Search BYC
Go
Commodore's Corner
RAce Results
Events Calendar
Hours and Menu
Weather and Webcam
National Capital Regatta
Reciprocals
Corporate Events
Member Log-in

Summer Hours
Office: Mon to Fri 10am-6pm
Bar:
    Mon - Fri: 4pm-Close
    Sat & Sun: 11am-8pm
Kitchen:
    Mon - Fri: 4pm-Close
    Sat & Sun: 12pm-8pm

Britannia Yacht Club
2777 Cassels Street
Ottawa, Ontario K2B 6N6
Phone: 613-828-5167
Fax: 613-828-5168
E-Mail: info@byc.ca

Stay in touch. BYC is on:

NCR 2017 - Who's Racing

Registered as of 12:45 am July 14, 2017

Skipper Name Boat Type Yacht Club
Andrew Fraser Laser full rig Britannia Yacht Club
Emil Nowosielski Optimist Britannia Yacht Club
Henrik Neuspiel Optimist Britannia Yacht Club
Ava Guse Laser radial Bay of Quinte Yacht Club
Alexander Cunningham Laser radial Nepean Sailing Club
Bradley Sheppard Laser full rig Sudbury Yacht Club
Michele Loewen Laser full rig Britannia Yacht Club
Mikhail Lavrenov Laser radial Britannia Yacht Club
Erin Walton Laser radial Britannia Yacht Club
Zoe Pilsworth Optimist Britannia Yacht Club
Elise Buhrmann 420 Nepean Sailing Club
Nathaniel Storer Optimist Britannia Yacht Club
Kyber Lovshin Byte Nepean Sailing Club
Devlin Lovshin Laser full rig Nepean Sailing Club
Evania Lovshin Optimist Gatineau River Yacht Club
Leo Shebib Laser full rig Britannia Yacht Club
Quinton Gallon Finn Britannia Yacht Club
John Wilcocks-Gynn Laser radial Britannia Yacht Club
Matthew Kwasniewski Laser radial Britannia Yacht Club
Parker Scanga Optimist Britannia Yacht Club
Peter Nozin Optimist Britannia Yacht Club
Veronica Hitchlock Laser radial Bay of Quinte Yacht Club
Rowan Warner Laser full rig Britannia Yacht Club
Aethan Cubitt Laser radial Britannia Yacht Club
Emil Nowosielski-Tessier Optimist Britannia Yacht Club
Samantha Dell Laser radial Nepean Sailing Club
Andrew Giacomuzzo Optimist Bay of Quinte Yacht Club
Samuel Wittmann Laser radial Britannia Yacht Club
Hans Martin Optimist Britannia Yacht Club
Thomas Storer Optimist Britannia Yacht Club
Henryk Luczynski Laser radial Bay of Quinte Yacht Club
Andreas Steinitz Optimist Bay of Quinte
Aaron Hobbs Laser full rig Britannia Yacht Club
Duncan Whitrow Laser full rig Britannia Yacht Club
Sebastien Dunne Laser full rig Neapean Sailing Club
Amaya Escudero Optimist Bay of Quinte Yacht Club / Atlanta Yacht Club
Daniel Escudero Laser radial Bay of Quinte Yacht Club / Atlanta Yacht Club
Andrew Pulsifer Optimist Britannia Yacht Club
Derin Kayra Erisoglu-Akyildiz Laser radial Britannia Yacht Club
Adam Parolin Laser radial Nepean Yacht Club
Kyle Schulte Optimist Britannia Yacht Club
Liam Downes Optimist Britannia Yacht Club
Weizhi Fuller Optimist Britannia Yacht Club
Eva Doucette Optimist Britannia Yacht Club
Brandon Foy Optimist Britannia Yacht Club
Isabel Foy Optimist Britannia Yacht club
Branwen Craig Optimist Britannia Yacht Club
Parker Scanga Optimist Britannia Yacht Club
Anna Parolin Optimist Britannia Yacht Club
Holly Hess Optimist Britannia Yacht Club
Rafael Hebert Laser radial Britannia Yacht Club
Ian Craig Laser full rig Britannia Yacht Club
Maia Kazmer-Shishis Laser radial Britannia Yacht Club

Copyright 2017 BYC  |  Privacy Policy