) 11.0 9.0 12.0 2.0 3.0 63.0 40.0
8th 19 569 50/50/50 Gillian Thomson Toni Clark K. Hardisty M. De Sousa Kelowna YC & COSA   6.0 6.0 11.0 (15.0) 1.0 7.0 6.0 13.0 65.0 50.0
9th 07 642 Crescendo Judy Weil Sue Shaver Laura Parsons   Beaconsfield YC   12.0 17.0 9.0 7.0 11.0 (23.0 OCS) 5.0 5.0 89.0 66.0
10th 01 1885 Skylark Karen Montazeri Elizabeth Pattey Colette Austin   Britannia YC   8.0 12.0 13.0 10.0 14.0 13.0 9.0 (16.0) 95.0 79.0
11th 06 1473 Head over Heels Christine Lander Michelle Meilleur Shannon Coull   Bay of Quinte YC   11.0 14.0 12.0 4.0 13.0 15.0 13.0 (17.0) 99.0 82.0
12th 02 1824 Basic Research Michele Loewen Suzanne Roberge Sally Sharp   Britannia YC   9.0 19.0 6.0 9.0 19.0 6.0 (23.0 OCS) 14.0 105.0 82.0
13th 08 646 Blue by U2 Nancy Foy Kelly Walker Lexy Parsons   Britannia YC   13.0 11.0 7.0 14.0 18.0 4.0 16.0 (20.0) 103.0 83.0
14th 15 243 Lone Shark Jacqueline Malboeuf Tracey McGrath Simone Dumas   BYC and NSC   (23.0 OCS) 13.0 10.0 12.0 10.0 11.0 23.0 OCS 6.0 108.0 85.0
15th 05 324 Nuisance Leah Horner Sharla Bernard Maureen Kelly   Britannia YC   10.0 15.0 8.0 (23.0 DNF) 16.0 16.0 14.0 15.0 117.0 94.0
16th 17 36 Airush Tracy Steinitz Lisa Friar Lisa Bresett   Bay of Quinte YC   14.0 (20.0) 14.0 17.0 8.0 18.0 15.0 9.0 115.0 95.0
17th 14 815 Crazy Ivan Michele Toohey Julia Raffaghello Sarah Foscarini Wilk   National YC   (20.0) 18.0 17.0 8.0 12.0 17.0 12.0 11.0 115.0 95.0
18th 09 570 Malicious Mallard Lisa Shishis Annie Martin Krista Kiiffner   Britannia YC   16.0 10.0 18.0 (20.0) 17.0 10.0 17.0 18.0 126.0 106.0
19th 12 1088 No More Hobbies Angela Hussey Catherine Trinkwon Claire Millar   Britannia YC   15.0 16.0 16.0 16.0 (21.0) 14.0 10.0 19.0 127.0 106.0
20th 21 332 Roxsan Mary Ellen Dempster Emma Heller Jane Dormon   Britannia YC   (23.0 DSQ) 21.0 15.0 18.0 15.0 19.0 18.0 12.0 141.0 118.0
21st 18 1101 Jolly Rodent June Beverly Julie Bryant Anne Desjardins   Beaconsfield YC   19.0 9.0 19.0 21.0 20.0 20.0 19.0 (23.0 DNS) 150.0 127.0
22nd 11 165 Inconceivable Sophie Veilleux Kim Geoffrion Debbie Reid S. Peacock-Hacking Britannia YC   18.0 22.0 20.0 19.0 22.0 (23.0 DNF) 20.0 23.0 DNF 167.0 144.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Bow SailNo Boat HelmName Crew1 Crew2 Crew3 Club Rating Place Points
1 03 281 Cariad Melodie Gummer Carol Luttmer Susan Fraser   Kingston YC   1 1.0
2 10 1495 Shark Poop Catherine Shaw Gill Grave Williams Michele Cimon   Nepean SC   2 2.0
3 22 34 NSC Beagle II Gillian Hayward Tanis Coletti T. Moore S. Sced Kelowna YC   3 3.0
4 04 1 Six Pack Doris Parolin Evelyn Michaud Danielle D'Amico   Nepean SC   4 4.0
5 20 1489 Tiger Niles Stephanie Bacon Sarah Turpie Catherine Haywood Lisa Aiken Royal Victoria YC / Chester YC   5 5.0
6 19 569 50/50/50 Gillian Thomson Toni Clark K. Hardisty M. De Sousa Kelowna YC & COSA   6 6.0
7 13 1132 Red Dwarf Jinnie Gordon Eileen Quigley Laurel Gordon   Niagara-on-the-Lake SC   7 7.0
8 01 1885 Skylark Karen Montazeri Elizabeth Pattey Colette Austin   Britannia YC   8 8.0
9 02 1824 Basic Research Michele Loewen Suzanne Roberge Sally Sharp   Britannia YC   9 9.0
10 05 324 Nuisance Leah Horner Sharla Bernard Maureen Kelly   Britannia YC   11 10.0
11 06 1473 Head over Heels Christine Lander Michelle Meilleur Shannon Coull   Bay of Quinte YC   12 11.0
12 07 642 Crescendo Judy Weil Sue Shaver Laura Parsons   Beaconsfield YC   13 12.0
13 08 646 Blue by U2 Nancy Foy Kelly Walker Lexy Parsons   Britannia YC   14 13.0
14 17 36 Airush Tracy Steinitz Lisa Friar Lisa Bresett   Bay of Quinte YC   15 14.0
15 12 1088 No More Hobbies Angela Hussey Catherine Trinkwon Claire Millar   Britannia YC   16 15.0
16 09 570 Malicious Mallard Lisa Shishis Annie Martin Krista Kiiffner   Britannia YC   17 16.0
17 16 1760 Trial & Denial Jackie McGuire Sarah Reid Lesia Maksymiak   Brockville YC   19 17.0
18 11 165 Inconceivable Sophie Veilleux Kim Geoffrion Debbie Reid S. Peacock-Hacking Britannia YC   20 18.0
19 18 1101 Jolly Rodent June Beverly Julie Bryant Anne Desjardins   Beaconsfield YC   21 19.0
20 14 815 Crazy Ivan Michele Toohey Julia Raffaghello Sarah Foscarini Wilk   National YC   22 20.0
21 15 243 Lone Shark Jacqueline Malboeuf Tracey McGrath Simone Dumas   BYC and NSC   OCS 23.0
21 21 332 Roxsan Mary Ellen Dempster Emma Heller Jane Dormon   Britannia YC   DSQ 23.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Bow SailNo Boat HelmName Crew1 Crew2 Crew3 Club Rating Place Points
1 10 1495 Shark Poop Catherine Shaw Gill Grave Williams Michele Cimon   Nepean SC   1 1.0
2 13 1132 Red Dwarf Jinnie Gordon Eileen Quigley Laurel Gordon   Niagara-on-the-Lake SC   2 2.0
3 20 1489 Tiger Niles Stephanie Bacon Sarah Turpie Catherine Haywood Lisa Aiken Royal Victoria YC / Chester YC   3 3.0
4 03 281 Cariad Melodie Gummer Carol Luttmer Susan Fraser   Kingston YC   4 4.0
5 22 34 NSC Beagle II Gillian Hayward Tanis Coletti T. Moore S. Sced Kelowna YC   5 5.0
6 19 569 50/50/50 Gillian Thomson Toni Clark K. Hardisty M. De Sousa Kelowna YC & COSA   6 6.0
7 04 1 Six Pack Doris Parolin Evelyn Michaud Danielle D'Amico   Nepean SC   7 7.0
8 16 1760 Trial & Denial Jackie McGuire Sarah Reid Lesia Maksymiak   Brockville YC   8 8.0
9 18 1101 Jolly Rodent June Beverly Julie Bryant Anne Desjardins   Beaconsfield YC   9 9.0
10 09 570 Malicious Mallard Lisa Shishis Annie Martin Krista Kiiffner   Britannia YC   10 10.0
11 08 646 Blue by U2 Nancy Foy Kelly Walker Lexy Parsons   Britannia YC   11 11.0
12 01 1885 Skylark Karen Montazeri Elizabeth Pattey Colette Austin   Britannia YC   12 12.0
13 15 243 Lone Shark Jacqueline Malboeuf Tracey McGrath Simone Dumas   BYC and NSC   13 13.0
14 06 1473 Head over Heels Christine Lander Michelle Meilleur Shannon Coull   Bay of Quinte YC   14 14.0
15 05 324 Nuisance Leah Horner Sharla Bernard Maureen Kelly   Britannia YC   15 15.0
16 12 1088 No More Hobbies Angela Hussey Catherine Trinkwon Claire Millar   Britannia YC   16 16.0
17 07 642 Crescendo Judy Weil Sue Shaver Laura Parsons   Beaconsfield YC   17 17.0
18 14 815 Crazy Ivan Michele Toohey Julia Raffaghello Sarah Foscarini Wilk   National YC   18 18.0
19 02 1824 Basic Research Michele Loewen Suzanne Roberge Sally Sharp   Britannia YC   19 19.0
20 17 36 Airush Tracy Steinitz Lisa Friar Lisa Bresett   Bay of Quinte YC   20 20.0
21 21 332 Roxsan Mary Ellen Dempster Emma Heller Jane Dormon   Britannia YC   21 21.0
22 11 165 Inconceivable Sophie Veilleux Kim Geoffrion Debbie Reid S. Peacock-Hacking Britannia YC   22 22.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Bow SailNo Boat HelmName Crew1 Crew2 Crew3 Club Rating Place Points
1 03 281 Cariad Melodie Gummer Carol Luttmer Susan Fraser   Kingston YC   3 1.0
2 20 1489 Tiger Niles Stephanie Bacon Sarah Turpie Catherine Haywood Lisa Aiken Royal Victoria YC / Chester YC   4 2.0
3 13 1132 Red Dwarf Jinnie Gordon Eileen Quigley Laurel Gordon   Niagara-on-the-Lake SC   5 3.0
4 16 1760 Trial & Denial Jackie McGuire Sarah Reid Lesia Maksymiak   Brockville YC   6 4.0
5 04 1 Six Pack Doris Parolin Evelyn Michaud Danielle D'Amico   Nepean SC   7 5.0
6 02 1824 Basic Research Michele Loewen Suzanne Roberge Sally Sharp   Britannia YC   8 6.0
7 08 646 Blue by U2 Nancy Foy Kelly Walker Lexy Parsons   Britannia YC   9 7.0
8 05 324 Nuisance Leah Horner Sharla Bernard Maureen Kelly   Britannia YC   10 8.0
9 07 642 Crescendo Judy Weil Sue Shaver Laura Parsons   Beaconsfield YC   11 9.0
10 15 243 Lone Shark Jacqueline Malboeuf Tracey McGrath Simone Dumas   BYC and NSC   12 10.0
11 19 569 50/50/50 Gillian Thomson Toni Clark K. Hardisty M. De Sousa Kelowna YC & COSA   13 11.0
12 06 1473 Head over Heels Christine Lander Michelle Meilleur Shannon Coull   Bay of Quinte YC   14 12.0
13 01 1885 Skylark Karen Montazeri Elizabeth Pattey Colette Austin   Britannia YC   15 13.0
14 17 36 Airush Tracy Steinitz Lisa Friar Lisa Bresett   Bay of Quinte YC   16 14.0
15 21 332 Roxsan Mary Ellen Dempster Emma Heller Jane Dormon   Britannia YC   17 15.0
16 12 1088 No More Hobbies Angela Hussey Catherine Trinkwon Claire Millar   Britannia YC   18 16.0
17 14 815 Crazy Ivan Michele Toohey Julia Raffaghello Sarah Foscarini Wilk   National YC   19 17.0
18 09 570 Malicious Mallard Lisa Shishis Annie Martin Krista Kiiffner   Britannia YC   20 18.0
19 18 1101 Jolly Rodent June Beverly Julie Bryant Anne Desjardins   Beaconsfield YC   21 19.0
20 11 165 Inconceivable Sophie Veilleux Kim Geoffrion Debbie Reid S. Peacock-Hacking Britannia YC   22 20.0
21 22 34 NSC Beagle II Gillian Hayward Tanis Coletti T. Moore S. Sced Kelowna YC   OCS 23.0
21 10 1495 Shark Poop Catherine Shaw Gill Grave Williams Michele Cimon   Nepean SC   OCS 23.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Bow SailNo Boat HelmName Crew1 Crew2 Crew3 Club Rating Place Points
1 03 281 Cariad Melodie Gummer Carol Luttmer Susan Fraser   Kingston YC   1 1.0
2 20 1489 Tiger Niles Stephanie Bacon Sarah Turpie Catherine Haywood Lisa Aiken Royal Victoria YC / Chester YC   2 2.0
3 22 34 NSC Beagle II Gillian Hayward Tanis Coletti T. Moore S. Sced Kelowna YC   3 3.0
4 06 1473 Head over Heels Christine Lander Michelle Meilleur Shannon Coull   Bay of Quinte YC   4 4.0
5 16 1760 Trial & Denial Jackie McGuire Sarah Reid Lesia Maksymiak   Brockville YC   5 5.0
6 04 1 Six Pack Doris Parolin Evelyn Michaud Danielle D'Amico   Nepean SC   6 6.0
7 07 642 Crescendo Judy Weil Sue Shaver Laura Parsons   Beaconsfield YC   7 7.0
8 14 815 Crazy Ivan Michele Toohey Julia Raffaghello Sarah Foscarini Wilk   National YC   8 8.0
9 02 1824 Basic Research Michele Loewen Suzanne Roberge Sally Sharp   Britannia YC   9 9.0
10 01 1885 Skylark Karen Montazeri Elizabeth Pattey Colette Austin   Britannia YC   10 10.0
11 10 1495 Shark Poop Catherine Shaw Gill Grave Williams Michele Cimon   Nepean SC   11 11.0
12 15 243 Lone Shark Jacqueline Malboeuf Tracey McGrath Simone Dumas   BYC and NSC   12 12.0
13 13 1132 Red Dwarf Jinnie Gordon Eileen Quigley Laurel Gordon   Niagara-on-the-Lake SC   13 13.0
14 08 646 Blue by U2 Nancy Foy Kelly Walker Lexy Parsons   Britannia YC   14 14.0
15 19 569 50/50/50 Gillian Thomson Toni Clark K. Hardisty M. De Sousa Kelowna YC & COSA   15 15.0
16 12 1088 No More Hobbies Angela Hussey Catherine Trinkwon Claire Millar   Britannia YC   16 16.0
17 17 36 Airush Tracy Steinitz Lisa Friar Lisa Bresett   Bay of Quinte YC   17 17.0
18 21 332 Roxsan Mary Ellen Dempster Emma Heller Jane Dormon   Britannia YC   18 18.0
19 11 165 Inconceivable Sophie Veilleux Kim Geoffrion Debbie Reid S. Peacock-Hacking Britannia YC   19 19.0
20 09 570 Malicious Mallard Lisa Shishis Annie Martin Krista Kiiffner   Britannia YC   20 20.0
21 18 1101 Jolly Rodent June Beverly Julie Bryant Anne Desjardins   Beaconsfield YC   21 21.0
22 05 324 Nuisance Leah Horner Sharla Bernard Maureen Kelly   Britannia YC   DNF 23.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Bow SailNo Boat HelmName Crew1 Crew2 Crew3 Club Rating Place Points
1 19 569 50/50/50 Gillian Thomson Toni Clark K. Hardisty M. De Sousa Kelowna YC & COSA   1 1.0
2 04 1 Six Pack Doris Parolin Evelyn Michaud Danielle D'Amico   Nepean SC   2 2.0
3 20 1489 Tiger Niles Stephanie Bacon Sarah Turpie Catherine Haywood Lisa Aiken Royal Victoria YC / Chester YC   3 3.0
4 13 1132 Red Dwarf Jinnie Gordon Eileen Quigley Laurel Gordon   Niagara-on-the-Lake SC   4 4.0
5 16 1760 Trial & Denial Jackie McGuire Sarah Reid Lesia Maksymiak   Brockville YC   5 5.0
6 22 34 NSC Beagle II Gillian Hayward Tanis Coletti T. Moore S. Sced Kelowna YC   6 6.0
7 03 281 Cariad Melodie Gummer Carol Luttmer Susan Fraser   Kingston YC   7 7.0
8 17 36 Airush Tracy Steinitz Lisa Friar Lisa Bresett   Bay of Quinte YC   8 8.0
9 10 1495 Shark Poop Catherine Shaw Gill Grave Williams Michele Cimon   Nepean SC   9 9.0
10 15 243 Lone Shark Jacqueline Malboeuf Tracey McGrath Simone Dumas   BYC and NSC   10 10.0
11 07 642 Crescendo Judy Weil Sue Shaver Laura Parsons   Beaconsfield YC   11 11.0
12 14 815 Crazy Ivan Michele Toohey Julia Raffaghello Sarah Foscarini Wilk   National YC   12 12.0
13 06 1473 Head over Heels Christine Lander Michelle Meilleur Shannon Coull   Bay of Quinte YC   13 13.0
14 01 1885 Skylark Karen Montazeri Elizabeth Pattey Colette Austin   Britannia YC   14 14.0
15 21 332 Roxsan Mary Ellen Dempster Emma Heller Jane Dormon   Britannia YC   15 15.0
16 05 324 Nuisance Leah Horner Sharla Bernard Maureen Kelly   Britannia YC   16 16.0
17 09 570 Malicious Mallard Lisa Shishis Annie Martin Krista Kiiffner   Britannia YC   17 17.0
18 08 646 Blue by U2 Nancy Foy Kelly Walker Lexy Parsons   Britannia YC   18 18.0
19 02 1824 Basic Research Michele Loewen Suzanne Roberge Sally Sharp   Britannia YC   19 19.0
20 18 1101 Jolly Rodent June Beverly Julie Bryant Anne Desjardins   Beaconsfield YC   20 20.0
21 12 1088 No More Hobbies Angela Hussey Catherine Trinkwon Claire Millar   Britannia YC   21 21.0
22 11 165 Inconceivable Sophie Veilleux Kim Geoffrion Debbie Reid S. Peacock-Hacking Britannia YC   22 22.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Bow SailNo Boat HelmName Crew1 Crew2 Crew3 Club Rating Place Points
1 03 281 Cariad Melodie Gummer Carol Luttmer Susan Fraser   Kingston YC   1 1.0
2 13 1132 Red Dwarf Jinnie Gordon Eileen Quigley Laurel Gordon   Niagara-on-the-Lake SC   2 2.0
3 22 34 NSC Beagle II Gillian Hayward Tanis Coletti T. Moore S. Sced Kelowna YC   3 3.0
4 08 646 Blue by U2 Nancy Foy Kelly Walker Lexy Parsons   Britannia YC   4 4.0
5 16 1760 Trial & Denial Jackie McGuire Sarah Reid Lesia Maksymiak   Brockville YC   5 5.0
6 02 1824 Basic Research Michele Loewen Suzanne Roberge Sally Sharp   Britannia YC   6 6.0
7 19 569 50/50/50 Gillian Thomson Toni Clark K. Hardisty M. De Sousa Kelowna YC & COSA   7 7.0
8 20 1489 Tiger Niles Stephanie Bacon Sarah Turpie Catherine Haywood Lisa Aiken Royal Victoria YC / Chester YC   8 8.0
9 04 1 Six Pack Doris Parolin Evelyn Michaud Danielle D'Amico   Nepean SC   10 9.0
10 09 570 Malicious Mallard Lisa Shishis Annie Martin Krista Kiiffner   Britannia YC   11 10.0
11 15 243 Lone Shark Jacqueline Malboeuf Tracey McGrath Simone Dumas   BYC and NSC   12 11.0
12 10 1495 Shark Poop Catherine Shaw Gill Grave Williams Michele Cimon   Nepean SC   13 12.0
13 01 1885 Skylark Karen Montazeri Elizabeth Pattey Colette Austin   Britannia YC   14 13.0
14 12 1088 No More Hobbies Angela Hussey Catherine Trinkwon Claire Millar   Britannia YC   15 14.0
15 06 1473 Head over Heels Christine Lander Michelle Meilleur Shannon Coull   Bay of Quinte YC   16 15.0
16 05 324 Nuisance Leah Horner Sharla Bernard Maureen Kelly   Britannia YC   17 16.0
17 14 815 Crazy Ivan Michele Toohey Julia Raffaghello Sarah Foscarini Wilk   National YC   18 17.0
18 17 36 Airush Tracy Steinitz Lisa Friar Lisa Bresett   Bay of Quinte YC   19 18.0
19 21 332 Roxsan Mary Ellen Dempster Emma Heller Jane Dormon   Britannia YC   20 19.0
20 18 1101 Jolly Rodent June Beverly Julie Bryant Anne Desjardins   Beaconsfield YC   21 20.0
21 07 642 Crescendo Judy Weil Sue Shaver Laura Parsons   Beaconsfield YC   OCS 23.0
21 11 165 Inconceivable Sophie Veilleux Kim Geoffrion Debbie Reid S. Peacock-Hacking Britannia YC   DNF 23.0

R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Bow SailNo Boat HelmName Crew1 Crew2 Crew3 Club Rating Place Points
1 03 281 Cariad Melodie Gummer Carol Luttmer Susan Fraser   Kingston YC   1 1.0
2 10 1495 Shark Poop Catherine Shaw Gill Grave Williams Michele Cimon   Nepean SC   2 2.0
3 16 1760 Trial & Denial Jackie McGuire Sarah Reid Lesia Maksymiak   Brockville YC   3 3.0
4 20 1489 Tiger Niles Stephanie Bacon Sarah Turpie Catherine Haywood Lisa Aiken Royal Victoria YC / Chester YC   4 4.0
5 07 642 Crescendo Judy Weil Sue Shaver Laura Parsons   Beaconsfield YC   5 5.0
6 19 569 50/50/50 Gillian Thomson Toni Clark K. Hardisty M. De Sousa Kelowna YC & COSA   6 6.0
7 13 1132 Red Dwarf Jinnie Gordon Eileen Quigley Laurel Gordon   Niagara-on-the-Lake SC   7 7.0
8 04 1 Six Pack Doris Parolin Evelyn Michaud Danielle D'Amico   Nepean SC   8 8.0
9 01 1885 Skylark Karen Montazeri Elizabeth Pattey Colette Austin   Britannia YC   9 9.0
10 12 1088 No More Hobbies Angela Hussey Catherine Trinkwon Claire Millar   Britannia YC   11 10.0
11 22 34 NSC Beagle II Gillian Hayward Tanis Coletti T. Moore S. Sced Kelowna YC   12 11.0
12 14 815 Crazy Ivan Michele Toohey Julia Raffaghello Sarah Foscarini Wilk   National YC   13 12.0
13 06 1473 Head over Heels Christine Lander Michelle Meilleur Shannon Coull   Bay of Quinte YC   14 13.0
14 05 324 Nuisance Leah Horner Sharla Bernard Maureen Kelly   Britannia YC   16 14.0
15 17 36 Airush Tracy Steinitz Lisa Friar Lisa Bresett   Bay of Quinte YC   17 15.0
16 08 646 Blue by U2 Nancy Foy Kelly Walker Lexy Parsons   Britannia YC   18 16.0
17 09 570 Malicious Mallard Lisa Shishis Annie Martin Krista Kiiffner   Britannia YC   19 17.0
18 21 332 Roxsan Mary Ellen Dempster Emma Heller Jane Dormon   Britannia YC   20 18.0
19 18 1101 Jolly Rodent June Beverly Julie Bryant Anne Desjardins   Beaconsfield YC   21 19.0
20 11 165 Inconceivable Sophie Veilleux Kim Geoffrion Debbie Reid S. Peacock-Hacking Britannia YC   22 20.0
21 02 1824 Basic Research Michele Loewen Suzanne Roberge Sally Sharp   Britannia YC   OCS 23.0
21 15 243 Lone Shark Jacqueline Malboeuf Tracey McGrath Simone Dumas   BYC and NSC   OCS 23.0

R8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Bow SailNo Boat HelmName Crew1 Crew2 Crew3 Club Rating Place Points
1 13 1132 Red Dwarf Jinnie Gordon Eileen Quigley Laurel Gordon   Niagara-on-the-Lake SC   1 1.0
2 03 281 Cariad Melodie Gummer Carol Luttmer Susan Fraser   Kingston YC   2 2.0
3 10 1495 Shark Poop Catherine Shaw Gill Grave Williams Michele Cimon   Nepean SC   3 3.0
4 22 34 NSC Beagle II Gillian Hayward Tanis Coletti T. Moore S. Sced Kelowna YC   4 4.0
5 07 642 Crescendo Judy Weil Sue Shaver Laura Parsons   Beaconsfield YC   5 5.0
6 15 243 Lone Shark Jacqueline Malboeuf Tracey McGrath Simone Dumas   BYC and NSC   6 6.0
7 04 1 Six Pack Doris Parolin Evelyn Michaud Danielle D'Amico   Nepean SC   7 7.0
8 16 1760 Trial & Denial Jackie McGuire Sarah Reid Lesia Maksymiak   Brockville YC   8 8.0
9 17 36 Airush Tracy Steinitz Lisa Friar Lisa Bresett   Bay of Quinte YC   9 9.0
10 20 1489 Tiger Niles Stephanie Bacon Sarah Turpie Catherine Haywood Lisa Aiken Royal Victoria YC / Chester YC   10 10.0
11 14 815 Crazy Ivan Michele Toohey Julia Raffaghello Sarah Foscarini Wilk   National YC   11 11.0
12 21 332 Roxsan Mary Ellen Dempster Emma Heller Jane Dormon   Britannia YC   12 12.0
13 19 569 50/50/50 Gillian Thomson Toni Clark K. Hardisty M. De Sousa Kelowna YC & COSA   13 13.0
14 02 1824 Basic Research Michele Loewen Suzanne Roberge Sally Sharp   Britannia YC   14 14.0
15 05 324 Nuisance Leah Horner Sharla Bernard Maureen Kelly   Britannia YC   15 15.0
16 01 1885 Skylark Karen Montazeri Elizabeth Pattey Colette Austin   Britannia YC   16 16.0
17 06 1473 Head over Heels Christine Lander Michelle Meilleur Shannon Coull   Bay of Quinte YC   17 17.0
18 09 570 Malicious Mallard Lisa Shishis Annie Martin Krista Kiiffner   Britannia YC   18 18.0
19 12 1088 No More Hobbies Angela Hussey Catherine Trinkwon Claire Millar   Britannia YC   19 19.0
20 08 646 Blue by U2 Nancy Foy Kelly Walker Lexy Parsons   Britannia YC   20 20.0
21 18 1101 Jolly Rodent June Beverly Julie Bryant Anne Desjardins   Beaconsfield YC   DNS 23.0
21 11 165 Inconceivable Sophie Veilleux Kim Geoffrion Debbie Reid S. Peacock-Hacking Britannia YC   DNF 23.0

www.byc.ca


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com